Soccer on TV

On Thursday, the Europa League starts group play. Among the matches available are Arsenal-FC Cologne and Real Sociedad-Rosenborg.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily, and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted.)

(TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the day. Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana games are available on FoxSoccer2GO.com and Fox Deportes. ESPN3 normally carries all games shown on ESPN, ESPN2, and ESPN Deportes. U.S. Open Cup games are streamed live on ussoccer.com and the U.S. Soccer YouTube channel. NWSL games are shown on nwslsoccer.com and go90. USL games at USL YouTube.
ACC women's soccer games are streamed on theacc.com.)


THURSDAY, September 14

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Europa League
ARSENAL-FC COLOGNE (live) 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Europa League
ATALANTA-EVERTON (live) 1 pm.
HERTHA BERLIN-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
UEFA Europa League
VILLARREAL-ASTANA (live) Noon.
REAL SOCIEDAD-ROSENBORG (live) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
JORGE WILSTERMANN-RIVER PLATE (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
CONCACAF League
PLAZA AMADOR-OLIMPIA (live) 10 pm.

*********************************

FRIDAY, September 15

BeIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
TOULOUSE-BORDEAUX (live) 2:40 pm.

ESPN2
International Women's Friendly
USA-NEW ZEALAND (live) 10 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-FREIBURG (live) 9:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
WERDER BREMEN-SCHALKE (live) 9:30 am.

NBCSN
English Premier League
BOURNEMOUTH-BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (live) 3 pm.

PAC 12 NETWORK
Women's Soccer
CALIFORNIA-OKLAHOMA (live) 4:30 pm.
Men's Soccer
CALIFORNIA-YALE (live) 7:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
EIBAR-LEGANES (live) 3 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Liga MX
MONARCAS-TIGRES (live) 7:30 pm.
TIJUANA-AMERICA (live) 10 pm.

*********************************

SATURDAY, September  16

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 7 am.
GETAFE-BARCELONA (live) 10 am.
Serie A
FIORENTINA-BOLOGNA (JIP) 12:!5 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
BAYERN MUNICH-MAINZ (live) 9:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
STUTTGART-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.

NBC
English Premier League
TOTTENHAM-SWANSEA CITY (live) 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
English Premier League
CRYSTAL PALACE-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 7:30 am.
WATFORD-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 7 am.
GETAFE-BARCELONA (live) 10 am.
BETIS-DEPORTIVO (live) 12:20 pm.
ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (live) 2:30 pm.
North American Soccer League
NORTH CAROLINA-PUERTO RICO (live) 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Liga MX
MONTERREY-ATLAS (live) 8 pm.
NECAXA-PUEBLA (live) 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Liga MX
MONTERREY-ATLAS (live) 8 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
BOAVISTA-BENFICA (live) 1:15 pm.
Uruguay
DEFENSOR SPORTING-DANUBIO (live) 3 pm.
Brazil
BOTAFOGO-SANTOS (live) 6 pm.
Ascenso MX
POTROS-MURCIELAGOS (live) 8 pm.
DORADOS-ATLANTE (live) 10 pm.

UNIVERSO
English Premier League
TOTTENHAM-SWANSEA CITY (live) 12:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Major League Soccer
ATLANTA-ORLANDO (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Bundesliga
WERDER BREMEN-SCHALKE (live) 9 am.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
Major League Soccer
VANCOUVER-COLUMBUS (live) 7 pm.
MONTREAL-MINNESOTA (live) 7:30 pm.
DALLAS-SEATTLE (live) 8 pm.
CHICAGO-D.C. UNITED (live) 8:30 pm.
KANSAS CITY-NEW ENGLAND (live) 8:30 pm.
COLORADO-NYCFC (live) 9 pm.
REAL SALT LAKE-PORTLAND (live) 9:30 pm.
LOS ANGELES-TORONTO (live) 10:30 pm.
SAN JOSE-HOUSTON (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
Serie A 
CROTONE-INTER MILAN (live) 9 am.
ROMA-HELLAS VERONA (live) 2:45 pm.
Ligue 1
MONACO-STRASBOURG (live) 11 am.
FIORENTINA-BOLOGNA (live) Noon.
GUINGAMP-LILLE (live) 2 pm.
NANTES-CAEN (live) 2 pm.
TROYES-MONTPELLIER (live) 2 pm.

ESPN3
English League Championship
HULL CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 7 am.
BARNSLEY-ASTON VILLA (live) 9:30 am.
Men's College
GARDNER WEBB-VMI (live) 1 pm.
NORTHERN KENTUCKY-CLEVELAND STATE (live) 7 pm.
Women's College
CANISIUS-IONA (live) 11 am.
TIFFIN-GRAND VALLEY STATE (live) 10 am.

NBC SPORTS GOLD
English Premier League
LIVERPOOL-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.
HUDDERSFIELD-LEICESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
NEWCASTLE-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
WEST BROM-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.

*********************************

SUNDAY, September 17

BeIN SPORTS
Serie A
SASSUOLO-JUVENTUS (live) 6:30 am.
AC MILAN-UDINESE (live) 9 am.
La Liga
REAL SOCIEDAD-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.

CNBC
English Premier League
CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live) 8:30 am.

ESPN
Major League Soccer
NY RED BULLS-PHILADELPHIA (live) 1 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
HOFFENHEIM-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 7:30 am.
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-FREIBURG (live) 9:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
DORTMUND-FC COLOGNE (live) Noon.

NBCSN
English Premier League
MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 11 am.

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
GIRONA-SEVILLA (live) 10 am.
LAS PALMAS-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 12:20 pm.
REAL SOCIEDAD-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Major League Soccer
NY RED BULLS-PHILADELPHIA (live) 1 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
RIO AVE-PORTO (live) 1 pm.
Uruguay
NACIONAL-PENAROL (live) 3 pm.
Brazil
CRUZEIRO-BAHIA (live) 6 pm.
Venezuela
ZAMORA-DEPORTIVO LA GUIARA (delay) 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live) 8:30 am.
MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 11 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Bundesliga
DORTMUND-KOLN (live) 11:30 am.
Liga MX
VERACRUZ-LOBOS BUAP (live) 6:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
Ligue 1
AMIENS-MARSEILLE (live) 9 am.
ANGERS-METZ (live) 11 am.
RENNES-NICE (live) 11 am.
CHIEVO-ATALANTA (live) Noon.
PSG-LYON (live) 3 pm.
Serie A
NAPOLI-BENEVENTO (live) 9 am.
SPAL-CAGLIARI (live) 9 am.
TORINO-SAMPDORIA (live) 9 am.
GENOA-LAZIO (live) 2:45 pm.

ESPN3
Men's College
EASTERN  ILLINOIS-EVANSVILLE (live) 3 pm.
Women's College
UTAH STATE-OAKLAND (live) Noon.
LONG BEACH STATE-ST. JOHN'S (live) Noon.
VALPARAISO-TOLEDO (live) 1 pm.
TROY-ARKANSAS STATE (live) 2 pm.
COLORADO STATE-KANSAS STATE (live) 2 pm.
TCU-STEPHEN F. AUSTIN (live) 2 pm.
FURMAN-JACKSONVILLE (live) 2 pm.
ILLINOIS CHICAGO-DRAKE (live) 2 pm.
DEPAUL-LOYOLA CHICAGO (live) 2 pm.
NORTH DAKOTA-NORTHERN IOWA (live) 2 pm.
MIAMI (OH)-ILLINOIS STATE (live) 2 pm.
DUQUENSE-YOUNGSTOWN STATE (live) 3 pm.
EASTERN MICHIGAN-DETROIT MERCY (live) 5 pm.
MARQUETTE-MILWAUKEE (live) 8 pm.
TIFFIN-GRAND VALLEY STATE (live) 10 pm.
North American Soccer League
EDMONTON-INDY ELEVEN (live) 4 pm.
NY COSMOS-JACKSONVILLE (live) 5 pm.

*********************************

MONDAY, September 18

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
ESPANYOL-CELTA (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
ESPANYOL-CELTA (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
PORTIMONENSE-FEIRENSE (live) 2 pm.
CHAVES-MOREIRENSE (live) 4 pm.

*********************************

TUESDAY, September 19

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
VALENCIA-MALAGA (live) 2 pm.
BARCELONA-EIBAR (live) 4 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
SCHALKE-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.
International Friendly
USA-NEW ZEALAND (live) 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
MONCHENGLADBACH-STUTTGART (live) 12:30 pm.
AUGSBURG-LEIPZIG (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
VALENCIA-MALAGA (live) 2 pm.
BARCELONA-EIBAR (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Copa MX
TBA (live) 8 pm.
TBA (live) 10 pm.

ESPN3
Carabao Cup
BURNLEY-LEEDS (live) 2:40 pm.
LEICESTER CITY-LIVERPOOL (live) 2:40 pm.
READING-SWANSEA CITY (live) 2:40 pm.

*********************************

WEDNESDAY, September 20

BeIN SPORTS
Serie A
BENEVENTO-ROMA (live) Noon.
La Liga
ATHLETIC BILBAO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2 pm.
REAL MADRID-REAL BETIS (live) 4 pm.
NORTH AMERICAN SOCCER LEAGUE
NY COSMOS-SF DELTAS (live) 7:30 pm.

ESPN2
Major League Soccer
ATLANTA-LOS ANGELES (live) 7 pm.
US Open Cup
KANSAS CITY-NY RED BULLS (live) 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
HAMBURG-DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
KOLN-FRANKFURT (live) 12:30 pm.
HERTHA BERLIN-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Serie A
BENEVENTO-ROMA (live) Noon.
La Liga
ATHLETIC BILBAO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2 pm.
REAL MADRID-REAL BETIS (live) 4 pm.
NORTH AMERICAN SOCCER LEAGUE
NY COSMOS-SF DELTAS (live) 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Major League Soccer
ATLANTA-LOS ANGELES (live) 7 pm.
US Open Cup
KANSAS CITY-NY RED BULLS (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Copa MX
TBA (live) 8 pm.
TBA (live) 10 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
Major League Soccer
TORONTO-MONTREAL (live) 7:30 pm.
KANSAS CITY-NY RED BULLS (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3
Carabao Cup
CHELSEA-NOTTINGHAM FOREST (live) 2:40 am.
ARSENAL-DONCASTER (live) 2:40 am.
MANCHESTER UNITED-BURTON ALBION (live) 2:40 am.
WEST BROM-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 2:40 am.
Men's College
MARSHALL-NORTHERN KENTUCKY (live) 7 pm.
Women's College
OMAHA-DRAKE (live) 8 pm.
North American Soccer League
PUERTO RICO-EDMONTON (live) 7:30 pm.
United Soccer League
OKC ENERGY-RENO 1868 (live) 9 pm.
US Open Cup
KANSAS CITY-NY RED BULLS (live) 9 pm.

*********************************

THURSDAY, September 21

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
VILLAREAL-ESPANYOL (live) 2 pm.
LEVANTE-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
VILLAREAL-ESPANYOL (live) 2 pm.
LEVANTE-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Liga CONCACAF
SANTOS DE GUAPILES-ARABE UNIDO (live) 8 pm.
OLIMPIA-PLAZA AMADOR (live) 10 pm.

*********************************

FRIDAY, September 22

BeIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
LILLE-MONACO (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Ligue 1
LILLE-MONACO (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
PORTO-PORTIMONENSE (live) 3:30 pm.
Ascenso MX
VENADOS-JUAREX (live) 9:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Bundesliga
BAYERN MUNICH-WOLFSBURG (live) 2:30 pm.
Liga MX
PUEBLA-MONTERREY (live) 7:30 pm.
ATLAS-MONARCAS (live) 10 pm.

ESPN3
English League Championship
FOREST GREEN ROVERS-SWINDON (live) 2:45 pm.
Women's College
MIAMI-TOLEDO (live) 4 pm.
THE CITADEL-MERCER (live) 7 pm.
SAGINAW VALLEY-GRAND VALLEY STATE (live) 7 pm.
HOUSTON BAPTIST-STEPHEN F. AUSTIN (live) 8 pm.
LOYOLA CHICAGO-EVANSVILLE (live) 8 pm.

3 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. Tim Grove, August 26, 2017 at 7:46 p.m.

    Since you are listing espn3 and NBC gold you should list BEIN Connect also. Free and has great games every week.

  2. Marc Silverstein, August 31, 2017 at 10:25 a.m.

    Binghamton...and NOT Binghampton

  3. ROBERT BOND, October 10, 2017 at 8:54 a.m.

    Go Ecuador!

Next story loading loading..