NCAA Division I women's conference scoreboard

Play has begun in NCAA Division I women's conference tournaments. All but three conferences -- Ivy League, Pac-12 and WCC -- will award their tournament champions automatic bids to the NCAA Tournament.

AAC
Quarterfinals
SMU vs. UCF
Cincinnati vs. USF
Final Standings

8-0-1 UConn
8-1-0 Memphis
6-2-1 SMU
4-3-2 Cincinnati
4-3-2 USF
4-4-1 UCF
4-5-0 Tulsa
1-6-2 Houston
1-7-1 East Carolina
0-9-0 Temple

ACC
Semifinals
Notre Dame vs. North Carolina
Clemson vs. Florida State
Quarterfinals 
Notre Dame 1 N.C. State 0
North Carolina 3 Virginia 0
Florida State 1 Duke 1 (Florida State wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Clemson 1 Miami, Fla. 1 (Clemson wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Final Standings
7-1-2 Notre Dame
7-1-2 Clemson
7-2-1 Duke
6-2-2 North Carolina
6-2-2 Virginia
6-2-2 Florida State
5-5-0 Miami, Fla.
4-5-1 N.C. State
3-4-3 Virginia Tech
2-5-3 Louisville
2-8-0 Wake Forest
3-7-0 Boston College
1-7-2 Syracuse
1-9-0 Pittsburgh

America East
Semifinals
Hartford vs. Vermont
Albany vs. New Hampshire
Quarterfinals
Stony Brook 0 Vermont 0 (Vermont wins 3-1 on penalties).
New Hampshire 1 Maine 0
Final Standings
6-1-1 Hartford
6-1-1 Albany
6-2-0 Stony Brook
3-4-1 New Hampshire
3-5-0 Maine
3-5-0 UMass Lowell
2-4-2 Vermont
2-5-1 UMBC
2-6-0 Binghamton

Atlantic Sun
Semifinals
Lipscomb vs. Stetson
FGCU vs. Kennesaw State
Quarterfinals

Kennesaw State 4 Jacksonville 1
Stetson 5 North Florida 2



Final Standings
6-0-1 FGCU
5-1-1 Lipscomb
5-2-0 Stetson
4-3-0 Kennesaw
2-4-1 Jacksonville
2-5-0 No. Florida
2-5-0 NJIT
0-6-1 USC Upstate

Atlantic-10
Quarterfinals
St. Joseph's vs. Rhode Island
Fordham vs. George Mason
Saint Louis vs. Dayton
Duquesne vs. George Washington
Final Standings
9-0-1 St. Joseph's
7-1-2 Saint Louis
7-2-1 Duquesne
5-1-4 Fordham
6-3-1 George Mason
4-3-3 George Washington
4-4-2 Dayton
3-4-3 Rhode Island
4-6-0 Richmond
4-6-0 VCU
2-4-4 LaSalle
1-7-2 Massachusetts
1-8-1 Davidson
1-9-0 St. Bonaventure

Big East
Quarterfinals
Georgetown vs. Butler
St. John's vs. Providence
Final Standings
7-2-0 Marquette
7-2-0 DePaul
6-1-2 Georgetown
5-2-2 St. John's
5-3-1 Providence
4-4-1 Butler
4-5-0 Creighton
2-7-0 Villanova
1-8-0 Seton Hall
1-8-0 Xavier

Big Sky
Quarterfinals
Northern Arizona vs. Northern Colorado
Montana vs. Eastern Washington
Final Standings
7-1-2 Idaho
6-2-2 Sacramento State
5-2-3 Northern Arizona
5-2-3 Montana
5-3-2 Eastern Washington
5-4-1 Northern Colorado
4-5-1 Portland State
4-6-0 Idaho State
3-6-1 Weber State
2-7-1 Southern Utah
1-9-0 North Dakota

Big South
Quarterfinals
High Point 1 Charleston Southern 0
Liberty 4 UNC Asheville 0
Gardner-Webb 0 Longwood 0
(Longwood wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Campbell 2 Radford 0
Final Standings
7-1-1 High Point
7-2-0 Liberty
6-3-0 Campbell
6-3-0 Gardner-Webb
5-4-0 Radford
5-3-1 Longwood
3-6-0 UNC Asheville
2-6-1 Charleston Southern
1-7-1 Winthrop
1-8-0 Presbyterian

Big Ten
Semifinals

Minnesota vs. Michigan
Northwestern vs Rutgers
Quarterfinals
Penn State 0 Rutgers 2
Minnesota 3 Indiana 1
Northwestern 0 Nebraska 0 (Northwestern wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Michigan 1 Wisconsin 1 (Michigan wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Final Standings
7-1-3 Northwestern
7-1-3 Minnesota
7-1-3 Penn State
6-3-2 Michigan
5-2-4 Wisconsin
5-3-3 Nebraska
4-2-5 Rutgers
4-4-3 Ohio State
4-4-3 Indiana
4-7-0 Michigan State
3-6-2 Illinois
2-8-1 Purdue
2-9-0 Iowa
1-10-0 Maryland

Big 12
Quarterfinals
West Virginia vs. Texas Tech
Oklahoma vs. Iowa State
Kansas vs. TCU
Baylor vs. Oklahoma State
Final Standings
8-0-0 West Virginia
5-1-2 Kansas
4-3-1 Baylor
4-3-1 Oklahoma
3-4-1 Iowa State
3-4-1 Oklahoma State
2-5-1 TCU
2-6-0 Texas Tech
1-6-1 Texas

Big West
Semifinals
Cal State Northridge vs. Long Beach State
UC Irvine vs. Cal State Fullerton
Final Standings
6-1-1 Cal State Northridge
5-2-1 UC Irvine
5-3-0 Cal State  Fullerton
4-1-3 Long Beach State
3-3-2 UC Davis
2-5-1 Hawaii
2-5-1 UC Riverside
1-5-2 Cal Poly

CAA
Semifinals
Drexel vs. James Madison
Northeastern vs. William & Mary
Quarterfinals

James Madison 1 Charleston 0
UNCW 2 William & Mary 2 (William & Mary wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Final Standings
7-2-0 Northeastern
4-2-3 Drexel
5-4-0 JMU
4-3-2 UNCW
4-4-1 William & Mary
3-3-3 College of Charleston
4-5-0 Hofstra
3-5-1 Delaware
3-6-0 Towson
2-5-2 Elon

Conference USA
Quarterfinals
North Texas vs. Old Dominion
FAU vs. Louisiana Tech
Rice vs. UTEP
Western Kentucky vs. Charlotte
Final Standings
9-1-0 North Texas
8-2-0 Rice
7-3-0 Western Kentucky
6-3-1 FAU
6-4-0 Louisiana Tech
5-4-1 Charlotte
5-5-0 UTEP
5-5-0 Old Dominion
4-4-2 Marshall
3-7-0 UTSA
2-6-2 Southern Mississippi
2-6-2 FIU

Horizon
Quarterfinals
Oakland vs. Valparaiso
Northern Kentucky vs. Wright State
Final Standings
8-1-0 Milwaukee
6-1-2 Detroit
6-2-1 Northern Kentucky
5-4-0 Oakland
5-4-0 Valparaiso
4-4-1 Wright State
4-5-0 UIC
2-7-0 Cleveland State
1-7-1 Youngstown State
1-7-1 Green Bay

Ivy League
Standings
4-0-2  Harvard
4-1-1 Columbia
3-1-2 Brown
2-2-2 Penn
2-3-1 Princeton
2-3-1 Yale
1-4-1 Cornell
0-4-2 Dartmouth
Note: Champion wins automatic berth.

MAC
Semifinals
Western Michigan vs. Northern Illinois
Kent State vs. Central Michigan
Quarterfinals

Ball State 1 Northern Illinois 1 (Northern Illinois win 5-4 on penalties.)
Kent State 2 Eastern Michigan 0
Central Michigan 1 Buffalo 0
Western Michigan 1 Miami, Ohio 0
Final Standings
9-1-1 Ball State
8-1-2 Kent State
6-2-3 Central Michigan
6-4-1 Western Michigan
5-4-2 Miami Ohio
4-4-3 Buffalo
4-5-2 Eastern Michigan
3-6-2 Northern Illinois
3-7-1 Bowling Green
3-7-1 Toledo
3-8-0 Ohio
1-6-4 Akron

MAAC
Quarterfinals
Canisius vs. Quinnipiac
Rider vs. Marist
Final Standings
9-0-1 Monmouth
7-3-0 Siena
6-3-1 Rider
6-4-0 Quinnipiac
6-4-0 Marist
4-5-1 Manhattan
4-6-0 Niagara
2-6-2 Fairfield
2-7-1 Iona
0-9-1 St. Peter's

Missouri Valley
Semifinals
Evansville vs. Loyola, Ill.
Illinois State vs. Indiana State
Quarterfinals
Northern Iowa 0 Loyola, Ill.  1
Indiana State 0 Drake 0 (Indiana State wins 3-2 on penalties.)
Final Standings
5-0-1 Illinois State
3-2-1 Evansville
2-2-2 Northern Iowa
2-3-1 Indiana State
2-3-1 Drake
2-4-0 Loyola, Ill.
1-3-2 Missouri State

Mountain West
Quarterfinals
Utah State vs. Wyoming
San Diego State vs. Boise
Final Standings
8-1-2 UNLV
7-3-1 San Jose State
6-2-3 San Diego State
7-4-0 Utah State
6-4-1 Wyoming
5-3-3 Boise State
5-5-1 Fresno State
5-5-1 New Mexico
4-7-0 Colorado Coll
3-7-1 Air Force
2-9-0 UNLV
1-9-1 Colorado State

Northeast
Semifinals
St. Francis (Pa.) vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Central Connecticut vs. Sacred Heart
Final Standings
6-2-0 St. Francis (Pa.)
6-2-0 Central Connecticut
5-1-2 Sacred Heart
5-2-1 Fairleigh Dickinson
4-3-1 Bryant
4-4-0 Robert Morris
2-6-0 Wagner
1-7-0 LIU
1-7-0 Mt. St. Mary's

Ohio Valley
Semifinals
Eastern Kentucky vs. Tennessee Tech
Murray State vs. SIU-Edwardsville
Quarterfinals
Tennessee Tech 3 Belmont 0
SIU-Edwardsville 0 Austin Peay 0 (SIU-Edwardsville wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Final Standings
7-0-3 Murray
8-2-0 Eastern Kentucky
6-2-2 Tennessee Tech
6-3-1 SIUE
5-2-3 Austin Peay
5-4-1 Belmont
3-4-3 SE Missouri
3-6-1 Morehead
2-8-0 Jacksonville State
2-8-0 Eastern Illinois
1-9-0 Tennessee Martin

Pac-12
Standings
9-1-0 Stanford
8-1-1 USC
8-2-0 Colorado
6-1-3 Utah
6-2-2 Cal
6-3-1 UCLA
3-7-0 Arizona
2-7-1 Oregon
2-7-1 Washington State
2-8-0 Oregon State
2-8-0 Washington
1-8-1 Arizona State
Note: Champion wins automatic berth.

