2. GAMES: Live and same-day delay games on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and http://www.soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, Aug. 11

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live), 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WOLVES-PRESTON (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Aug. 12

ESPN2
MLS
HOUSTON-FC DALLAS (delay), midnight.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
CHICAGO-CHIVAS USA (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-COLUMBUS (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS COLORADO-LOS ANGELES (live), 9 pm.

HDNET
Friendly
NEW YORK-BARCELONA (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
NEW YORK-BARCELONA (live), 7:30 pm.
Friendly REAL SALT LAKE-REAL MADRID (live), 9:30 pm.
PDL LAREDO HEAT-MICHIGAN BUCKS, final (delay) 11:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexico
QUERETARO-CHIAPAS (live), 4 pm.
Friendly NEW YORK-BARCELONA (live), 7:30 pm.
Friendly REAL SALT LAKE-REAL MADRID (live), 9:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
SCHALKE 04-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 9:30 am.
Germany HAMBURG-ARMINIA BIELEFELD (delay), 11:30 am.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-FIGUEIRENSE (live), 5 pm.
Colombia NACIONAL-TOLIMA (live), 8 pm.
Honduras MARATHON-HISPANO (delay), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-ATLANTE (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-SAN LUIS (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-TOLUCA (delay), 10 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-ATLANTE (delay), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
STOKE CITY-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 7 am.
Friendly MANCHESTER UNITED-SEVILLA (live), 9:30 am.
England HULL CITY-DERBY COUNTY (live), 2 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-SANTOS (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Aug. 13

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL, FA Community Shield (live), 10 am.
Argentina VELEZ SARSFIELD-RACING (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
VELEZ SARSFIELD-RACING (live), 3 pm.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL, FA Community Shield (delay), 5:10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-ATLAS (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HANNOVER-WERDER BREMEN (live), 11 am.
Ecuador AUCAS-EL NACIONAL (live), 1 pm.
Brazil CRUZEIRO-FLUMINENSE (live), 3 pm.
El Salvador L.A. FIRPO-VISTA HERMOSA (delay), 5:30 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-AMERICA (delay), 7:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CRYSTAL PALACE-LEEDS (live), 6:30 am.
France LILLE-LENS (live), 11:30 am.
France MARSEILLE-RENNES (live), 2:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-TIGRES (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-VERACRUZ (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Aug. 14
No live games.

Next story loading loading..