Commentary

Soccer on TV


 On Friday there are three Bundesliga games including Hamburg-Bayern.
 In the FIFA U-17 World Cup quarterfinals Saturday the USA takes on England.
 MLS closes out the regular season Sunday with 11 simultaneous games, and in the EPL Spurs host Liverpool.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily, and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted; all games live except otherwise noted.)

(TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the day. Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana games are available on FoxSoccer2GO.com and Fox Deportes. ESPN3 normally carries all games shown on ESPN, ESPN2, and ESPN Deportes. U.S. Open Cup games are streamed live on ussoccer.com and the U.S. Soccer YouTube channel. NWSL games are shown on nwslsoccer.com and go90. USL games at USL YouTube.
ACC women's soccer games are streamed on theacc.com.)

*******************************

FRIDAY, October 20

BeIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
St. Etienne-Montpellier 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
Schalke-Mainz 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
Hamburg-Bayern Munich 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
English Premier League
West Ham-Brighton & Hove Albion 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Ligue 1
St. Etienne-Montpellier 2:40 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Bundesliga
Frankfurt-Dortmund 9:30 am.

GOLTV
Portugal
Estoril-Boavista 3:30 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
English Premier League
West Ham-Brighton & Hove Albion 3 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Bundesliga
Schalke-Mainz 2:30 pm.
Liga MX
Morelia-Leon 8 pm.
Atlas-Tijuana 10 pm.

*******************************

SATURDAY, October 21

BeIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
Monaco-Caen 11 am.
La Liga
Valencia-Sevilla (JIP) 1 pm.
Barcelona-Malaga 2:30 pm.

CNBC
English Premier League
Manchester City-Burnley 10 am.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
Frankfurt-Dortmund 9:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinals
Mali-Ghana 7:30 am.
USA-England 10:30 am.
Bundesliga
Leipzig-Stuttgart 9:30 am.
Hamburg-Bayern Munich 12:30 pm.

NBC
English Premier League
Southampton-West Brom 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
English Premier League
Chelsea-Watford 7:30 am.
Huddersfield Town-Manchester United 10 am.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Betis-Alaves 10 am.
Valencia-Sevilla 12:20 pm.
Barcelona-Malaga 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
Vitoria Setubal-Maritimo 1:15 pm.
Porto-Pacos Ferreira 3:30 pm.
Ascenso MX
Potros-San Luis 8 pm.
Dorados-Zacatepec 10 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
English Premier League
Chelsea-Watford 7:30 am.
Manchester City-Burnley 10 am.

TELEMUNDO
FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinal
USA-England 10:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Bundesliga
Leipzig-Stuttgart 9:30 am.
Hamburg-Bayern 12:30 pm.
Liga MX
Pachuca-Puebla 8 pm.
America-Necaxa 10 pm.

ESPN3
English League Championship
Wolves-Preston North End 10 am.
Millwall-Birmingham City 12:30 pm.
Liga MX
Queretaro-Santos Laguna 5:30 pm.
Tigres-Toluca 8 pm.
Men's College
Milwaukee-Detroit Mercy 1 pm.
Niagara-Iona 3 pm.
Northern Kentucky-Wright State 7 pm.
Umass Lowell-Binhampton 7 pm.
Bowling Green-Akron 7 pm.
Mercer-UNC Greensboro 7 pm.
Lenoir Rhyne-Wingate 7:30 pm.
Bradley-Loyola Chicago 8:30 pm.
Women's College
Youngstown State-Milwaukee 1 pm.
IUPUI-Oakland 1 pm.
Quinnipac-Canisius 1 pm.
Missouri State-Evansville 4 pm.
Green Bay-Detroit Mercy 4 pm.
Lenoir Rhyne-Wingate 5 pm.
Northern Iowa-Loyola 6 pm.
Cleveland State-Northern Kentucky 7 pm.
North American Soccer League
Puerto Rico-Indy Eleven 7:30 pm.
Edmonton-Miami 9 pm.

NBC SPORTS GOLD
English Premier League
Newcastle-Crystal Palace 10 am.
Stoke City-Bournemouth 10 am.
Swansea City-Leicester City 10 am.

*******************************

SUNDAY, October 22

BeIN SPORTS
Serie A
Torino-Roma (JIP) 9:30 am.
Udinese-Juventus Noon.
Ligue 1
Marseille-PSG 3 pm.

ESPN
International Women's Friendly
USA-South Korea 2 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College
LSU-Auburn 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
Koln-Werder Bremen 7:30 am.
Freiburg-Hertha Berlin 9:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
FIFA U-17 World Cup Quarterfinal
Spain-Iran 7:30 am.
Bundesliga
Wolfsburg-Hoffenheim Noon.

NBCSN
English Premier League
Everton-Arsenal 8:30 am.
Tottenham-Liverpool 11 am.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Celta-Atletico Madrid 10 am.
Turkey
Galatasaray-Fenerbache 12:20 pm.
Real Madrid-Eibar 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
Aves-Benfica 1 pm.
Sporting-Chaves 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
Tottenham-Liverpool 11 am.

UNIVERSO
FIFA U-17 World Cup
Germany-Brazil 10:30 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Liga MX
Pumas-Monterrey 1 pm.
Veracruz-Chivas 8 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
Major League Soccer
Atlanta-Toronto 4 pm.
D.C.-NY Red Bulls 4 pm.
Montreal-New England 4 pm.
NYCFC-Columbus 4 pm.
Philadelphia-Orlando 4 pm.
Dallas-Los Angeles 4 pm.
Salt Lake-Kansas City 4 pm.
Portland-Vancouver 4 pm.
San Jose-Minnesota 4 pm.
Seattle-Colorado 4 pm.
Houston-Chicago 4 pm.

ESPN3
English League Championship
Ipswich Town-Norwich City 7 am.
Men's College
Green Bay-IUPUI 1 pm.
Women's College
Coastal Carolina-Appalachian State 1 pm.
Ball State-Akron 1 pm.
Valparaiso-Indiana State 1 pm.
Umass Lowell-Maine 1 pm.
Hartford-Binghamton 1 pm.
Western Carolina-East Tennessee State 2 pm.
The Citadel-UNC Greensboro 2 pm.
Drake-Illinois State 3 pm.
UC Santa Barbara-CSU Fullerton 8 pm.
North American Soccer League
Jacksonville-NY Cosmos 4 pm.

*******************************

MONDAY, October 23

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
Real Sociedad-Espanyol 2 pm.
Deportivo-Girona (JIP) 4 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Real Sociedad-Espanyol 2 pm.
Deportivo-Girona (JIP) 4 pm.

*******************************

TUESDAY, October 24

BeIN SPORTS
Copa Del Rey
Murcia-Barcelona 3:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Del Rey
Murcia-Barcelona 3:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
German Cup
Bayer Leverkusen-Union Berlin 12:30 pm.
Magdeburg-Dortmund 2:40 pm.

ESPN3
English League Cup
Bournemouth-Middlesbrough 2:40 pm.
Arsenal-Norwich City 2:40 pm.
Bristol City-Crystal Palace 2:40 pm.
Leicester City-Leeds United 2:40 am.
Swansea City-Manchester United 2:40 pm.
Manchester City-Wolves 2:40 pm.
German Cup
Bayer Leverkusen-Union Berlin 12:30 pm.
Magdeburg-Dortmund 2:40 pm.
Men's College
Central Arkansas-Evansville 7 pm.
East Tennessee State-Mercer 7 pm.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee 8 pm.

*******************************

WEDNESDAY, October 25

BeIN SPORTS
Serie A
Atalanta-Verona 12:30 pm.
Juventus-SPAL 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
FIFA U-17 World Cup Semifinals
TBD-TBD 7:30 am.
TBD-TBD 10:30 am.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Del Rey
Elche-Atletico Madrid 3:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
German Cup
Hertha Berlin-Cologne 12:30 pm.
RB Leipzig-Bayern Munich 2:40 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS Knockout Round
Teams and kickoff times TBD.

ESPN3
Carabao Cup
Chelsea-Everton 2:40 pm.
Tottenham-West Ham 2:40 pm.
German Cup
Hertha Berlin-Cologne 12:30 pm.
RB Leipzig-Bayern Munich 2:40 pm.
Russian Cup
SKA Khabarovsk-Dynamo SPB 4:30 am.
Spartak Moscow-Spartak Nalchik Noon.
Men's College
Rider-Iona 3 pm.
North Florida-Jacksonville 7 pm.
Goshen-Indiana Wesleyan 7 pm.
North American Soccer League
Puerto Rico-Edmonton 7:30 pm.

*******************************

THURSDAY, October 26

BeIN SPORTS
Copa Del Rey
Fuenlabrada-Real Madrid 3:30 pm.

ESPN2
MLS Knockout Round
Teams TBA 9 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College
BYU-Gonzaga 11 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Del Rey
Fuenlabrada-Real Madrid 3:30 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS Knockout Round
Teams and kickoff times TBD.

ESPN3
Women's College
Buffalo-Akron 3 pm.
Bowling Green-Toldeo 3 pm.
Illinois State-Missouri State 5 pm.
Loyola Chicago-Drake 5 pm.
Indiana State-Northern Iowa 7 pm.

*******************************

FRIDAY, October 27

BeIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
PSG-Nice 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
Mainz-Frankfurt 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Ligue 1
PSG-Nice 2:40 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
Benfica-Fierense 2 pm.
Rio Ave-Sporting 4 pm.
Ascenso MX
Venados-Atlante 9:30 pm.

ESPN3
English League Championship
Leeds United-Sheffield United 2:40 pm.

Next story loading loading..