Results: NCAA Division II and III Men and Women Tournaments

The semifinal pairings are all set for the final fours in Kansas City and Greensboro:

Men's Division II: Lynn vs. Rockhurst, Charleston (W.Va.) vs. Cal Poly Pomona.
Men's Division III: Brandeis vs. Messiah, Chicago vs. North Park.
Women's Division II: Central Missouri vs. Mercy, UC Colorado Springs vs. Carson-Newman.
Women's Division III: Chicago vs. TCNJ, Hardin-Simmons  vs. Williams.

Men's Division II (Bracket)
Quarterfinals
SUNDAY,
NOVEMBER 19
Lynn 1 Young Harris 0
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
Charleston (W.Va.)  2 LIU Post 0
Rockhurst 1 Northeastern State 0
Midwestern State 2 Cal Poly Pomona 2
(Cal Pomona wins 6-5 on penalties.)
Round of 16

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17
Lynn 1 West Alabama 0
Lander 0 Young Harris 3
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16
Adelphi 0 LIU Post 3
Charleston (W.Va.) 3 West Chester 0
Ohio Valley 0 Rockhurst 1
Fort Hays State 0 Northeastern State 2
Cal Poly Pomona 1 Cal Baptist 0
Midwestern State 2 Colorado Mines 0
------------------------------------------------
Final Four: Nov. 30 and Dec. 2 in Kansas City, Missouri.
United Soccer Coaches No. 1: Midwestern State (poll)
Defending Champion: Wingate.

Men's Division III (Bracket)
Quarterfinals
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19
North Park 1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Tufts  0 Brandeis 1
Messiah 1 Rochester 0
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
Chicago 1 Emory 1
(Chicago wins 5-4 on penalties.)
Round of 16
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
North Park 3 Washington & Lee 0
Otterbein 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3
Tufts 0 Johns Hopkins 0
Brandeis 1 Drew 0
Messiah 3 Stevens Institute 2
Amherst 1 Rochester 2
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17
Chicago 2 Calvin 0
M. Hardin-Baylor 1 Emory 2
------------------------------------------------
Final Four: Dec. 1-2 in Greensboro, North Carolina.
United Soccer Coaches No. 1: Calvin (poll).
Defending Champion: Tufts.

Women's Division II (Bracket)
Quarterfinals
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19
Central Missouri 3 Grand Valley State 1
UC San Diego 1 UC-Colorado Springs 1
(UC-Colorado Springs wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Mercy 1 West Chester 1
(Mercy wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Carson-Newman 2 West Florida 0
Round of 16
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17

Central Missouri 3 S'western Oklahoma 1
Quincy 1 Grand Valley State 3
UC San Diego 2 Western Washington 0
UC-Colorado Springs 3 Colorado Mines 2
Mercy 2 LIU Post 0
East Stroudsburg 0 West Chester 2
Carson-Newman 6 Columbus State 0
Lee 1 West Florida 1
(West Florida wins 3-1 on penalties.)
------------------------------------------------
Final Four: Nov. 30 and Dec. 2 in Kansas City, Missouri.
United Soccer Coaches No. 1: Central Missouri (poll).
Defending Champion: Western Washington.

Women's Division III (Bracket)
Quarterfinals
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19
Ohio Northern 0 Hardin-Simmons 1
TCNJ 1 Messiah 1
(TCNJ wins 3-1 on penalties.)
Williams 3 Johns Hopkins 0
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
Chicago 4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 0
Round of 16
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
William Smith 0 Ohio Northern 1
Hardin-Simmons 1 Carnegie Mellon 0
TCNJ 5 Lynchburg 0
MIT 0 Messiah 5
Williams 4 Cal Lutheran 0
SUNY Geneseo 0 Johns Hopkins 2
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17
Chicago 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Wisconsin-La Crosse 2 Washington (Mo.) 1
------------------------------------------------
Final Four: Dec. 1-2 in Greensboro, North Carolina.
United Soccer Coaches No. 1:
TCNJ (poll).
Defending Champion: Washington (Mo.).
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications