USMNT 40 Tracker: One last chance to impress

This is the final weekend before U.S. national team coach Bruce Arena will have to sit down with his staff and made a decision on the players he plans to bring in for the final two World Cup qualifiers. Here's a look at who is playing when and how to watch them.

USA 40:
GOALKEEPERS (7):
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
Jesse Gonzalez (FC Dallas), at Minn. United 8 pm MLS Live
Bill Hamid (D.C. United), vs. San Jose Earthquakes 7 pm MLS Live
Tim Howard (Colorado Rapids), at Vancouver Whitecaps 10 pm MLS Live
Sean Johnson (New York City FC), vs. Houston Dynamo 3 pm UniMas
Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake) vs. Seattle Sounders 9:30 pm MLS Live
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
Brad Guzan (Atlanta United), vs. Montreal Impact 5 pm Fox, Fox Deportes
Ethan Horvath (Club Brugge/BEL), at Sporting Charleroi noon

DEFENDERS (13):
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
DaMarcus Beasley (Houston Dynamo), at New York City 3 pm UniMas
Timmy Chandler (Ein. Frankfurt/GER), at RB Leipzig 9:30 am
Omar Gonzalez (Pachuca, MEX), no game
Matt Hedges (FC Dallas), at Minn. United 8 pm MLS Live
Eric Lichaj (Nottingham Forest, ENG 2), at Aston Villa 12:30 pm ESPN3
Michael Orozco (Tijuana/MEX), no game
Justin Morrow (Toronto FC), at New England Revolution 5 pm MLS Live
Tim Ream (Fulham/ENG 2), vs. Middlesbrough 10 am
Jorge Villafana (Santos Laguna, MEX), no game
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
Matt Besler (Sporting KC), vs. LA Galaxy 2 pm Fox, Fox Deportes
Matt Miazga (Vitesse, NED), at Ajax 8:30 am
DeAndre Yedlin (Newcastle United/ENG), at Brighton & Hove Albion, 11 am NBCSN
Graham Zusi (Sporting KC), vs. LA Galaxy 2 pm Fox, Fox Deportes

MIDFIELDERS (13):
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
Paul Arriola (D.C. United), vs. San Jose Earthquakes 7 pm MLS Live
Alejandro Bedoya (Philadelphia Union), vs. Chicago Fire 7 pm MLS Live
Michael Bradley (Toronto FC), at New England Revolution 5 pm MLS Live
Joe Corona (Tijuana, MEX), no game
Fabian Johnson (Bor. Moenchengladbach/GER), at Bor. Dortmund 12:30 pm FS2, Fox Deportes
Dax McCarty (Chicago Fire), at Philadelphia Union 7 pm MLS Live
Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas), at Minn. United 8 pm MLS Live
Chris Pontius (Philadelphia Union), vs. Chicago Fire 7 pm MLS Live
Christian Pulisic (Bor. Dortmund, GER), vs. Bor. M'Gladbach 12:30 pm FS2, Fox Deportes
Cristian Roldan (Seattle Sounders), at Real Salt Lake 9:30 pm MLS Live
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
Jermaine Jones (LA Galaxy), suspended, at Sporting KC 2 pm Fox, Fox Deportes
Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers), vs. Orlando City 8 pm FS1, Fox Deportes
Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy), at Sporting KC 2 pm Fox, Fox Deportes

FORWARDS (7):
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
Juan Agudelo (New England Revolution), vs. Toronto FC 5 pm MLS Live
Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC), at New England Revolution 5 pm MLS Live
Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders), at Real Salt Lake 9:30 pm MLS Live
Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders), at Real Salt Lake 9:30 pm MLS Live
Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes), at D.C. United 7 pm MLS Live
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
Dom Dwyer (Orlando City), at Portland Timbers 8 pm FS1, Fox Deportes
Bobby Wood (Hamburg/GER), at Bayer Leverkusen noon FS2

Injured:
John Brooks (Wolfsburg/GER)
Geoff Cameron (Stoke City/ENG)
Sebastian Lletget (LA Galaxy)
Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders)
Kelyn Rowe (New England Revolution)
Kenny Saief (Gent, BEL)
Next story loading loading..