Patriot
Quarterfinals
Lehigh vs. Lafayette
Colgate vs. Navy
Final Standings
8-1-0 Bucknell
8-1-0 Boston
5-3-1 Lehigh
5-4-0 Colgate
4-4-1 Navy
3-5-1 Lafayette
2-4-3 Loyola Md.
2-5-2 Army
2-5-2 Holy Cross
0-7-2 American

SEC
Quarterfinals
Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt
Florida vs. Missouri
Auburn vs. Mississippi
South Carolina vs. Texas A&M/Alabama winner
Final Standings
11-0-0 South Carolina
9-2-0 Auburn
8-3-0 Arkansas
8-3-0 Florida
6-4-1 Missouri
5-5-1 Vanderbilt
5-5-1 Tennessee
5-5-1 Texas A&M
4-5-2 Alabama
4-7-0 Mississippi
3-8-0 Georgia
2-8-1 LSU
1-7-3 Kentucky
1-10-0 Mississippi State

Southern
Quarterfinals
Mercer vs. Chattanooga
Furman vs. UNC Greensboro
Samford vs. VMI
ETSU vs. Western Carolina
First Round
VMI 1 The Citadel 0
Western Carolina 2 Wofford 1
Final Standings
8-1-0 Samford
6-2-1 ETSU
6-3-0 Furman
6-3-0 Mercer
4-4-1 UNC Greensboro
4-4-1 Chattanooga
4-5-0 VMI
4-5-0 Western Carolina
1-8-0 The Citadel
0-8-1 Wofford

Southland
Quarterfinals
NW Louisiana State vs. McNeese
Houston Baptist vs. SE Louisiana
Final Standings
10-0-1 Central Arkansas
9-2-0 Stephen F. Austin
8-2-1 *Abilene Christian
7-3-1 NW Louisiana State
5-5-1 Houston Baptist
4-6-1 McNeese
4-6-1 SE Louisiana
3-6-2 Nicholls State
3-7-1 *Incarnate Word
3-7-1 Texas A&M Corpus Christi
2-8-1 Sam Houston State
1-7-3 Lamar State
*Ineligible for conference tournament.

Summit
Quarterfinals
North Dakota State vs. Oral Roberts
Denver vs. South Dakota State
Final Standings
5-2-1 North Dakota State
5-2-1 Denver
5-3-0 South Dakota State
5-3-0 Oral Roberts
4-4-0 South Dakota
3-3-2 IUPUI
3-4-1 Omaha
2-5-1 Western Illinois
0-6-2 IPFW

Sun Belt
Quarterfinals
South Alabama vs. Troy
Coastal Carolina vs. Arkansas State
UALR vs. La. Monroe
Appalachian State vs. La. Lafayette
Final Standings
7-3-0 South Alabama
6-2-2 Coastal Carolina
6-3-1 UALR
4-4-2 Appalachian State
4-4-2 La. Lafayette
4-4-2 La. Monroe
4-5-1 Arkansas State
3-5-2 Troy
3-5-2 Texas State
2-4-4 Georgia State
3-7-0 Georgia Southern

SWAC
Final Standings
9-0-1 Howard
8-1-1 Texas Southern
7-2-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
7-2-1 Alabama State
5-3-2 Mississippi Valley
4-5-1 Jackson State
3-5-1 Prairie View A&M
3-7-0 Southern
2-7-0 Alabama A&M
1-9-0 Alcorn State
1-9-0 Grambling State

WAC
Quarterfinals
Grand Canyon vs. New Mexico State
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
Final Standings

7-0-0 Seattle
4-2-1 CSU Bakersfield
3-2-2 Grand Canyon
3-2-2 UMKC
3-3-1 Utah Valley
2-3-2 New Mexico State
2-5-0 UT Rio Grande Valley
0-7-0 Chicago State

WCC
Standings
6-1-1 Pepperdine
6-1-1 BYU
6-2-0 Loyola Marymount
5-2-1 Santa Clara
4-4-0 San Diego
3-4-1 Portland
3-5-0 San Francisco
2-6-0 Gonzaga
2-6-0 St. Mary's
1-7-0 Pacific
Note: Champion wins automatic berth.
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications