Rosters: Allstate All-America Cup

Four high school all-star teams (20 players on a team) will take to the field in boys and girls matches at the first Allstate All-America Cup at Orlando's University of Central Florida Soccer Complex on Wednesday.

The coaches will be Brandi Chastain, Julie Foudy, Brian McBride and Taylor Twellman.

The players were selected from a list of 250 Allstate All-Americans.

Team Twellman (Boys)
Player Name, Position, School – College Commitment
Khamari Culcleasure, GK, Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, Mass.) – Princeton
Brendan Graves, GK, Perrysburg (Ohio) – Bowling Green
Cao Chaves, LB, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.)
Grayson Doody, RB, Loyola (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Blake Collins, D, Olentangy Liberty (Powell, Ohio) – Ohio State
Creighton Braun, CB, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.)
Logan Longo, CB, Briarcrest Christian (Eads, Tenn.) – Furman
Kyle Folds, AM/F, St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) – Indiana
Taylor Calheira, D, Concordia Prep (Towson, Md.) – UMBC
Yaya Bakayoko, CAM, Martin Luther King Jr. (New York, N.Y.) – North Carolina
Jose Gallegos, AM, Central Catholic (San Antonio, Texas)
Mayno Linares, LM/F, Alief Elsik (Houston, Texas)
Akeim Clarke, LW/RW/ST/CAM, Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, Conn.) – North Carolina
Diego Anaya, M, Santa Ana (Calif.)
Myles Sophanavong, CM, Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.)
Leo Perez, F, Mariner (Cape Coral, Fla.)
Duke Jeannestin, F/W, Auburndale (Fla.)
Will Edwards, F, Jenks (Okla.) – Tulsa
Ebube Ekpemogu, F, Garces Memorial (Bakersfield, Calif.)
Ty Konrad, F, Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.)

Team McBride (Boys)
Player Name, Position, School – College Commitment
Jamis Fite, GK, Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, Conn.)
Peter Van Euwen, GK, St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) – Ohio State
Mateo Rodriguez, CB, Northwood (Lake Placid, N.Y.)
Spencer Mallion, LB, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) – South Carolina
Andrew Erickson, D, Lee (San Antonio, Texas)
Dylan Studer, CB, Simi Valley (Calif.)
Hunter Simpson, D, Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, Calif.)
Matthew McLaughlin, AM, St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) – Notre Dame
Sammed Bawa, AM/W, Taft School (Watertown, Conn.)
Hassane Diakho, M, South Kent School (South Kent, Conn.)
Uriel Sanchez, M, Servite (Anaheim, Calif.)
Kalani Takamura, AM/W/F, School Without Walls (Washington, D.C.)
Case Montanile, M, Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, Ariz.) – UC Irvine
Harvey Castro, CM, Marcus (Flower Mound, Texas) – SMU
Jony Munoz, AM, Olathe West (Olathe, Kan.)
Oswualdo Cruz, F, South Lakes (Reston, Va.)
Jose Ortiz, CF, Sam Houston (Arlington, Texas)
Lucas Gobea, F, Jesuit (Tampa, Fla.)
Aidan Davock, F, Rivers (Weston, Mass.)
Noah Madrigal, F, Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.)

Team Foudy (Girls)
Player Name, Position, School – College Commitment
Stephanie Sparkowski, GK, East Meadow (N.Y.) – Michigan
Ryan Campbell, GK, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.) – UCLA
Emily Royson, CB, Toms River North (Toms River, N.J.) – Duke
Marisa Bubnis, OB/CB, Carlsbad (Calif.) – Santa Clara
Kendyll Fritts, D, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.) – UCLA
Julia Leontini, D, Monte Vista (Danville, Calif.) – Stanford
Lexy Farrington, CB, Blue Valley North (Overland Park, Kan.) – Kansas
Aislynn Crowder, ACM, Mililani (Hawaii) – UCLA
Barbara Olivieri, M/F, Tompkins (Katy, Texas) – Texas A&M
Brianna Jablonowski, M/F, St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) – Virginia
Ellie Ospeck, F/AM/W, Carondelet (Concord, Calif.) – Notre Dame
Savina Zamborini, M/F, DuPont Manual (Louisville, Ky.) – Louisville
Ellie Podojil, CM, Indian Hill (Cincinnati, Ohio) – Arkansas
Kristi Vierra, AM, Norwell (Mass.) – Wake Forest
Brianna Behm, AM, Jamestown (Williamsburg, Va.) – South Carolina
Samantha Williams, F, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.) – Stanford
Lucy Mitchell, F, Wesleyan (Norcross, Ga.) – Notre Dame
Kacey Lawrence, F, Masuk (Monroe, Conn.) – Michigan
Khyah Harper, F, Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.) – Minnesota
Chloe DeLyser, F, Marion (N.Y.) – Ohio State

Team Chastain (Girls)
Player Name, Position, School – College Commitment
Mary Votava, GK, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) – Notre Dame
Leah Freeman, GK, Berkeley (Calif.) – Oregon
Rachel Bastone, CB, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.) – Santa Clara
Jordyn Gather, LB, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.) – UCLA
Chloe Landers, D/M, Glastonbury (Conn.) – Connecticut
Nicky Chico, LB/RB, Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, N.J.) – Duke
Faith Rosenblatt, CB, Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, N.J.) – Wisconsin
Meg Edelman, M, Monte Vista (Danville, Calif.) – UCLA
Kelsey Hranicky, AM/CF, Memorial (Houston, Texas) – Texas
Kayla Primm, M, Olentangy (Lewis Center, Ohio) – The Citadel
Hannah Larson, AM, Hickman (Columbia, Mo.) – Brown
Carly Steinberg, M, Mahopac (N.Y.) – Colgate
Westyn Henderson, RM, McAllen (Texas) – Texas A&M
Emilee Hauser, D, North Fort Myers (Fla.) – Arkansas
Tatum Lenain, ACM, Torrey Pines (San Diego, Calif.) – Georgetown
Lauren Geczik, F, St. Agnes Academy (Houston, Texas) – Texas A&M
Paige Peltier, F, Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, Minn.) – Notre Dame
Sydney Urban, F, Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, N.Y.) – Florida
Megan Chelf, F, Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, Calif.) – Arizona
Cat Barry, F, Tabor Academy (Marion, Mass.) – South Carolina
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications