SOCCER ON TV (thru 5/2): Your Viewing Guide

(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.

FRIDAY, April 29

ESPN Deportes
Dutch Eredivisie TWENTE-PSV (live) 12:55 pm.

SATURDAY, April 30

ESPN2
MLS KANSAS CITY-D.C. UNITED (live), 4 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
NEW ENGLAND-CHIVAS USA (live), 7:30 pm.
DirecTV: 791; Dish Net: 464, In Demand.

COLORADO-METROSTARS (live), 9 pm.
DirecTV: 792; Dish Net: 463, In Demand.

REAL SALT LAKE-SAN JOSE (live), 9:30 pm.
DirecTV: 793; Dish Net: 462, In Demand.

LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 10 pm.
DirecTV: 794; Dish Net: 461, In Demand.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
German Bundesliga SCHALKE-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (delay), 10 am.
English Premier League BOLTON-CHELSEA (live), noon.
English Premier League NEWCASTLE-CRYSTAL PALACE (delay), 3 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHIVAS USA (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexican Second Division ATL. MARQUENSE-MERIDA (live), 2 pm.
English Premier League NEWCASTLE-CRYSTAL PALACE(delay), noon.
Argentine Soccer RIVER PLATE-LANUS (delay), 5 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHIVAS USA (live), 7:30 pm.

HDNet
MLS COLUMBUS-CHICAGO (live), 7:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexican First Division CRUZ AZUL-CLUB AMERICA (live), 6 pm.
Mexican First Division VERACRUZ-PUEBLA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexican First Division TOLUCA-CHIAPAS (live), 4 pm.
Mexican First Division ATLAS-DORADOS (delay), 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexican First Division TIGRES-SANTOS (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
International Friendly MEXICO-POLAND (delay), noon.
Spanish Primera Division REAL SOCIEDAD-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Uruguayan League DEFENSOR-NACIONAL (delay), 6 pm.
Colombian League IND. SANTA FE-IND. MEDELLIN (live), 7:30 pm.
Salvadoran League (delay), 10 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English Premier League LIVERPOOL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 10 am.

SUNDAY, May 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
English Premier League TOTTENHAM-ASTON VILLA (delay), 1 pm.
French League MONACO-LILLE (live), 3 pm.
Argentine League RIVER PLATE-LANUS (1-day delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
English Premier League TOTTENHAM-ASTON VILLA (delay), 5 pm.
Salvadoran League TBA (delay), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexican First Division PACHUCA-MONTERREY (live), 3 pm.
Mexican First Division UAG-GUADALAJARA (live), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexican First Division ATLANTE-NECAXA (live), 3 pm.
Mexican First Division UNAM-MORELIA (live), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Italian Serie A JUVENTUS-BOLOGNA (live), 9 am.
Spanish Primera Division VILLARREAL-GETAFE (live), 11 am.
Ecuador LeagueDEP. CUENCA-EMELEC (delay), 1 pm.
Brazil FIGUEIRENSE-FLAMENGO (live), 3 pm.
Spanish Primera Division SEVILLA-DEP. CORUNA (delay), 5 pm.
Guatemala COMUNICACIONES-MUNICIPAL (live), 7 pm.
Colombia NACIONAL-MILLONARIOS (delay), 9:30 pm.

RAI ITALIA
Italian Serie A JUVENTUS-BOLOGNA (delay), 11 am.

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Italian Serie A JUVENTUS-BOLOGNA (live), 9 am.
Italian Serie A PALERMO-CHIEVO (delay, 4:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English Premier League CHARLTON-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 11 am.

MONDAY, May 2

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
English Premier League WEST BROM-ARSENAL (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
English Premier League WEST BROM-ARSENAL (live), 3 pm.
Next story loading loading..