All-Americans: NCAA Division III men and women

United Soccer Coaches' recipients included trio of three-time All-Americans: Brandeis midfielder Josh Ocel, Lynchburg defender Emily Maxwell and Chicago midfielder Mia Calamari.

2017 NCAA Division III Men’s All-America Teams
First Team Pos. Name Yr.  School Hometown
K Nate VanRyn Sr.  Calvin Grandville, Mich.
D Conor Coleman Sr.  Tufts Phoenix, Ariz.
D Tyler Joy-Brandon Jr.  Transylvania Lexington, Ky.
D Caleb Vandergriff Jr. Mary Hardin-Baylor Georgetown, Texas
D Trent Vegter* Jr.  Calvin Hudsonville, Mich.
M Shae Bottum* Sr. St. Thomas (Minn.) West Lakeland, Minn.
M James Grace* Sr.  Christopher Newport Ashburn, Va.
M Josh Ocel** Sr.  Brandeis North Attleboro, Mass.
M Matias Warp Sr.  North Park Norway
F Aidan Cserhat So.Drew Taos, N.M.
F Fabio De Sousa* So.  Rutgers-Newark Long Branch, N.J.
F Max Lopez* Jr. Chicago Tulsa, Okla.
F Lucas Pereira Jr. Texas-Tyler Spain
F Kirby Robbins Sr.  Messiah  Randleman, N.C.
F Patrick Santini Sr.  Gettysburg Cos Cob, Conn.
F Roberto Ventura Fr.  SUNY Oneonta Brentwood, N.Y.

Second Team Pos First Yr.  School Hometown
K Bryce Eichhorn Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor Temple, Texas
D Kevin Hoff Sr.  SUNY Oneonta Lagrange, N.Y.
D Dakota Rosenberg Sr.  Messiah Loyalsock, Pa.
D Sainclair Tueno Jr.  Lycoming  Silver Spring, Md.
M Caleb Almanza Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor Odessa, Texas
M Jonathan Arzeta Sr.  Dominican (Ill.) Des Plaines, Ill.
M Casey ChubbFertal Sr. Redlands Eugene, Ore.
M Topher Marshall Jr.  Oglethorpe Lawrenceville, Ga.
M Luke Pavone Sr.  Buffalo State  Rochester, N.Y.
F Shane Doherty* Jr.  Rowan Delran, N.J.
F Bobby McCaw Jr.  Calvin Dubuque, Iowa
F Austin Michaelis* Jr.  Trinity (Texas) Coppell, Texas
F Justin Oliver Sr. St. Thomas (Minn.) Oakdale, Minn.
F Garrett Pochop Sr.  Simpson Pierre, S.D.
F Achim Younker So.  Johns Hopkins Union, N.J.

Third Team Pos First Yr.  School Hometown
K Dylan McLaurin Jr.  Lynchburg Stafford, Va.
K Bryan See Sr.  Johns Hopkins Malaysia
D Dalton Gaumer Jr.  Saint Joseph's (Maine) Corona, Calif.
D Guy Harris Sr.  Trinity (Texas) Lewisville, Texas
D Jaden Lunger Sr.  Otterbein Gahanna, Ohio
M Leandro Cid Fernandez Sr. Texas-Tyler Argentina
M Juwan Kearson Jr.  St. Mary's (Md.) Baltimore, Md.
M Tyler Kulcsar Sr.  Tufts Peabody, Mass.
M Jesse Marinaro Sr.  John Carroll Brunswick, Ohio
F Leo Herrmann Sr.  Franciscan Steubenville, Ohio
F Ryan Marcano Jr.  Oglethorpe Atlanta, Ga.
F Jason McCartney Sr.  Emory Raleigh, N.C.
F Troy Remillard Sr.  Western New England Palmer, Mass.
F Geoff Rouin Sr. Rochester Penn Yan, N.Y.
F Colby Thomas Sr.  Messiah  Kingsley, Pa.
* Asterisks indicate number of previous All-America selections

2017 NCAA Division III Women’s All-America Teams
First Team Pos Name Yr.  School Hometown
K Ashley Becker Jr.  Gustavus Adolphus Farmington, Minn.
D Delaney Cole Jr.  Messiah College Lebanon, Pa.
D Emily Maxwell** Sr.  Lynchburg College Camp Lejeune, N.C.
D Kirsten Parrish Sr.  Hardin-Simmons Granbury, Texas
D Hannah Reich Sr.  Ohio Northern Howell, Mich.
D Danielle Sim Sr.  Williams College Bel Air, Md.
M Mia Calamari** Sr. Chicago Barrington, Ill.
M Darcy Cunningham Jr.  Washington (Mo.) West Chicago, Ill.
M Gabby Gillis Jr.  Christopher Newport Leesburg, Va.
M Jenna McKinney* Jr. Chicago Tampa, Fla.
F Haili Adams Sr.  Carnegie Mellon Seattle, Wash.
F Kenne Kessler Jr.  Hardin-Simmons Highland Village, Texas
F Christine Levering* Sr.  TCNJ Robbinsville, N.J.
F Evie Manning Sr.  William Smith England
F Michelle Santangello Sr.  Johns Hopkins West Babylon, N.Y.
 
Second Team Pos Name Yr.  School Hometown
K Nicole Dipasquale So. TCNJ Paramus, N.J.
D Ellie Crabtree So.  Illinois Wesleyan Springfield, Ill.
D Maggie Crist* Jr.  Washington (Mo.) Wayzata, Minn.
D Emily Daigle* Sr.  Rowan Millville, N.J.
D Nikki Wilson Sr.  Bowdoin Shrewsbury, Mass.
M Megan Barwick Jr.  William Smith Seattle, Wash.
M Jessica Goldman Sr.  TCNJ Belle Mead, N.J.
M Leah Greene Sr.  SUNY Geneseo Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
M Margaret Harings Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse Eagan, Minn.
M Julia Kelly Sr.  Trinity (Texas) Grand Island, N.Y.
M Sarah Rempe Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor Carrollton, Texas
F Maddie Fleet* Jr.  Franklin Indianapolis, Ind.
F Marin McCoy* Jr.  Swarthmore Denver, Colo.
F Audrey Reid Sr.  SUNY Geneseo Hilton, N.Y.
F Autumn Sorice Sr.  Western Conn. State Bethel, Conn.
F Ashley St. Aubin So.  Augsburg Burnsville, Minn.

Third Team Pos Name Yr.  School Hometown
K Emily Bowers Jr.  Tufts Needham, Mass.
D Megan Carroll Jr. Wisconsin-La Crosse Mundelein, Ill.
D Payton DeLuga Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater Algonquin, Ill.
D Mackenzie Peebles So. Chicago Nashville, Tenn.
M Tori Iatarola Sr.  Carnegie Mellon West Dundee, Ill.
M Julia Panko So.  Stevens Tech Millstone Township, N.J.
M Madison Peebles Jr. Wheaton (Ill.) Fishers, Ind.
M Carly Zdanek Jr. Sr. Lasell Newton, N.J.
F Natasha Albaneze Sr. Williams Northport, N.Y.
F Julia Camp Sr. Trinity (Texas) Houston, Texas
F Brooke Firestone So. Messiah Dover, Pa.
F Machaela Graddy Sr. Pacific Lutheran Tacoma, Wash.
F Kaylan Gruber Jr.  Mount St. Joseph Harrison, Ohio
F Jess Kelly Sr. Arcadia Langhorne, Pa.
F Olivia Struckman Sr. MIT Scottsdale, Ariz.
* Asterisks indicate number of previous All-America selections
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications