SOCCER ON TV: Your Viewing Guide

(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.)


MONDAY, March 28
No live games.

TUESDAY, March 29

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
U-21 Championship Qualifying, Europe ENGLAND-AZERBAIJAN (live), 1:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
International Friendly IRELAND-CHINA (Setanta, live), 1:30 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, So. America BOLIVIA-VENEZUELA (Prostar, live), 3 pm.


WEDNESDAY, March 30

ESPN2
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-GUATEMALA (live), 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe NETHERLANDS-ARMENIA (live), 1:25 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe ENGLAND-AZERBAIJAN (live), 1:30 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe SERB. & MONT.-SPAIN (delay), 4 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe ISRAEL-FRANCE (delay), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe SERB. & MONT.-SPAIN (live), 2 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe ISRAEL-FRANCE (delay), 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, CONCACAF PANAMA-MEXICO (live), 8 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-GUATEMALA (delay), midnight ET.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, CONCACAF USA-GUATEMALA (delay), 11:30 PT.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe CROATIA-MALTA (live), 11 am.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe GEORGIA-TURKEY (live), 11:30 am.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe POLAND-NORTHERN IRELAND (live), 1 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, Europe GREECE-ALBANIA (live), 1:30 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, CONCACAF TRIN. & TOBAGO-COSTA RICA (live), 3:30 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, So. America PARAGUAY-CHILE (live), 6 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, So. America URUGUAY-BRAZIL (live), 7:30 pm.
World Cup 2006 Qualifying, So. America PERU-ECUADOR (live), 8 pm.


THURSDAY, March 31
No live games.

FRIDAY, April 1
No live games.

SATURDAY, April 2

ABC
MLS CHIVAS USA-DC UNITED (live), 3 pm.

HDNet
MLS COLUMBUS-LOS ANGELES (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
English Premier League CHARLTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 6:30 am.
German Bundesliga HANSA ROSTOCK-MAINZ (delay), 8:45 am.
English Premier League SOUTHAMPTON-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
English Premier League ARSENAL-NORWICH (delay), 3 pm.
MLS Preview Show, 6:30 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-LOS ANGELES (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
English Premier League CHARLTON-MANCHESTER CITY(delay), 11 am.
Mexican Second Division MERIDA-COBRAS (live), 4 pm.
Mexican First Division CRUZ AZUL-VERACRUZ (live), 6 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-LOS ANGELES (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
tba

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Italian Serie A AC MILAN-BRESCIA (delay), 3:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexican First Division tba

TV5 ETATS-UNIS
French Soccer LYON-LENS (live), 1 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English Premier League MANCHESTER UTD.-BLACKBURN (live), 9 am.

SUNDAY, April 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
English Premier League FULHAM-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 1 pm.
French Soccer MARSEILLE-PARIS SG (live), 1:30 pm.
Argentine Soccer TBA (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
English Premier League FULHAM-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 1 pm.
Mexican First Division SANTOS-UNAM (live), 5 pm.
Salvadoran Soccer TBA (delay), 7 pm.
Argentine Soccer VELEZ SARSFIELD-BOCA JUNIORS (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Italian Serie A UDINESE-ROMA (live), 9 am.
Rest of Schedule tba


RAI ITALIA
Italian Serie A UDINESE-ROMA (delay), 11 am.

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Italian Serie A UDINESE-ROMA (live), 9 am.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English Premier League WEST BROM-EVERTON (live), 11 am.

MONDAY, April 4
No live games.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications