Calendar: U.S. Open Cup on Wednesday

Seven of the 13 USL teams hosting games on Wednesday have moved them from their home stadiums to college or high school facilities.

Results, Play-in Round
Play-in Round: May 6
First Round: May 8-9

Streaming: USSoccer.com

Schedule, Second Round
May 16 in Cary, N.C.
North Carolina FC (USL) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys (N.Y.), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Erie, Pa.
Erie Commodores FC (NPSL) vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Reading, Pa.
Reading United (PDL) vs. Richmond Kickers (USL), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Louisville, Ky.
Louisville City (USL) vs. Long Island Rough Riders (PDL), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Madison, N.J.
FC Motown (NPSL) vs. Penn FC (USL), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Amesbury, Mass.
Seacoast United Phantoms (PDL) vs. Elm City Express (NPSL), 7:30 pm ET
May 16 in Cincinnati, Ohio
FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. Detroit City FC (NPSL), 7:30 pm ET
May 16 in Matthews, N.C.
Charlotte Independence (USL) vs. Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL), 7:30 pm ET
May 16 in Charleston, S.C.
Charleston Battery (USL) vs. South Georgia Tormenta FC (PDL), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Jacksonville, Fla.
Jacksonville Armada (NPSL) vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies (USL), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Miami, Fla.
Miami FC 2 (NPSL) vs. Miami United FC (NPSL), 7 pm ET
May 16 in Clinton, Miss.
Mississippi Brilla (PDL) vs. Indy Eleven (USL), 8 pm ET
May 16 in Nashville, Tenn.
Nashville SC (USL) vs. Inter Nashville FC (NPSL), 8:30 pm ET
May 16 in Tulsa, Okla.
Tulsa Roughnecks (USL) vs. FC Wichita (NPSL), 8 pm ET
May 16 in Duluth, Minn.
Duluth FC (NPSL) vs. Saint Louis FC (USL), 8 pm ET
May 16 in Dallas, Texas
NTX Rayados (Texas) vs. OKC Energy FC (USL), 8:30 pm ET
May 16 in Midland, Texas
Midland-Odessa Sockers (NPSL) vs. San Antonio FC (USL), 8:30 pm ET
May 16 in Colorado Springs, Colo.
Colorado Springs Switchbacks (USL) vs. FC Denver (Colo.), 9 pm ET
May 16 in Sacramento, Calif.
Sac Republic FC (USL) vs. San Francisco City FC (PDL), 8 pm ET
May 16 in Chandler, Ariz.
Sporting AZ (Ariz.) vs. Phoenix Rising (USL), 9:30 pm ET
May 16 in Clovis, Calif.
Fresno FC (USL) vs. Orange County FC (NPSL), 10 pm ET
May 16 in Irvine, Calif.
Orange County SC (USL) vs. FC Golden State Force (PDL), 10 pm ET
May 16 in Reno, Nev.
Reno 1868 (USL) vs. Portland Timbers U23 (PDL), 10:30 pm ET
May 16 in Las Vegas, Nev.
Las Vegas Lights (USL) vs. FC Tucson (PDL), 11 pm ET
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications