Scoreboard: NCAA Division I men's conferences

Tulsa won its third straight AAC championship when it edged USF in a shootout in the conference tournament final. For the first time in program history, Albany is the America East champion after beating Hartford, 1-0, on Afonso Pinheiro's 89th-minute penalty kick. For all the conference tournament results and final standings.

AAC
Final
Tulsa 1 USF 1 (Tulsa wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Semifinals
UConn 0 Tulsa 2
USF 2 UCF 1
Final Standings
USF 6-1-0
Tulsa 4-2-1
UConn    3-3-1
UCF 3-4-0
Cincinnati 3-4-0
Temple 2-3-2
Memphis 2-4-1
SMU 2-4-1

ACC
Final
Wake Forest 3 Clemson 1
Semifinals
Clemson 1 Boston College 0
Wake Forest 2 Louisville 1
Quarterfinals
Boston College 1 North Carolina 0
Clemson 1 Syracuse 1 (Clemson wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Louisville 1 Virginia 0
Wake Forest 1 Notre Dame 0
First Round
Boston College 2 Virginia Tech 2 (Boston College wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Syracuse 4 Pittsburgh 0
Virginia 1 N.C. State 0
Notre Dame 3 Duke 2
Final Standings
North Carolina 5-1-2
Wake Forest 5-1-2
Louisville 5-2-1
Clemson 4-1-3
Syracuse 3-2-3
Virginia 3-2-3
Notre Dame 3-3-2
Boston College 3-3-2
Virginia Tech 3-4-1
Duke 2-5-1
N.C. State 1-7-0
Pittsburgh 0-6-2

America East
Final
Albany 1 Hartford 0
Semifinals
Albany 2 Vermont 0
Hartford 2 Stony Brook 1
Quarterfinals
Vermont 2 Binghamton 1
Hartford 2 New Hampshire 1
Final Standings
UMass-Lowell 5-1-1
Albany 4-2-1
Stony Brook 4-2-1
Vermont 4-3-0
New Hampshire 4-3-0
Hartford 2-3-2
Binghamton 1-3-3
UMBC 0-7-0

Atlantic 10
Final
Fordham 0 VCU 0 (Fordham wins 3-1 on penalties.)
Semifinals
VCU 1 Dayton 0
Fordham 4 Rhode Island 0
Quarterfinals
Saint Louis 1 Dayton 2
Massachusetts 1 VCU 2
Fordham 4 Duquesne 0
LaSalle 1 Rhode Island 3
Final Standings
Saint Louis 6-2-0
Fordham 5-2-1
LaSalle 5-3-0
Massachusetts 4-2-2
VCU 4-3-1
Duquesne 3-2-3
Rhode Island 4-4-0
George Washington 3-3-2
Dayton 3-3-2
St. Bonaventure 3-4-1
Saint Joseph's 3-5-0
Davidson 2-5-1
George Mason 0-7-1


Atlantic Sun
Final
FGCU 3 Jacksonville 2
Semifinals
FGCU 3 Lipscomb 2
Jacksonville 1 North Florida 0
Quarterfinals
Jacksonville 2 NJIT 1
Lipscomb 3 Stetson 0
Final Standings
North Florida 5-0-1
FGCU    4-1-1
Lipscomb 3-2-1
NJIT 3-3-1
Jacksonville 3-4-0
Stetson 1-5-0
USC Upstate 1-5-0

Big East
Final
Butler 2 Creighton 1
Semifinals
Providence 1 Creighton 2
Butler 1 Villanova 0
Quarterfinals
Villanova 0 Xavier 0 (Villanova wins 3-1 on penalties.)
Creighton 3 Xavier 1
Final Standings
Providence 7-2-0
Butler 6-3-0
Creighton 5-3-1
Villanova 5-3-1
Xavier 4-4-1
DePaul 4-5-0
Georgetown 3-4-2
St. John's 2-5-2
Marquette 2-5-2
Seton Hall 2-6-1

Big South
Final
Radford 1 Longwood 0
Semifinals
Longwood 1 High Point 0
Presbyterian 1 Radford 1 ((Radford wins 4-2 on penalties.)
Quarterfinals
Presbyterian 2 Liberty  1
Longwood  3 UNC Asheville 1
Final Standings
Radford 7-1-0
High Point 5-1-2
UNC Asheville 5-3-0
Liberty 4-3-1
Presbyterian 4-4-0
Longwood 3-5-0
Gardner-Webb 2-5-1
Campbell 2-6-0
Winthrop    2-6-0

Big Ten
Final
Maryland 2 Wisconsin 1
Semifinals

Maryland 2 Michigan State 1
Indiana 1 Wisconsin 1
(Wisconsin wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Quarterfinals
Michigan 2 Rutgers 1
Indiana 1 Northwestern 0
Wisconsin 3 Ohio State 0
Michigan State 2 Penn State 1
Maryland 3 Michigan 2
Final Standings
Maryland 7-0-1
Indiana    3-0-5
Wisconsin 4-2-2
Michigan State 4-3-1
Penn State 4-4-0
Northwestern 3-4-1
Ohio State    3-4-1
Michigan 1-6-1
Rutgers 0-6-2

Big West
Final
CSUN 2 Cal State Fullerton 1
Semifinals
UC Santa Barbara 1 Cal State Fullerton 2
CSUN 0 Sacramento State 0 (Cal State Northridge wins 6-5 on penalties.)
NORTH
Final Standings
UC Santa Barbara 6-1-3
Sacramento State 4-5-1
UC Davis 4-6-0
Cal Poly 3-5-2
SOUTH
Final Standings
CSUN 5-2-3
Cal State Fullerton 4-3-3
UC Riverside 4-5-1
UC Irvine 3-6-1

CAA
Final
Delaware 2 William & Mary 1
Semifinals
College of Charleston 1 Delaware 2
William & Mary 3 Hofstra 1
Quarterfinals
College of Charleston 2 UNCW 1
William & Mary 1 Elon 0
Final Standings
Hofstra 7-1-0
Delaware 5-3-0
UNC Wilmington 3-2-3
Elon 3-2-3
William & Mary 3-3-2
James Madison    3-3-2
College of Charleston  3-3-2
Northeastern 3-5-0
Drexel 0-8-0

Conference USA
Final
New Mexico 3 FIU 0
Semifinals
Charlotte 1 New Mexico 2
Old Dominion 0 FIU 2
Quarterfinals
Kentucky 2 New Mexico 2 (New Mexico wins 2-1 on penalties.)
Old Dominion 2 South Carolina 1
UAB 1 FIU 2
Final Standings
Charlotte 7-1-0
South Carolina 5-2-1
FIU    5-2-1
Kentucky 5-3-0
New Mexico 4-3-1
UAB 2-5-1
Old Dominion 2-5-1
Florida Atlantic 2-6-0
Marshall 1-6-1

Horizon
Final
UIC 1 Wright State 0
Semifinals
Wright State 1 Oakland 1 (Wright State wins 6-5 on penalties.)
Wisconsin-Milwaukee 1 UIC 2
Quarterfinals

Oakland 1 Wisconsin-Green Bay 0
Wisconsin-Milwaukee 0 Valparaiso 0 (Wisconsin-Milwaukee wins 5-3 on penalties.)
Final Standings
Wright State 7-1-1
Wisconsin-Milwaukee 5-3-1
UIC 5-3-1
Oakland 5-4-0
Cleveland State 4-3-2
Wisconsin-Green Bay 4-3-2
Valparaiso    4-3-2
Belmont 2-5-2
Detroit 1-6-2
Northern Kentucky 1-7-1

Ivy League
Final Standings
*Dartmouth 5-1-1
Columbia 5-1-1
Brown 3-3-1
Penn 4-2-1
Princeton 1-3-3
Yale 1-4-2
Cornell 0-7-0
Harvard 4-0-1
*Wins automatic berth.
Note: Harvard withdrew from consideration and did not play its last two league games.

MAAC
Final

Quinnipiac 3 Rider 1
Semifinals
Quinnipiac 3 Canisius 1
Rider 2 Siena 2 (Rider wins 3-1 on penalties.)
Quarterfinals
Siena 0 Monmouth 0
Canisius 2 Marist 0
Final Standings
Quinnipiac 8-2-0
Rider 7-1-2
Siena    6-3-1
Marist 6-4-0
Canisius 4-3-3
Monmouth 5-5-0
Iona 4-6-0
Fairfield 3-6-1
Niagara 3-6-1
Manhattan 2-6-2
St. Peter's 2-8-0

Mid-American
Final
Akron 2 Buffalo 1
Semifinals
Bowling Green 1 Buffalo 2
Akron 4 Western Michigan 0
Final Standings
Akron 3-1-1
Bowling Green 2-0-3
Buffalo 2-1-2
Western Michigan 1-1-3
Northern Illinois 1-3-1
West Virginia 1-4-0

Missouri Valley
Final
Missouri State 0 SIUE 1
Semifinals
SIU 2 Evansville 1
Loyola, Ill. 1 Missouri State 1
Quarterfinals
Drake 1 Evansville 2
Central Arkansas 1 Missouri State 1 (Central Arkansas wins 5-4 on penalties.)
First Round
Drake 2 Bradley 0
Final Standings
Loyola, Ill. 6-1-1
SIUE 4-1-3
Evansville 4-2-2
Central Arkansas 4-3-1
Missouri State 3-4-1
Drake 2-5-1
Bradley 0-7-1

Northeast
Final

St. Francis Brooklyn 1 St. Francis (Pa.) 0
Semifinals
St. Francis (Pa.) 1 LIU Brooklyn 0
St. Francis Brooklyn 1 Sacred Heart 0
Final Standings
St. Francis Brooklyn 6-0-1
St. Francis (Pa.) 4-1-2
LIU Brooklyn 4-2-1
Bryant 2-2-3
Sacred Heart 3-4-0
Fairleigh Dickinson 1-3-3
Robert Morris 1-5-1
Central Connecticut 1-5-1

Pacific 12
Final Standings
*Stanford 8-1-1
Washington  6-4-0
San Diego State 4-3-3
UCLA 4-5-1
Oregon State 4-5-2
California 1-8-1
*Wins automatic berth.

Patriot League
Final
American 1 Colgate 1 (Colgate wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Semifinals

Bucknell 1 American 1
Loyola, Md. 1 Colgate 3
Quarterfinals
Colgate 3 Army 2
Bucknell  1  Boston Univ. 1 (Bucknell wins 4-1 on penalties.)
Final Standings
American 7-1-1
Loyola (Md.) 6-1-2
Colgate 5-3-1
Army 4-4-1
Bucknell 4-4-1
Boston Univ.    4-3-2
Lafayette 3-5-1
Lehigh 3-6-0
Holy Cross 1-5-3
Navy 1-6-2

Southern
Final
Mercer 0 ETSU 0 (Mercer wins 4-1 on penalties.)
Semifinals
ETSU 5 UNCG 2
Mercer 2 Wofford 0
Quarterfinals
UNCG 1 Furman 0
Wofford 3 VMI 1
Final Standings
ETSU 7-1-2
Mercer 7-3-0
Wofford 6-4-0
UNCG    6-4-0
Furman 2-6-2
VMI 0-10-0

Summit
Final
Denver 2 Omaha 1
Semifinals
Omaha 3 Eastern Illinois 1
Denver 1 Western Illinois 0
Final Standings
Denver 5-0-1
Omaha 5-0-1
Western Illinois 3-3-0
IPFW 2-4-0
Oral Roberts 2-4-0
Eastern Illinois    2-4-0
IUPUI 1-5-0

Sun Belt
Final
Coastal Carolina 1 Georgia State 0
Semifinals
Coastal Carolina 2 Hartwick 0
Georgia Southern 0 Georgia State 2
Quarterfinals
Georgia State 2 Howard 0
Hartwick 2 Appalachian State 1
Final Standings
Georgia Southern 3-1-1
Coastal Carolina 3-1-1
Georgia State 3-2-0
Hartwick 2-2-1
Appalachian State 1-3-1
Howard 1-4-0

WAC
Final
UNLV 2 Air Force 1
Semifinals
Air Force 3 Seattle 1
UNLV 1 Utah Valley 0
Quarterfinals
Air Force 2 CSU Bakersfield 0
UNLV 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 2
Final Standings
Utah Valley 8-1-1
Seattle 7-1-2
Air Force 6-3-1
UNLV 5-4-1
Grand Canyon 4-3-3
UT-Texas Rio Grande Valley 4-4-2
CSU Bakersfield 4-6-0
San Jose State 3-6-1
Incarnate Word 2-5-3
Houston Baptist    3-7-0
UMKC 1-7-2

WCC
Final Standings
*Portland 6-1-0
Pacific 4-1-2
St. Mary's (Calif.) 4-3-0
Loyola Marymount 4-3-0
San Diego 3-4-0
San Francisco 3-4-0
Gonzaga 2-4-1
Santa Clara 0-6-1
*Wins automatic berth.
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications