Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Sunday, there are 12 games in MLS -- the six Eastern Conference matches followed by the six games in the Western Conference.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)  

******************
 
SUNDAY, September 29

ACC NETWORK
Women’s College
Duke-Virginia 2 pm.
Pittsburgh-Miami 7 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

beIN SPORTS
La Liga
Alaves-Mallorca 9:50 am.
Levante-Osasuna 12:20 pm.
Sevilla-Real Sociedad 2:50 pm.
 
ESPN2
National Women’s Soccer League
Reign FC-Portland 2 pm.
 
ESPNU
Women’s College
Penn State-Wisconsin 1 pm.
Georgia-Missouri 5 pm.
 
ESPNEWS
Serie A
Udinese-Bologna 9 am.
 
FS1
Bundesliga
Fortuna Duesseldorf-Freiburg 9:30 am.
Major League Soccer
NY Red Bulls-D.C. United 5 pm.
Minn. United-LAFC 7:30 pm.
 
FS2
Bundesliga
Koln-Hertha Berlin Noon.

LONGHORN NETWORK
Women’s College
Texas-Kansas 1 pm.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Leicester City-Newcastle 11:30 am.

SEC NETWORK
Women’s College
Florida-Vanderbilt 1 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Eibar-Celta 7:50 am.
Alaves-Mallorca 9:50 am.
Levante-Osasuna 12:20 pm.
Sevilla-Real Sociedad 2:50 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Serie A
Udinese-Bologna 9 am.

FOX DEPORTES
Bundesliga
Hertha Berlin-FC Cologne Noon.
Major League Soccer
NY Red Bulls-D.C. United 5 pm.
Minn. United-LAFC 7:30 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Portimonense-Braga 1 pm.
Rio Ave-Porto 3 pm.
Ecuador
Emelec-Olmedo 5:30 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
Leicester City-Newcastle 11:30 am.

TUDN
Bundesliga
Fortuna Dieseldorf-Freiburg 9:25 am
Liga MX
UNAM-Santos Noon
Veracruz-Toluca 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Liga MX
UNAM-Santos Noon

ACC EXTRA
Women’s College
Louisville-BC Noon.
Notre Dame-North Carolina 1 pm.
Virginia Tech-Clemson 1 pm.
Florida State-Syracuse 1 pm.
NC State-Wake Forest 7 pm.
 
ESPN3
Men’s College
Valparaiso-Bradley 2 pm.
Women’s College
The Citadel-VMI 1 pm.
Binghamton-New Hampshire 1 pm.
Akron-Toledo 1 pm.
 
ESPN+
Swedish Allsvenskan
IF Elfsborg-AIK Fotboll 9 am.
Danish Superliga
Sonderjyske-Brondby Noon. 
Dutch Eredivisie
Utrecht-Willem II 8:30 am.
PEC Zwolle-PSV 8:30 am.
Feyenoord-Twente 10:40 am.
English League Championship
Barnsley-Brentford 8:30 am.
Serie A
Napoli-Brescia 6:20 am.
Lazio-Genoa 9 am.
Lecce-Roma 9 am.
Cagliari-Hellas Verona Noon.
AC Milan-Fiorentina 2:30 pm.
Major League Soccer
Chicago-Toronto 4:45 pm.
Columbus-Philadelphia 5 pm.
Montreal-Atlanta 5 pm.
Cincinnati-Orlando City 5 pm.
New England-NYCFC 5 pm.
Colorado-Dallas 7:30 pm.
Salt Lake-Houston 7:30 pm.
San Jose-Seattle 7:30 pm.
Kansas City-Portland 7:30 pm.
LA Galaxy-Vancouver 7:30 pm.
Men’s College
Loyola Chicago-Drake 2 pm.
San Diego State-Brown 2 pm.
Santa Clara-Evansville 3 pm.
Women’s College
NJIT-North Alabama 12:30 pm.
Fordham-Richmond 1 pm.
Kennesaw State-Jacksonville 1 pm.
Eastern Michigan-Ball State 1 pm.
Duquesne-La Salle 1 pm.
VCU-George Mason 1 pm.
UMass-Saint Joseph’s 1 pm.
GW-Rhode Island 1 pm.
St. Bonaventure-Davidson 2 pm.
Houston Baptist-Stephen F. Austin 2 pm.
Dayton-Saint Louis 2 pm.
Purdue Fort Wayne-Morehead State 2 pm.
Texas-Kansas State 2 pm.
Baylor-Kansas 2 pm.
Southeast Missouri State-Murray State 2 pm.
Jacksonville State-SIU-Edwardsville 3 pm.
Eastern Illinois-Belmont 3 pm.
Wofford-Samford 7 pm.
USL Championship
Portland II-Austin 4 pm.
WAFU Cup of Nations
Nigeria-Togo 1 pm.
Sierra Leone-Liberia 4 pm.

SEC PLUS
Women’s College
Alabama-Tennessee 1 pm.
Mississippi State-Kentucky 2 pm.
Texas A&M-LSU 2 pm.
Arkansas-South Carolina 3 pm.
Auburn-Ole Miss 3 pm.

YAHOO SPORTS
National Women's Soccer League
Sky Blue FC-Orlando 11 am.

******************
 
MONDAY, September 30
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Manchester United-Arsenal 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Aves-Sporting 3 pm.
Ecuador
Independiente del Valle-Liga de Quito 8:30 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX Femenil
Club America-Pachica 6 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
English Premier League
Manchester United-Arsenal 3 pm.
 
ESPN+
Serie A
Parma-Torino 2:30 pm.
USL Championship
Swope Park-Birmingham 8 pm.
WAFU Cup of Nations
Mali-Niger 1 pm.
Ivory Coast-Cape Verde 4 pm.

6 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. JOSE ORTIZ, June 4, 2019 at 3:50 p.m.

    Jamaica might be tired for the second game against Mexico

  2. John Bauman, July 10, 2019 at 8:01 a.m.

    What is going on?  I haven't recdived an eMail since Friday, 7/5?

  3. Adrian Simoes replied, August 12, 2019 at 11:45 a.m.

    Hey John.... have you been contacted with a reason yet?  I'm in the same boat.  

  4. Adrian Simoes, August 12, 2019 at 11:45 a.m.

    I'm with John B..... I haven't received an email in quite some time.... any news?  I know my subscription is paid up.  What gives?   

  5. Rey Phillips, September 20, 2019 at 2:24 p.m.

    On Saturday, Atlanta United vs. Chicago at 3:00 on Univision.  Then on ESPN+, Cincinnati FC vs. Chicago at 7:15.  Boy is Chicago going to be tired playing 90 minutes in Atlanta, flying up to Cincinnati, and playing again!  ;) 

    Atlanta is playing San Jose.

  6. James Kineen, September 28, 2019 at 8:33 a.m.

    You might want to check on who Real Madrid is playing and when!

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications