2. GAMES: Live and same-day delay games on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and http://www.soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, Aug. 18

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL1
ROCHESTER-TORONTO (live) 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
COVENTRY CITY-LEICESTER CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Aug. 19

ESPN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-COLORADO (live), 4 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-UNAM (delay), 7 pm.

HDNET
MLS
REAL SALT LAKE-HOUSTON (live), 9 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-KANSAS CITY (live), 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-WIGAN (live), 10 am.
England BOLTON-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
England READING-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 2:15 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BOLTON-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
England NEWCASTLE-WIGAN (delay), 2:30 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ALACRANES DE DURANGO-DORADOS SINAOLA (delay), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-UNAM (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-MONTERREY (live), 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-NECAXA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ATLANTE-SAN LUIS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-MORELIA (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-BREMEN LEVERKUSEN (live), 9:25 am.
Germany AACHEN-SCHALKE (delay), 11:30 am.
Uruguay TBA (delay), 3 pm.
Brazil FLAMENGO-GREMIO (live), 5 pm.
Colombia TOLIMA-DEPORTIVO CALI (live) 8 pm.
El Salvador FAS-SAN SALVADOR (live), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SHEFFIELD UTD.-LIVERPOOL (live), 7:30 am.
England ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live), 9:45 am.
England WEST HAM-CHARLTON (delay), 2:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-CLUB AMERICA (delay), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, Aug. 20

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO (live), 3 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (delay), 2 am.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING (live), 3 pm.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 5:10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
PACHUCA-GUADALAJARA (live), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BOCHUM-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 10:55 am.
Germany ARMINIA BIELEFELD-STUTTGART (live), 1 pm.
Brazil SANTOS-VASCO DA GAMA (live), 3 pm.
Guatemala MUNICIPAL-JALAPA (delay), 5 pm.
Colombia IND. MEDELLIN-QUINDIO (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-FULHAM (live), 8:30 am.
France TOULOUSE-NICE (live), 11:55 am.
France BORDEAUX-LYON (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Spain
BARCELONA-ESPANYOL, SuperCup, 2nd Leg (live), 4 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-QUERETARO (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Aug. 21

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ACCRINGTON STANLEY-NOTTINGHAM FOREST, League Cup, 1st Round (live), 2:30 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications