1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay games on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and http://www.soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Aug. 21

SETANTA SPORTS USA

England ACCRINGTON STANLEY-NOTTINGHAM FOREST, League Cup, 1st Round (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Aug. 22

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WATFORD-WEST HAM (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
EL NACIONAL-LDQ QUITO (live), 3:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana MINEROS-CARABOBO (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SAN LORENZO-BANFIELD (live), 8 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 23

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-CHELSEA (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-CHELSEA (live), 3 pm.
Copa Sudamericana CENTRAL ESPANOL-NACIONAL (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana LIBERTAD-CERRO PORTENO (live), 8 pm.
Copa Sudamericana TOLIMA-INDEPENDIENTE MEDELLIN (live), 10:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHARLTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 3 pm.

THURSDAY, Aug. 24

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
UNIVERSITARIO DE SUCRE-BOLIVAR (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana HUACHIPATO-COLO COLO (live), 8 pm.
Copa Sudamericana CORONEL BOLOGNESI-DEP. UNIVERSITARIO SAN MARTIN (live), 10:30 pm.

GOL TV
UNCAF
MARATHON-AGUILA, Copa Interclubes (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-CHELSEA (delay), 1 am.
England LEYTON ORIENT-WEST BROM, League Cup, 1st Round (live), 2:30 pm.

FRIDAY, Aug. 25

GOL TV
Germany
SCHALKE-WERDER BREMEN (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
QUEENS PARK RANGERS-IPSWICH TOWN (live), 2:30 pm

SATURDAY, Aug. 26

ESPN2
MLS
CHIVAS USA-HOUSTON (live), 11 pm.

HDNET
MLS
D.C. UNITED-LOS ANGELES (live), 7:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-LOS ANGELES (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
TOTTENHAM-EVERTON (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live), noon.
England WIGAN-READING (delay), 2:15 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-ARSENAL (live), noon.
England TOTTENHAM-EVERTON (delay), 2:30 pm.
Mexico PUMAS MORELOS-PUEBLA (delay), 11 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-SANTOS (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-ATLAS (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-TIGRES (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-ATLANTE (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-PACHUCA (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-NUREMBERG (live), 9:25 am.
Brazil SANTOS-GOIAS (live), 5 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-WEST HAM (live), 7:30 am.
England WATFORD-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 10 am.
England CHARLTON-BOLTON (delay), 5 pm.
France NICE-LYON (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
QUERETARO-SANTOS (delay), 6 pm.

SUNDAY, Aug. 27

ESPN2
Women's Friendly
USA-CHINA (live), 1 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
Argentina SAN LORENZO-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 3 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-COLUMBUS (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
SAN LORENZO-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 3 pm.
England BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (delay), 5:10 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-COLUMBUS (live), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-CHIAPAS (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HAMBURG-HERTHA BERLIN (live), 10:55 am.
Guatemala COMUNICACIONES-MUNICIPAL (live), 1 pm.
Brazil TBA (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Netherlands
TBA (live), 6:30 am.
England ASTON VILLA-NEWCASTLE (live), 9 am.
France VALENCIENNES-RENNES (live), 11:55 am.
France ST. ETIENNE-LENS (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-VERACRUZ (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-TOLUCA (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Aug. 28

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-PORTSMOUTH (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-PORTSMOUTH (live), 3 pm.
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications