Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Saturday, Barcelona travels to Valencia in LaLiga, while Bundesliga leader RB Leipzig is at Eintracht Frankfurt.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases. 

******************

SATURDAY, January 25
 
beIN SPORTS
La Liga
Valencia-Barcelona 10 am.
Sevilla-Granada 3 pm.
Turkish SuperLig
Fenerbahce-Basaksehir Noon.
 
FS1
Bundesliga
Ein. Frankfurt-RB Leipzig 9:30 am.
 
FS2
Bundesliga
M’gladbach-Mainz 9:30 am.
Bayern Munich-Schalke 12:30 pm.

beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Valencia-Barcelona 10 am.
Alaves-Villareal 12:20 pm.
Sevilla-Granada 3 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Liga MX
Cruz Azul-Santos Laguna 5:30 pm.
UANL-Atlas 8 pm.
Sinaloa-Correcaminos 10 pm.

TUDN
Bundesliga
M’gladbach-Mainz 9:30 am.
Liga MX
Cruz Azul-Santos 5 pm.
Tigres-Atlas 7:55 pm.
Leon-Pachuca 9:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Liga MX
Tigres-Atlas 7:55 pm.
Leon-Pachuca 9:55 pm.
 
ESPN3
Liga Ascenso
Sinaloa-Correcaminos 10 pm.
 
ESPN+
A-League
Central Coast-Brisbane 1 am.
Western United-Adelaide United 2 am.
Melbourne City-Perth Glory 3:30 am.
Dutch Eredivisie
Heerenveen-AZ 12:30 pm.
Heracles-Feyenoord 1:40 pm.
English FA Cup (4th Round)
Brentford-Leicester City 7:30 am.
Burnley-Norwich City 10 am.
Reading-Cardiff City 10 am.
Coventry-Birmingham City 10 am.
West Ham-West Brom 10 am.
Southampton-Tottenham 10 am.
Millwall-Sheffield United 10 am.
Newcastle United-Oxford 10 am.
Portsmouth-Barnsley 10 am.
Hull City-Chelsea 12:30 pm.
Indian Super League
FC Goa-Kerala Blasters 9 am.
Serie A
SPAL-Bologna 9 am.
Fiorentina-Genoa Noon.
Torino-Atalanta 2:30 pm.
W-League
Melbourne Victory-Canberra United 11:59 pm.
 
******************
 
SUNDAY, January 26
 
beIN SPORTS
La Liga
Atletico Madrid-Leganes 6 am.
Celta-Eibar 8 am.
Real Sociedad-Mallorca (JIP) 1 pm.
Valladolid-Real Madrid 3 pm.
Turkish SuperLig
Atiker Konyaspor-Galatasaray 11 am.
 
ESPN2
Serie A
Roma-Lazio Noon.
 
FS1
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen-Hoffenheim 9:30 am.
Bayer Leverkusen-Fortuna Dusseldorf Noon.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Atletico Madrid-Leganes 6 am.
Celta-Eibar 8 am.
Getafe-Betis 10 am.
Real Sociedad-Mallorca 12:20 pm.
Valladolid-Real Madrid 3 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Serie A
Roma-Lazio Noon.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Famalicao-Santa Clara 10 am.
P. Ferreira-Benfica  12:30 pm.
Aves-Boavista 3 pm.

TUDN
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen-Hoffenheim 9:30 am.
Liga MX
UNAM-Monterrey Noon.
Necaxa-San Luis 5 pm.
Juarez-Morelia 7:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Liga MX
UNAM-Monterrey Noon.
 
ESPN+
Dutch Eredivisie
Groningen-Ajax 8:30 am.
PSV-Twente 10:30 am.
English FA Cup
Manchester City-Fulham 8 am.
Manchester United-TBD 10 am.
Shrewsbury Town-Liverpool Noon.
Serie A
Inter Milan-Cagliari 6:20 am.
Sampdoria-Sassuolo 9 am.
Parma-Udinese 9 am.
Hellas Verona-Lecce 9 am.
Napoli-Juventus 2:30 pm.
 
******************
 
MONDAY, January 27
 
TUDN
Liga MX Femenil
Toluca-Cruz Azul 5:55 pm.

ESPN+
English FA Cup
AFC  Bournemouth-Arsenal 3 pm.
Indian Super League
ATK-NorthEast United 9 am.
 
******************
 
TUESDAY, January 28
 
beIN SPORTS
Coupe de France
Monaco-St. Etienne 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Universitario de Deportes-Carabobo 7:20 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Coupe de France
Monaco-St. Etienne 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Universitario de Deportes-Carabobo 7:20 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Copa MX
Morelia-Cafetaleros 8 pm.
Sinaloa-Chivas 10 pm.

TUDN
Copa MX
Toluca-Atlas 7:55 pm.
Dorados-Guadalajara 10 pm.
 
ESPN+
Carabao Cup (Semifinals, Leg 2)
Aston Villa-Leicester City 2:30 pm.
Coppa Italia (Quarterfinals)
AC Milan-Torino 2:30 pm.

TUDNxtra
Copa MX
Pachuca-Venados 7:55 pm.

******************
 
WEDNESDAY, January 29
 
beIN SPORTS
Coupe de France
Pau-PSG 12:30 pm.
Marseille-Strasbourg 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Guarani-San Jose 5 pm.
Barcelona-Progreso 7:20 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Coupe de France
Pau-PSG 12:30 pm.
Marseille-Strasbourg 3 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Guarani-San Jose 5 pm.
Barcelona-Progreso 7:20 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Copa MX
UNAM-Santos Laguna 8 pm.
Juarez-Queretaro 10 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Porto-Gil Vicente 3:15 pm.

TUDN
Copa MX
UNAM-Santos 7:55 pm.
Juarez-Queretaro 10 pm.
 
ESPN+
Carabao Cup (Semifinals, Leg 2)
Manchester City-Manchester United 2:30 pm.
Coppa Italia (Quarterfinals)
Inter-Fiorentina 2:30 pm.
Indian Super League
Odisha-FC Goa 9 am.

TUDNxtra
Copa MX
Morelia-Cafetaleros de Chiapas 7:55 pm.
 
******************
 
THURSDAY, January 30
 
beIN SPORTS
Coupe de France
Nice-Lyon 3 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Coupe de France
Nice-Lyon 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Mexico
Alebrijes-Cimarrones 9:30 pm.
 
ESPN+
Indian Super League
Bengaluru-Hyderabad 9 am.
 
******************
 
FRIDAY, January 31
 
beIN SPORTS
Turkish SuperLig
Basaksehir-Genclerbirligi Noon.
La Liga
Villarreal-Osasuna 3 pm.
 
FS2
Bundesliga
Hertha Berlin-Schalke 2:30 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Turkish SuperLig
Basaksehir-Genclerbirligi Noon.
La Liga
Villarreal-Osasuna 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Benfica-Belenenses 2 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX Femenil
Cruz Azul-San Luis 4:40 pm.
Liga MX
Morelia-Leon 7 pm.
Atlas-Tijuana 9:55 pm.
 
ESPN3
Ascenso MX
Sinaloa-Sonora 10 pm.
 
ESPN+
A-League
Sydney-Brisbane 3:30 am.
Dutch Eredivisie
AZ Alkmaar-RKC Waalwijk 2 pm.
English League Championship
Derby County-Stoke City 2:40 pm.
Indian Super League
Mumbai City-NorthEast United 9 am.

TUDNxtra
Liga Ascenso
Atlante-Dorados 7:55 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications