Complete Women's World Cup TV Schedule

The 2019 Women's World Cup continues on Saturday with three games.

TV: The 2019 Women's World Cup, which is being broadcast by Fox Sports and Telemundo Deportes.

Streaming: All games will be live-streamed via the Fox Sports app and FOXSports.com and the Telemundo Deportes and NBC Sports apps and telemundodeportes.com.

Note: All times ET.

Friday, June 7
France 4 South Korea 0.

Saturday, June 8
9 am Germany-China FS1, Telemundo
Noon Spain-South Africa Fox, Telemundo
3 pm Norway-Nigeria Fox, Universo

Sunday, June 9
7 am Australia-Italy FS1, Telemundo
9:30 am Brazil-Jamaica FS1, Telemundo
Noon England-Scotland Fox, Telemundo

Monday, June 10
Noon Argentina-Japan FS1, Universo
3 pm Canada-Cameroon FS1, Universo

Tuesday, June 11
9 am New Zealand-Netherlands FS1, Universo
Noon Chile-Sweden FS1, Universo
3 pm USA-Thailand Fox, Telemundo

Wednesday, June 12
9 am Nigeria-South Korea FS1, Universo
Noon Germany-Spain Fox, Telemundo
3 pm France-Norway Fox, Universo

Thursday, June 13
Noon Australia-Brazil Fox, Universo
3 pm South Africa-China Fox, Universo

Friday, June 14
9 am Japan-Scotland FS1, Universo
Noon Jamaica-Italy Fox, Universo
3 pm England-Argentina Fox, Telemundo

Saturday, June 15
9 am Netherlands-Cameroon FS1, Universo
2:50 pm Canada-New Zealand FS2, Universo

Sunday, June 16
9 am Sweden-Thailand FS1, Telemundo
Noon USA-Chile Fox, Telemundo

Monday, June 17
Noon South Africa-Germany Fox, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
Noon China-Spain FS1, Universo
3 pm France-Nigeria Fox, Universo
3 pm South Korea-Norway FS1, Telemundo

Tuesday, June 18
3 pm Italy-Brazil FS1, Universo
3 pm Jamaica-Australia FS2, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo

Wednesday, June 19
3 pm Japan-England FS1, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
3 pm Scotland-Argentina FS2, Universo

Thursday, June 20
Noon Netherlands-Canada Fox, Universo
Noon Cameroon-New Zealand FS1, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
3 pm USA-Sweden Fox, Telemundo
3 pm Thailand-Chile FS1, Universo

Saturday, June 22
11:30 am Round of 16 1B-3ACD FS1, Telemundo
3 pm Round of 16 2A-2C Fox, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo

Sunday, June 23
11:30 am Round of 16 1D-3BEF FS1, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
3 pm Round of 1 1A-3CDE 6 Fox, Telemundo

Monday, June 24
Noon Round of 16 1F-2B FS1, Telemundo
3 pm Round of 16 2E-2F FS1, Universo

Tuesday, June 25
Noon Round of 16 1C-3ABF FS1, Universo
3 pm Round of 16 1E-2D  FS1, Universo

Thursday, June 27
3 pm Quarterfinals W37-W39 Fox, Universo

Friday, June 28
3 pm Quarterfinals W40-W41 Fox, Universo

Saturday, June 29
9 am Quarterfinals W43-W44 FS1, Telemundo
12:30 pm Quarterfinals W38-W42 FS1, Telemundo

Tuesday, July 2
3 pm Semifinals W45-W46 Fox or FS1, Telemundo

Wednesday, July 3

3 pm Semifinals W47-W48 Fox or FS1, Telemundo

Saturday, July 6
11 am Third-place match Fox, Telemundo

Sunday, July 7
11 am Final Fox, Telemundo

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications