World Cup 2018: Preliminary rosters

The 32 teams headed to the 2018 World Cup in Russia are making their final preparations. That includes getting down from 35 players on their preliminary rosters to 23 by the June 4 deadline.

World Cup: Complete TV Schedule

Here are the current squads:

Group A:

Uruguay (26 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray/TUR), Martin Silva (Vasco da Gama/BRA), Martin Campana (Independiente/ARG).
DEFENDERS: Diego Godin (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Sebastian Coates (Sporting/POR), Jose Maria Gimenez (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Maximiliano Pereira (FC Porto/POR), Gaston Silva (Independiente/ARG), Martin Caceres (Lazio/ITA), Guillermo Varela (Penarol).
MIDFIELDERS: Nahitan Nandez (Boca Juniors/ARG), Lucas Torreira (Sampdoria/ITA), Matias Vecino (Inter Milan/ITA), Federico Valverde (Real Madrid/ESP), Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus/ITA), Carlos Sanchez (Monterrey/MEX), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro/BRA), Diego Laxalt (Genoa/ITA), Cristian Rodriguez (Penarol), Jonathan Urretaviscaya (Monterrey/MEX), Nicolas Lodeiro (Seattle Sounders), Gaston Ramirez (Sampdoria/ITA).
FORWARDS: Cristhian Stuani (Girona/ESP), Maximiliano Gomez (Celta Vigo/ESP), Edinson Cavani (PSG/FRA), Luis Suarez (Barcelona/ESP).

Egypt (29 players):
Goalkeepers: Essam El-Hadary (Al Taawoun), Mohamed El-Shennawy (Al Ahly), Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly), Mohamed Awad (Ismaily).
Defenders: Ahmed Fathi (Al Ahly), Saad Samir (Al Ahly), Ayman Ashraf (Al Ahly), Mahmoud Hamdy “El Wensh” (Zamalek), Mohamed AbdelShafy (Al Fath) Ahmed Hegazi (West Bromwich/ENG), Ali Gabr (West Bromwich/ENG), Ahmed ElMohamady (Aston Villa/ENG), Karim Hafez (Lens/FRA), Omar Gaber (LAFC), Amro Tarek (Orlando City).
Midfielders: Tarek Hamed (Zamalek), Mahmoud AbdelAziz (Zamalek), Shikabala (Al Raed), AbdAllah El-Said (KuPS/FIN), Sam Morsy (Wigan/ENG), Mohamed ElNeny (Arsenal/ENG), Mahmoud “Kahraba” (Al-Ittihad/KSA), Ramadan Sobhi (Stoke City/ENG), Mahmoud “Trezeguet” (Kasimpasa/TUR), Amr Warda (Atromitos/GRE).
Forwards: Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), Ahmed Gomaa (Al Masry) Ahmed Hassan “Koka” (Braga/POR), Mohamed Salah (Liverpool/ENG).

Russia (35 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Vladimir Gabulov (Club Brugge/BEL), Soslan Dzhanaev (Rubin Kazan), Andrei Lunev (Zenit St. Petersburg).
DEFENDERS: Vladimir Granat (Rubin Kazan), Ruslan Kambolov (Rubin Kazan), Fedor Kudryashov (Rubin Kazan), Ilya Kutepov (Spartak Moscow), Roman Neustadter (Fenerbahce/TUR), Konstantin Rausch (Dynamo Moscow), Andrei Semenov (Akhmat Grozny), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit St. Petersburg), Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow).
MIDFIELDERS: Yuri Gazinsky (Krasnodar), Alexander Golovin (CSKA Moscow), Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moscow), Alexander Erokhin (Zenit St. Petersburg), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit St. Petersburg), Daler Kuzyaev (Zenit St. Petersburg), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow), Alexander Samedov (Spartak Moscow), Anton Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Alexander Tashaev (Dynamo Moscow), Denis Cheryshev (Villareal/ESP).
FORWARDS: Artem Dzyuba (Arsenal Tula), Alexei Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Fyodor Smolov (Krasnodar), Fyodor Chalov (CSKA Moscow).

Saudi Arabia (28 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Assaf Al-Qarny (Al-Ittihad), Mohammed Al-Owais (Al Ahli), Yasser Al-Musailem (Al Alhi), Abdullah Al-Mayuf (Al Hilal).
DEFENDERS: Mansoor Al-Harbi (Al Ahli), Yasser Al-Shahrani (Al Hilal), Mohammed Al-Breik (Al HIlal), Saeed Al-Mowalad (Al Ahli), Motaz Hawsawi (Al Ahli), Osama Hawsaw (Al Hilal), Omar Hawsawi (Al Nassr), Mohammed Jahfali (Al Hilal), Ali Al-Bulaihi (Al Hilal).
MIDFIELDERS: Abdullah Al-Khaibari (Al Shabab), Abdulmalek Al-Khaibri (Al Hilal), Abdullah Otayf (Al Hilal), Taiseer Al-Jassim (Al Ahli), Houssain Al-Mogahwi (Al Ahli), Salman Al-Faraj (Al Hilal), Nawaf Al-Abed (Al Hilal), Mohamed Kanno (Al Hilal), Hattan Bahebri (Al Shabab), Mohammed Al-Kwikbi (Al Ettifaq), Salem Al-Dawsari (Villarreal/ESP), Yehya Al-Shehri (Leganes/ESP).
FORWARDS: Fahad Al-Muwallad (Levante/ESP), Mohammad Al-Sahlawi (Al Nassr), Muhannad Assiri (Al Ahli).

Group B:

Iran (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Alireza Beiranvand (Persepolis), Rashid Mazaheri (Zob Ahan), Amir Abedzadeh (Maritimo/POR).
DEFENDERS: Ali Gholizadeh (Saipa), Majid Hosseini (Esteghlal), Milad Mohammadi (Akhmat Grozny/RUS), Mohammad Khanzadeh (Padideh), Morteza Pouraliganji (Al Saad/QAT), Pejman Montazeri (Esteghlal), Ramin Rezaeian (Ostende/BEL), Roozbeh Cheshmi (Esteghlal).
MIDFIELDERS: Ehsan Haji Safi (Olympiakos/GRE), Karim Ansarifard (Olympiakos/GRE), Masoud Shojaei (AEK Athens/GRE), Mehdi Torabi (Saipa), Omid Ebrahimi (Esteghlal), Saeid Ezatolahi (Amkar Perm/RUS).
FORWARDS: Alireza Jahanbakhsh (AZ/NED), Ashkan Dejageh (Nott. Forest/ENG), Mehdi Taremi (Al-Gharafa/QAT), Reza Ghoochannejhad (Heerenveen/NED), Saman Ghoddos (Ostersunds/SWE), Sardar Azmoun (Rubin Kazan/RUS), Vahid Amiri (Persepolis).

Morocco (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Mounir El Kajoui (Numancia/ESP), Yassine Bounou (Girona/ESP), Ahmad Reda Tagnaouti (Ittihad Tanger).
DEFENDERS: Medhi Benatia (Juventus/ITA), Romain Saiss (Wolves/ENG), Manuel Da Costa (Basaksehir/TUR), Badr Benoun (Raja Casablanca), Nabil Dirar (Fenerbahce/TUR), Achraf Hakimi (Real Madrid/ESP), Hamza Mendyl (Lille/FRA).
MIDFIELDERS: Mbark Boussoufa (Al Jazira), Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord/NED), Youssef Ait Bennasser (Caen/FRA), Sofyan Amrabat (Feyenoord), Younes Belhanda (Galatasaray/TUR), Faycal Fajr (Getafe/ESP), Amine Harit (Schalke 04/GER)
FORWARDS: Khalid Boutaib (Malatyaspor/TUR), Aziz Bouhaddouz (Saint Pauli/GER), Ayoub El Kaabi (Renaissance Berkane), Nordin Amrabat (Leganes/ESP), Mehdi Carcela (Standard Liege/BEL), Hakim Ziyech (Ajax/NED).

Portugal (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Anthony Lopes (Lyon/FRA), Beto (Goztepe/TUR), Rui Patricio (Sporting Lisbon).
DEFENDERS: Bruno Alves (Rangers/SCO), Cedric Soares (Southampton/ENG), Jose Fonte (Dalian Yifang/CHN), Mario Rui (Napoli/ITA), Pepe (Besiktas/TUR), Raphael Guerreiro (Borussia Dortmund/GER), Ricardo Pereira (Porto), Ruben Dias (Benfica).
MIDFIELDERS: Adrien Silva (Leicester City/ENG), Bruno Fernandes (Sporting Lisbon), Joao Mario (West Ham United/ENG), Joao Moutinho (Monaco/FRA), Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv Moscow/RUS), William Carvalho (Sporting Lisbon).
FORWARDS: Andre Silva (AC Milan/ITA), Bernardo Silva (Man. City/ENG), Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid/ESP), Gelson Martins (Sporting Lisbon), Goncalo Guedes (Valencia/ESP), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas/TUR).

Spain (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: David de Gea (Man. United/ENG), Pepe Reina (Napoli/ITA), Kepa Arrizabalaga (Athletic Bilbao).
DEFENDERS: Jordi Alba (Barcelona), Nacho Monreal (Arsenal/ENG), Alvaro Odriozola (Real Sociedad), Nacho Fernandez (Real Madrid), Dani Carvajal (Real Madrid), Gerard Pique (Barcelona), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea/ENG).
MIDFIELDERS: Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Isco (Real Madrid), Thiago Alcantara (Bayern Munich/GER), David Silva (Man. City/ENG), Andres Iniesta (Barcelona), Saul Niguez (Atletico Madrid), Koke (Atletico Madrid).
FORWARDS: Marco Asensio (Real Madrid), Iago Aspas (Celta), Diego Costa (Atletico Madrid), Rodrigo Moreno (Valencia), Lucas Vazquez (Real Madrid).

Group C:

Australia (26 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Brad Jones (Feyenoord/NED), Mat Ryan (Brighton/ENG), Danny Vukovic (Genk/BEL).
DEFENDERS: Aziz Behich (Bursaspor/TUR), Milos Degenek (Yokohama F. Marinos/JPN), Matthew Jurman (Suwon Samsung Bluewings/KOR), Fran Karacic (Lokomotiva/CRO), James Meredith (Millwall/ENG), Josh Risdon (Western Sydney Wanderers), Trent Sainsbury (Grasshoppers/SUI).
MIDFIELDERS: Josh Brillante (Sydney FC), Jackson Irvine (Hull City/ENG), Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa/ENG), Robbie Kruse (Bochum/GER), Massimo Luongo (Queens Park Rangers/ENG), Mark Milligan (Al Ahli/KSA), Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield Town/ENG), Tom Rogic (Celtic/SCO), James Troisi (Melbourne Victory).
FORWARDS: Daniel Arzani (Melbourne City), Tim Cahill (Millwall/ENG), Mathew Leckie (Hertha Berlin/GER), *Jamie Maclaren (Darmstadt/GER), Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds/JPN), Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets), Nikita Rukavytsya (Maccabi Haifa/ISR).
*Replaced Tomi Juric (FC Luzern/SUI).

Denmark (35 players)
GOALKEEPERS: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City/ENG), Jonas Lossl (Huddersfield/ENG), Frederik Ronow (Brondby), Jesper Hansen (FC Midtjylland).
DEFENDERS: Simon Kjaer (Sevilla/ESP), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea/ENG), Mathias Jorgensen (Huddersfield/ENG), Jannik Vestergaard (Borussia Moenchengladbach/GER), Andreas Bjelland (Brentford/ENG), Henrik Dalsgaard (Brentford/ENG), Peter Ankersen (FC Copenhagen), Jens Stryger (Udinese/ITA), Riza Durmisi (Real Betis/ESP), Jonas Knudsen (Ipswich Town/ENG), Nicolai Boilesen (FC Copenhagen).
MIDFIELDERS: William Kvist (FC Copenhagen), Thomas Delaney (Werder Bremen/GER), Lukas Lerager (Bordeaux/FRA), Lasse Schone (Ajax/NED), Mike Jensen (Rosenborg), Christian Eriksen (Tottenham/ENG), Daniel Wass (Celta Vigo/ESP), Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg (Southampton/ENG), Mathias Jensen (FC Nordsjaelland), Michael Krohn-Dehli (Deportivo Coruna/ESP), Robert Skov (FC Copenhagen).
FORWARDS: Pione Sisto (Celta Vigo/ESP), Martin Braithwaite (Bordeaux/FRA), Andreas Cornelius (Atalanta/ITA), Viktor Fischer (FC Copenhagen), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig/GER), Nicolai Jorgensen (Feyenoord/NED), Nicklas Bendtner (Rosenborg/NOR), Kasper Dolberg (Ajax/NED), Kenneth Zohore (Cardiff City/WAL).

France (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Alphonse Areola (Paris SG), Hugo Lloris (Tottenham/ENG), Steve Mandanda (Marseille).
DEFENDERS: Lucas Hernandez (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris SG), Benjamin Mendy (Man. City/ENG), Benjamin Pavard (VfB Stuttgart/GER), Adil Rami (Marseille), Djibril Sidibe (Monaco), Samuel Umtiti (Barcelona/ESP), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid/ESP).
MIDFIELDERS: N'Golo Kante (Chelsea/ENG), Blaise Matuidi (Juventus/ITA), Steven N'Zonzi (Sevilla/ESP), Paul Pogba (Man.  United/ENG), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern Munich/GER).
FORWARDS: Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona/ESP), Nabil Fekir (Lyon), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea/ENG), Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Thomas Lemar (Monaco), Kylian Mbappe (Paris SG), Florian Thauvin (Marseille).

Peru (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Gallese (Veracruz/MEX), Carlos Caceda (Veracruz/MEX) and Jose Carvallo (UTC).
DEFENDERS: Aldo Corzo (Universitario), Luis Advincula (Lobos BUAP/MEX), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima), Alberto Rodriguez (Junior/COL), Christian Ramos (Veracruz/MEX), Anderson Santamaria (Puebla/MEX), Luis Abram (Velez Sarsfield/ARG), Miguel Trauco (Flamengo/BRA).
MIDFIELDERS: Renato Tapia (Feyenoord/NED), Pedro Aquino (Lobos BUAP/MEX), Yoshimar Yotun (Orlando City), Sergio Pena (Granada/ESP), Edison Flores (Aalborg/DEN), Paolo Hurtado (Vitoria de Guimaraes/POR), Wilder Cartagena (Veracruz/MEX), Nilson Loyola (Melgar), Christian Cueva (Sao Paulo/BRA), Andre Carrillo (Watford/ENG).
FORWARDS: Jefferson Farfan (Lokomotiv Moscow/RUS), Andy Polo (Portland Timbers), Raul Ruidiaz (Morelia/MEX).

Group D:

Argentina (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Franco Armani (River Plate), Willy Caballero (Chelsea/ENG), *Nahuel Guzman (Tigres/MEX).
DEFENDERS: Marcos Acuna (Sporting Lisbon/POR), Cristian Ansaldi (Torino/ITA), Federico Fazio (Roma/ITA), Gabriel Mercado (Sevilla/ESP), Nicolas Otamendi (Man. City/ENG), Marcos Rojo (Man. United/ENG), Nicolas Tagliafico (Ajax/NED).
MIDFIELDERS: Ever Banega (Sevilla/ESP), Lucas Biglia (AC Milan/ITA), Angel Di Maria (Paris SG/FRA), Giovani Lo Celso (Paris SG/FRA), Manuel Lanzini (West Ham United/ENG), Javier Mascherano (Hebei China Fortune/CHN), Maximiliano Meza (Independiente), Cristian Pavon (Boca Juniors), Eduardo Salvio (Benfica/POR).
FORWARDS: Sergio Aguero (Man. City/ENG), Paulo Dybala (Juventus/ITA), Lionel Messi (Barcelona/ESP), Gonzalo Higuain (Juventus/ITA).
*Replaced Sergio Romero (Man. United/ENG).

Croatia (35 players)
GOALKEEPERS: Danijel Subasic (Monaco/FRA), Lovre Kalinic (Gent), Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo), Karlo Letica (Hajduk)
DEFENDERS: Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moscow/RUS), Domagoj Vida (Besiktas/TUR), Ivan Strinic (Sampdoria/ITA), Dejan Lovren (Liverpool/ENG), Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Josip Pivaric (Dynamo Kiev/UKR), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen/GER), Matej Mitrovic (Club Brugge/BEL), Borna Barisic (Osijek), Zoran Nizic (Hajduk), Duje Caleta-Car (Red Bull Salzburg/AUT), Borna Sosa (Dinamo)
MIDFIELDERS: Luka Modric (Real Madrid/ESP), Ivan Rakitic (Barcelona/ESP), Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid/ESP), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina/ITA), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter Milan/ITA), Marko Rog (Napoli/ITA), Mario Pasalic (Spartak Moscow/RUS), Filip Bradaric (Rijeka)
FORWARDS: Mario Mandzukic (Juventus/ITA), Ivan Perisic (Inter Milan/ITA), Nikola Kalinic (AC Milan/ITA), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim/GER), Marko Pjaca (Schalke 04/GER), Ante Rebic (Ein. Frankfurt/GER), Duje Cop (Standard Liege/BEL), Ivan Santini (Caen/FRA).

Iceland (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Hannes Halldorsson (Randers/DEN), Runar Runarsson (Nordsjaelland/DEN), Frederik Schram (Roskilde/DEN)
DEFENDERS: Kari Arnason (Aberdeen/SCO), Holmar Eyjolfsson (Levski Sofia/BUL), Rurik Gislason (Sandhausen/GER), Sverrir Ingason (Rostov/RUS), Hordur Magnusson (Bristol City/ENG), Birkir Saevarsson (Valur), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Rostov/RUS), Ari Skulason (Lokeren/BEL)
MIDFIELDERS: Birkir Bjarnason (Aston Villa/ENG), Samuel Fridjonsson (Valerenga/NOR), Johann Gudmundsson (Burnley/ENG), Aron Gunnarsson (Cardiff City/WAL), Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese/ITA), Gylfi Sigurdsson (Everton/ENG), Olafur Skulason (Karabukspor/TUR), Arnor Traustason (Malmo/SWE)
FORWARDS: Jon Bodvarsson (Reading/ENG), Alfred Finnbogason (Augsburg/GER), Albert Gudmundsson (PSV/NED), Bjorn Sigurdarson (Rostov/RUS).

Nigeria (35 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Ikechukwu Ezenwa (Enyimba FC), Francis Uzoho (Dep. Coruna/ESP), Daniel Akpeyi (Chippa United); Dele Ajiboye (Plateau United)
DEFENDERS: Abdullahi Shehu (Bursaspor/TUR), Tyronne Ebuehi (ADO Den Haag/NED), Olaoluwa Aina (Hull City/ENG), Elderson Echiejile (Cercle Brugge/BEL), Brian Idowu (Amkar Perm/RUS), Chidozie Awaziem (Nantes/FRA), William Ekong (Bursaspor/TUR), Leon Balogun (Mainz/GER), Kenneth Omeruo (Kasimpasa/TUR), Stephen Eze (Lokomotiv Plovdiv/BUL)
MIDFIELDERS: Mikel John Obi (Tianjin Teda/CHN), Ogenyi Onazi (Trabzonspor/TUR), Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester City/ENG), Oghenekaro Etebo (Las Palmas/ESP), John Ogu (Hapoel Be'er Sheva/ISR), Uche Agbo (Standard Liege/BEL), Joel Obi (Torino/ITA), Mikel Agu (Bursaspor/TUR)
FORWARDS: Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscow/RUS), Kelechi Iheanacho (Leicester City/ENG), Moses Simon (Gent/BEL), Victor Moses (Chelsea/ENG), Odion Ighalo (Changchun YataiCHN), Alex Iwobi (Arsenal/ENG), Nwankwo Simeon (Crotone/ITA), Junior Lokosa (Kano Pillars)

Group E:

Brazil (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Alisson (Roma/ITA), Cassio (Corinthians/BRA), Ederson (Man City/ENG),
DEFENDERS: Danilo (Man City/ENG), Fagner (Corinthians), Marcelo (Real Madrid/ESP), Filipe Luis (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Miranda (Inter Milan/ITA), Marquinhos (Paris SG/FRA), Thiago Silva (Paris SG/FRA), Geromel (Gremio)
MIDFIELDERS: Casemiro (Real Madrid/ESP), Fernandinho (Man City/ENG), Paulinho (Barcelona/ESP), Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan/CHN), Fred (Shakhtar Donetsk/UKR), Philippe Coutinho (Barcelona/ESP), Willian (Chelsea/ENG).
FORWARDS: Neymar (Paris SG/FRA), Gabriel Jesus (Man.  City/ENG), Roberto Firmino (Liverpool/ENG), Douglas Costa (Juventus/ITA), Taison (Shakhtar Donetsk/UKR).

Costa Rica (23 players)
GOALKEEPERS: Keylor Navas (Real Madrid/ESP), Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense), Leonel Moreira (Herediano)
DEFENDERS: Cristian Gamboa (Celtic/SCO), Ian Smith (Norrkoping/SWE), Ronald Matarrita (New York City), Bryan Oviedo (Sunderland/ENG), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol/ESP), Giancarlo Gonzalez (Bologna/ITA), Francisco Calvo (Minnesota United), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps), Johnny Acosta (Aguilas Dorados)
MIDFIELDERS: David Guzman (Portland Timbers), Yeltsin Tejeda (Lausanne/SUI), Celso Borges (Dep. Coruna/ESP), Randall Azofeifa (Herediano), Rodney Wallace (New York City), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting/POR), Daniel Colindres (Saprissa), Christian Bolanos (Saprissa)
FORWARDS: Johan Venegas (Saprissa), Joel Campbell (Real Betis/ESP), Marco Urena (LAFC)

Serbia (27 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Vladimir Stojkovic (Partizan Belgrade), Predrag Rajkovic (Maccabi Tel Aviv/ISR), Aleksandar Jovanovic (AGF/DEN), Marko Dmitrovic (Eibar/ESP)
DEFENDERS: Aleksandar Kolarov (Roma/ITA), Antonio Rukavina (Villarreal/ESP), Milan Rodic (Red Star Belgrade), Branislav Ivanovic (Zenit Saint Petersburg/RUS), Uros Spajic (Anderlecht/BEL), Milos Veljkovic (Werder Bremen/GER), Dusko Tosic (Besiktas/TUR), Matija Nastasic (Schalke/GER), Nikola Milenkovic (Fiorentina/ITA)
MIDFIELDERS: Nemanja Matic (Man. United/ENG), Luka Milivojevic (Crystal Palace/ENG), Marko Grujic (Cardiff City/WAL), Nemanja Maksimovic (Valencia/ESP), Dusan Tadic (Southampton/ENG), Andrija Zivkovic (Benfica/POR), Mijat Gacinovic (Eintracht/GER), Filip Kostic (Hamburger SV/GER), Nemanja Radonjic (Red Star Belgrade), Sergej Milinkovic-Savic (Lazio/ITA), Adem Ljajic (Torino/ITA)
FORWARDS: Aleksandar Mitrovic (Fulham/ENG), Aleksandar Prijovic (PAOK Thessaloniki/GRE), Luka Jovic (Eintracht Frankfurt/GER)

Switzerland (26 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Yann Sommer (Borussia M'Gladbach/GER), Roman Burki (Borussia Dortmund/GER), Gregor Kobel (Hoffenheim/GER), Tvon Mvogo (RB Leipzig/GER).
DEFENDERS: Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus/ITA), Johan Djourou (Antalyaspor/TUR), Ricardo Rodriguez (AC Milan/ITA), Fabian Schar (Deportivo Coruna/ESP), Michael Lang (Basel/SUI), Francois Moubandje (Toulouse/FRA), Silvan Widmer (Udinese/ITA), Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund/GER), Nico Elvedi (Borussia M'Gladbach/GER)
MIDFIELDERS: Valon Behrami (Udinese), Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke), Gelson Fernandes (Eintracht Frankfurt), Blerim Dzemaili (Bologna), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Steven Zuber (Hoffenheim), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Denis Zakaria (Borussia Monchengladbach), Edmilson Fernandes (West Ham).
FORWARDS: Haris Seferovic (Benfica), Josip Drmic (Borussia Monchengladbach), Breel Embolo (Schalke), Mario Gavranovic (Dinamo Zagreb/CRO).

Group F:

Germany
(27 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Bernd Leno (Bayer Leverkusen), Marc-Andre ter Stegen (Barcelona/ESP), Kevin Trapp (Paris SG/FRA).
DEFENDERS: Jerome Boateng (Bayern Munich), Matthias Ginter (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Jonas Hector (FC Cologne), Mats Hummels (Bayern Munich), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich), Marvin Plattenhardt (Hertha Berlin), Antonio Ruediger (Chelsea/ENG), Niklas Suele (Bayern Munich), Jonathan Tah (Bayer Leverkusen).
MIDFIELDERS/FORWARDS: Julian Brandt (Bayer Leverkusen), Julian Draxler (Paris SG/FRA), Mario Gomez (VfB Stuttgart), Leon Goretzka (Schalke 04), Ilkay Guendogan (Man.  City/ENG), Sami Khedira (Juventus/ITA), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid/ESP), Thomas Mueller (Bayern Munich), Mesut Ozil (Arsenal/ENG), Nils Petersen (Freiburg), Marco Reus (Borussia Dortmund).

Mexico (27 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Guillermo Ochoa (Standard Liege/BEL), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca), Jesus Corona (Cruz Azul).
DEFENDERS: Carlos Salcedo (Eintracht Frankfurt/GER), Diego Reyes (Porto/POR), Hector Moreno (Real Sociedad/ESP), Hugo Ayala (Tigres), Oswaldo Alanis (Guadalajara), Edson Alvarez (Club America), Jesus Gallardo (UNAM), Miguel Layun (Sevilla/ESP).
MIDFIELDERS: Jesus Molina (Monterrey), Rafa Marquez (Atlas), Hector Herrera (Porto/POR), Jonathan dos Santos (LA Galaxy), Andres Guardado (Real Betis/ESP), Erick Gutierrez (Pachuca), Marco Fabian (Eintracht Frankfurt/GER), Giovani dos Santos (LA Galaxy).
FORWARDS: Javier Hernandez (West Ham United/ENG), Raul Jimenez (Benfica/POR), Oribe Peralta (Club America), Jesus Corona (Porto/POR), Carlos Vela (LAFC), Javier Aquino (Tigres), Hirving Lozano (PSV/NED), Jurgen Damm (Tigres).

South Korea (28 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Kim Seung-gyu (Vissel Kobe/JPN), Kim Jin-hyeon (Cerezo Osaka/JPN), Cho Hyun-woo (Daegu FC)
DEFENDERS: Kim young-gwon (Guangzhou Evergrande/CHN), Jang Hyun-soo (FC Tokyo/JPN), Jung Seung-hyun (Sagan Tosu), Yun Yong-sun (Seongnam FC), Kwon Kyung-won (Tianjin Quanjian/CHN), Oh Ban-suk (Jeju United), Kim Jin-su (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Kim Min-woo (Sangju Sangmu), Park Joo-ho (Ulsan Hyundai), Hong Chul (Sangju Sangmu), Go Yo-han (FC Seoul), Lee Yong (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors)
MIDFIELDERS: Ki Sung-yueng (Swansea City/WAL), Jung Woo-young (Vissel Kobe/JPN), Kwon Chang-hoon (Dijon/FRA), Ju Se-jong (Asan Mugunghwa FC), Koo Ja-cheol (Augsburg/GER), Lee Jae-sung (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Lee Seung-woo (Hellas Verona/ITA), Moon Seon-min (Incheon United), Lee Chung-yong (Crystal Palace/ENG)
FORWARDS: Kim Shin-wook (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Son Heung-min (Tottenham/ENG), Hwang Hee-chan (Red Bull Salzburg/AUT), Lee Keun-ho (Gangwon FC).

Sweden (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Karl-Johan Johnsson (Guingamp/FRA), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Swansea City/WAL), Robin Olsen (FC Copenhagen/DEN).
DEFENDERS: Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen/GER), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar/RUS), Filip Helander (Bologna/ITA), Pontus Jansson (Leeds United/ENG), Emil Krafth (Bologna/ITA), Mikael Lustig (Celtic/SCO), Victor Lindelof (Man. United/ENG), Martin Olsson (Swansea City/WAL).
MIDFIELDERS: Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar/RUS), Jimmy Durmaz (Toulouse/FRA), Albin Ekdal (Hamburg/GER), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig/GER), Oscar Hiljemark (Genoa/ITA), Sebastian Larsson (Hull City/ENG), Marcus Rohden (Crotone/ITA), Gustav Svensson (Seattle Sounders).
FORWARDS: Marcus Berg (Al Ain/UAE), John Guidetti (Alaves/ESP), Isaac Kiese Thelin (Waasland-Beveren/BEL), Ola Toivonen (Toulouse/FRA).

Group G:

Belgium (28 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea/ENG), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool/ENG), Koen Casteels (Wolfsburg/GER), Matz Sels (Newcastle United/ENG).
DEFENDERS: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham/ENG), Dedryck Boyata (Celtic/SCO), Laurent Ciman (LAFC), Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht), Christian Kabasele (Watford/ENG), Vincent Kompany (Man. City/ENG), Jordan Lukaku (Lazio/ITA), Thomas Meunier (Paris SG), Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham/ENG).
MIDFIELDERS: Yannick Carrasco (Dalian Yifang/CHN), Nacer Chadli (West Bromwich/ENG), Kevin De Bruyne (Man. City/ENG), Mousa Dembele (Tottenham/ENG), Marouane Fellaini (Man.  United/ENG), Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad/ESP), Youri Tielemans (Monaco/FRA), Axel Witsel (Tianjin Quanjian/CHN).
FORWARDS: Michy Batshuayi (Chelsea/ENG), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace/ENG), Eden Hazard (Chelsea/ENG), Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Moenchengladbach/GER), Romelu Lukaku (Man.  United/ENG), Dries Mertens (Napoli/ITA).

England (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Jack Butland (Stoke), Jordan Pickford (Everton), Nick Pope (Burnley).
DEFENDERS: Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Fabian Delph (Man. City), Phil Jones (Man. United), Harry Maguire (Leicester City), Danny Rose (Tottenham), John Stones (Man. City), Kieran Trippier (Tottenham), Kyle Walker (Man. City), Ashley Young (Man. United).
MIDFIELDERS: Dele Alli (Tottenham), Eric Dier (Tottenham), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Jesse Lingard (Man. United), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (Chelsea).
FORWARDS: Harry Kane (Tottenham), Marcus Rashford (Man. United), Raheem Sterling (Man. City), Jamie Vardy (Leicester City), Danny Welbeck (Arsenal).

Panama (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Jose Calderon (Chorrillo FC), Jaime Penedo (Dinamo Bucharest/ROM), Alex Rodriguez (San Francisco FC)
DEFENDERS: Felipe Baloy (Municipal/GUA), Harold Cummings (San Jose Earthquakes), Eric Davis (DAC Dunajska Streda/SLK), Fidel Escobar (NY Red Bulls), Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo), Amir Murillo (NY Red Bulls), Luis Ovalle (Olimpia/PAR), Roman Torres (Seattle Sounders)
MIDFIELDERS: Edgar Barcenas (Cafetaleros de Tapachula/MEX), Armando Cooper (Universidad de Chile/CHL), Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes), Gabriel Gomez (Bucaramanga/COL), Valentin Pimentel (Plaza Amador), Alberto Quintero (Universitario/PER), Jose Luis Rodriguez (Gent/BEL)
FORWARDS: Abdiel Arroyo (Alajuelense/CRC), Ismael Diaz (Dep. Coruna/ESP), Blas Perez (Municipal/GUA), Luis Tejada (Sports Boys/SUI), Gabriel Torres (Huachipato).

Tunisia (29 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Mathlouthi Aymen (Al Batin), Ben Cherifia Moez (ES Tunis), Ben Mustapha Farouk (Al Shabab), Moez Hassen (Chateauroux/FRA)
DEFENDERS: Hamdi Nagguez (Zamalek/EGY), Dylan Bronn (Gent/BEL), Rami Bedoui (ES Setif), Yohan Ben Olouane (Leicester City/ENG), Siyam Ben Youssef (Kasimpasa/TUR), Yessine Meriah (CS Sfaxien), Bilel Mohsni (Dundee United/SCO), Khalil Chammam (ES Tunis), Oussama Haddai (Dijon/FRA), Ali Maaloul (Al Ahly)
MIDFIELDERS: Elyess Skhiri (Montpellier/FRA), Mohamed Amine Ben Amor (Al Ahly), Ghaylene Chalali (ES Tunis), Karim Laaribi (Cesena/ITA), Ferjani Sassi (Al Nassr), Ahmed Khlil (Club Africain), Seifeddine Khaoui (Troyes/FRA), Mohamed Wael Arbi (Tours/FRA)
FORWARDS: Fakhreddine Ben Youssef (Al Ittifaq), Anice Badri (ES Tunis), Bassem Srarfi (Nice/FRA), Ahmed Akaichi (Al Ittihad), Wahbi Khazri (Rennes/FRA), Naim Sliti (Dijon/FRA), Sabeur Khlifa (Club Africain).

Group H:

Colombia (35 players)
GOALKEEPERS: David Ospina (Arsenal/ENG), Camilo Vargas (Dep. Cali), Ivan Arboleda (Banfield/ARG), Jose Fernando Cuadrado (Once Caldas).
DEFENDERS: Santiago Arias (PSV/NED), Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors/ARG), Davinson Sanchez (Tottenham/ENG), Cristian Zapata (AC Milan/ITA), Yerry Mina (Barcelona/ESP) Johan Mojica (Girona/ESP), Bernardo Espinosa (Girona/ESP), Oscar Murillo (Pachuca/MEX), Farid Diaz (Olimpia/PAR), Stefan Medina (Monterrey/MEX), William Tesillo (Leon/MEX).
MIDFIELDERS: Abel Aguilar (Dep. Cali), Wilmar Barrios (Boca Juniors/ARG), James Rodriguez (Bayern Munich/GER), Carlos Sanchez (Espanyol/ESP), Jefferson Lerma (Levante/ESP), Giovanni Moreno (Shanghai Shenhua/CHN), Juan Fernando Quintero (River Plate/ARG), Edwin Cardona (Boca Juniors/ARG), Juan Guillermo Cuadrado (Juventus/ITA), Gustavo Cuellar (Flamengo/BRA), Sebastian Perez (Boca Juniors/ARG), Mateus Uribe (Club America/MEX).
FORWARDS: Radamel Falcao (Monaco/FRA), Carlos Bacca (Villarreal/ESP), Duvan Zapata (Sampdoria/ITA), Miguel Borja (Palmeiras/BRA), Jose Izquierdo (Brighton/ENG), Luis Muriel (Sevilla/ESP), Teofilo Gutierrez (Atl. Junior), Yimmi Chara (Atl. Junior).

Japan (27 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Eiji Kawashima (Metz/FRA), Masaaki Higashiguchi (Gamba Osaka), Kosuke Nakamura (Kashiwa Reysol).
DEFENDERS: Yuto Nagatomo (Galatasaray/TUR), Tomoaki Makino (Urawa Red Diamonds), Maya Yoshida (Southampton/ENG), Hiroki Sakai (Marseille/FRA), Gotoku Sakai (Hamburg/GER), Gen Shji (Kashima Antlers), Wataru Endo (Urawa Red Diamonds), Naomichi Ueda (Kashima Antlers).
MIDFIELDERS: Makoto Hasebe (Eintracht Frankfurt/GER), Yosuke Ideguchi (Cultural Leonesa), Toshihrio Aoyama (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Keisuke Honda (Pachuca/MEX), Takashi Inui (Eibar/ESP), Shinji Kagawa (Borussia Dortmund/GER), Hotaru Yamaguchi (Cerezo Osaka), Genki Haraguchi (Fortuna Duesseldorf/GER), Takashi Usami (Fortuna Duesseldorf/GER), Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe/ESP), Ryota Oshima (Kawasaki Frontale), Kento Misao (Kashima Antlers).
FORWARDS: Shinji Okazaki (Leicester City/ENG), Yuya Osako (FC Cologne/GER), Yoshinori Muto (Mainz/GER), Takuma Asano (VfB Stuttgart/GER).

Poland (35 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Bartosz Biakowski (Ipswich Town/ENG), Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City/WAL), Lukasz Skorupski (Roma/ITA), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus/ITA)
DEFENDERS: Jan Bednarek (Southampton/ENG), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria/ITA), Thiago Cionek (SPAL/ITA), Kamil Glik (Monaco/FRA), Marcin Kaminski (VfB Stuttgart/GER), Tomasz Kedziora (Dynamo Kiev/UKR), Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund/GER), Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Warsaw), Michal Pazdan (Legia Warsaw)
MIDFIELDERS: Jakub Blaszczykowski (Wolfsburg/GER), Pawel Dawidowicz (Palermo/ITA), Przemyslaw Frankowski (Jagiellonia Bialystok), Jacek Goralski (Ludogorets Razgrad/UKR), Kamil Grosicki (Hull City/ENG), Damian Kdzior (Gornik Zabrze), Grzegorz Krychowiak (West Bromwich Albion/ENG), Rafal Kurzawa (Gornik Zabrze), Karol Linetty (Sampdoria/ITA), Maciej Makuszewski (Lech Poznan), Krzysztof Mczynski (Legia Warsaw), Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdansk), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscow/RUS), Sebastian Szymanski (Legia Warsaw), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli/ITA), Szymon urkowski (Gornik Zabrze)
FORWARDS: Dawid Kownacki (Sampdoria/ITA), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich/GER), Arkadiusz Milik (Napoli/ITA), Krzysztof Pitek (Cracovia), Lukasz Teodorczyk (Anderlecht/BEL), Kamil Wilczek (Brondby/DEN)

Senegal (23 players):
GOALKEEPERS: Abdoulaye Diallo (Rennes/FRA), Alfred Gomis (SPAL/ITA), Khadim Ndiaye (Horoya/GUI)
DEFENDERS: Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor/TUR), Saliou Ciss (Valenciennes/FRA), Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli/ITA), Kara Mbodii (Anderlecht/BEL), Youssouf Sabaly (Bordeaux/FRA), Salif Sane (Hannover 96/GER), Moussa Wague (Eupen/BEL)
MIDFIELDERS: Idrissa Gueye (Everton/ENG), Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham United/ENG), Alfred Ndiaye (Wolves/ENG), Badou Ndiaye (Stoke City/ENG), Cheikh Ndoye (Birmingham City/ENG), Ismaila Sarr (Stade Rennes/FRA)
FORWARDS: Keita Balde (Monaco/FRA), Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke City/ENG), Moussa Konate (Amiens/FRA), Sadio Mane (Liverpool/ENG), Mbaye Niang (Torino/ITA), Diafra Sakho (Rennes/FRA), Moussa Sow (Bursaspor/TUR)

advertisement

advertisement

.
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications