Soccer on TV

League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL and USL.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily, and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

FRIDAY, April 22

BeIN SPORTS
England PRESTON NORTH END-BURNLEY (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Germany  HAMBURG-BREMEN (live) 2:15 pm.

GOLTV
NASL  MIAMI-RAYO OKC (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain LAS PALMAS-ESPANYOL (live) 2:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico  PUMAS-TIJUANA (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico  VERACRUZ-CRUZ AZUL (live) 11 pm.

ESPN3.com
Women's Soccer  NOTRE DAME-MEXICO (live) 5 pm.
USL  ORLANDO CITY B-PITTSBURGH (live) 7 pm.
Men's Soccer  NOTRE DAME-MEXICO U-20s (live) 7:30 pm.
NASL  MIAMI-RAYO OKC (live) 8 pm.


SATURDAY, April 23

BeIN SPORTS
England  DERBY COUNTY-SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (live) 7:30 am.
Spain  RAYO-REAL MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain  ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (live) Noon.
French Cup  PSG-LILLE (live) 3 pm.
NASL  TAMPA BAY-CAROLINA (live) 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Germany  HERTHA BERLIN-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup Semifinal  EVERTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) Noon.

NBCSN
England  MANCHESTER CITY-STOKE CITY (live) 7:45 am.
England  LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
NASL  NY COSMOS-MINNESOTA UNITED (live) 8 pm.

USA
England  BOURNEMOUTH-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.’

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico  SANTOS LAGUNA-TIGRES (live) 8 pm.
Mexico  ATLAS-LEON (live) 10 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain  RAYO-REAL MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain  ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (live) Noon.
Spain  BARCELONA-SPORTING (live) 2:30 pm.
Spain  EIBAR-DEPORTIVO (live) 4:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico  SINALOA-MORELIA (live) 9:50 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Germany  HERTHA BERLIN-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am. 
FA Cup Semifinal  EVERTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) Noon.

GOLTV
Germany  STUTTGART-DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Germany  SCHALKE-LEVERKUSEN (live) 12:30 pm.
Germany  INGOLSTADT-HANNOVER (delay) 2:30 pm.
Brazil  CORINTHIANS-AUDAX (live) 5:30 pm.
Mexico  CAFETALEROS-MINEROS (live) 7:30 pm.
Mexico  NECAXA-CORRECAMINOS (delay) 9:30 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
England  MANCHESTER CITY-STOKE CITY (live) 7:45 am.
England  LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
Mexico  PACHUCA-CHIVAS (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Portugal  ACADEMICA-PORTO (live) 11 am.
Portugal  SPORTING-MADEIRA (live) 1 pm.
Mexico  
AMERICA-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.
Mexico  
MONTERREY-QUERETARO (live) 8 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
MLS  PHILADELPHIA-NYCFC (live) 4 pm.
MLS  MONTREAL-TORONTO (live) 4 pm.
MLS  D.C.-NEW ENGLAND (live) 5:30 pm.
MLS  COLUMBUS-HOUSTON (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS  COLORADO-SEATTLE (live) 9 pm.
MLS  LOS ANGELES-SALT LAKE (live) 10:30 pm.
MLS  VANCOUVER-DALLAS (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
France  TOULOUSE-LYON (live) 11:15 am.
Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place TEAMS TBA (live) 7:45 am.
England  TEAMS TBA (live) 9:45 am.

ESPN3.com
NASL  
FORT LAUDERDALE-JACKSONVILLE (live) 7 pm.

NBC EN VIVO EXTRA 
England  BOURNEMOUTH-CHELSEA (live) 9:55 am.

SUNDAY, April 24

BeIN SPORTS
Italy  SAMPDORIA-LAZIO (live) 9 am.
Spain  SEVILLA-BETIS (live) 11 am.
Spain  GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy  FIORENTINA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm. 

ESPN
MLS  SAN  JOSE-KANSAS CITY (live) 3:30 pm. 

FOX SPORTS 1
MLS  NY RED BULLS-ORLANDO CITY (live) 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup Semifinal  CRYSTAL PALACE-WATFORD (live) 11 am.

NBCSN
England  SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
England  LEICESTER CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:15 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain  SEVILLA-BETIS (live) 11 am.
Spain  GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain  VILLARREAL-SOCIEDAD (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS  SAN JOSE-SPORTING KANSAS CITY (live) 12:45 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup Semfiinal  CRYSTAL PALACE-WATFORD (live) 11 am.
MLS  NY RED BULLS-ORLANDO CITY (live) 7:30 pm.

GOLTV
Germany  M’GLADBACH-HOFFENHEIM (live) 9:30 am.
Brazil  SANTOS-PALMEIRAS (live) 3 pm.
Uruguay  PENAROL-RENTISTAS (live) 6 pm.
Venezuela  DEPORTIVO TACHIRA-CARACAS (live) 8 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
England  TOTTENHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
England  SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
England  LEICESTER CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:15 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico  PUEBLA-JAGUARES (live) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
Spain  LEVANTE-BILBAO (live) 6:05 am.
Italy
 FROSINONE-PALERMO (live) 6:15 am.
Italy  
ATALANTA-CHIEVO (live) 8:45 am.
Italy  BOLOGNA-GENOA (live) 8:45 am.
Italy  TORINO-SASSUOLO (live) 8:45 am.
Italy  SAMPDORIA-LAZIO (live) 8:45 am.
Africa Cup of Nations Final TEAMS TBA (live) 10:45 am.
France  MARSEILLE-NANTES (live) 7:45 am.
France  ST. ETIENNE-LORIENT (live) 11 am.

ESPN3.com
NASL  EDMONTON-OTTAWA (live) 4 pm.


MONDAY, April 25

BeIN SPORTS
Italy  ROMA-NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
Italy  VERONA-AC MILAN (live) 11 am.
Italy  CARPI-EMPOLI (live) 1 pm.

NBCSN
England  TOTTENHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy  ROMA-NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
Italy  VERONA-AC MILAN (live) 11 am.
Spain  CELTA-GRANADA (live) 2:30 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
England  TOTTENHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications