U.S. YOUTH SOCCER: National Championship Finals (July 31)

Under-19 Boys, James P. McGuire Cup

Sockers FC (IL) 2 Atlanta Fire United (GA) 1 (OT)

Goal Scorers:

Under-18 Boys, Andy Stone Cup

Dallas Texans Red 87 (Texas North) 3, PDA Conquistadors (New Jersey) 0

Goal Scorers: Ryan Mirsky (Dallas) 39:00, Christopher Clements (Dallas) 56:00, Dane Saintus (Dallas) 76:00

Under-17 Boys, Don Greer Cup

Dallas Texans Red 88 (TX) 3, Real Colorado National (CO) 0

Goal Scorers: David Murphy (Dallas) 28:00, Christopher Wymer (Dallas) 58:00, William Dworsky (Dallas) 90:00

Under-16 Boys, D.J. Niotis Cup

Arsenal FC (CA) 2, Solar 89 SC (TX) 1

Goal Scorers: Cesar Macias (Arsenal) 17:00, Scott Wisniewski (Solar) 53:00, Hector Jimenez (Arsenal) 100:00

Under-15 Boys, adidas« Cup

FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA) 5, 89 CASL Elite (NC) 4

Goal Scorers: Theo Terris (Bolts) 27:00, 110:00, Shawn Guderian (CASL) 57:00, Ian Wheeler (Bolts) 59:00, Mustafa Oomaq (CASL), Michael Bustamante (Bolts) 40:00, 100:00, Own Goal (CASL) 63:00, Sean Haglund (CASL) 110:00

Under-14 Boys, Youth Soccer National Cup

So Cal United (CA) 1 (PK), Chicago Magic (IL) 0

Under-19 Girls, Ross Stewart Cup

Stars of Massachusetts (MA) 4 (PKs), Dallas Texans Red 86 (TX) 3

Goal Scorers: Amy Berend (Dallas) 14:00, Katherine Arias (Stars) 33:00, Kerri Hanks (Dallas) 52:00, Randi Lynn Bruso (Stars) 90:00, Kimber Bailey (Dallas) 2:00 (OT), Alexandra Caram (Stars) 8:00 OT

Under-18 Girls, Francis J. ôFrankö Kelly Cup

Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA) 4, Bethesda Excel (MD) 3

Goal Scorers: Hannan Madej (Excel) 21:00, 118:00, Kasey Moore (Eclipse) 39:00, Natalia Mann (Excel) 53:00, Kiara Bosio (Eclipse) 73:00, Michelle Enyeart (Eclipse) 91:00, 110:00

Under-17 Girls, Laura Moynihan Cup

Eclipse Select (IL) 3, PDA Wildcats (NJ) 1

Goal Scorers: Jenny Solberg (Eclipse) 22:00, Elisabeth Redmond (PDA) 48:00, Amanda Wisniewski (Eclipse) 50:00, Brittany McCoy (Eclipse) 80:00

Under-16 Girls, Patricia L. Masotto Cup

Slammers FC (CA) 4, PDA Fury (NJ) 1

Goal Scorers: Katherine Sheeleigh (PDA) 3:00, Jessica Gordon (Slammers) 5:00, 28:00, Ashlee Elliott (Slammers) 40:00, Megan Jesolva (Slammers) 65:00

Under-15 Girls, Kristine Lilly Cup

St. Louis Soccer Club (MO) 1, PDA Power (NJ) 0

Goal Scorers: Amelia Beger (St. Louis) 80:00

Under-14 Girls, Elmer Ehlers Cup

So Cal Blues (CA) 3, Edmond SC Black (OK) 2

Goal Scorers: Caitlin Mooney (Edmond) 2:00, 44:00, Lauren Matheson (Blues) 30:00, Cori Sosa (Blues) 46:00, Charney Burk (Blues) 70:00

Next story loading loading..