Awards: Junior College Division I Men's & Women's All-America Teams

Monroe-New Rochelle had three men and two women named as first-team picks to the Junior College Division I All-America Teams, as selected by United Soccer Coaches.

Junior College Division I Men's All-America Teams  
First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Oliver Semmle So. Monroe-New Rochelle Germany
D Alfeu Bertini  So. Northeast Texas Brazil
D Fitzroy Cummings So. Iowa Western Jamaica
D Moussa Gueye* So. Eastern Florida State Senegal
M Thaabit Baartman So. Tyler South Africa
M Cameron Broadhurst So. Laramie County Broomfield, Colo.
M Tobias Pellio So. Monroe -New Rochelle Germany
M Nicolas Torres So. Iowa Western Chile
F Jovoney Brown So. Iowa Lakes Jamaica
F Luca Erhardt So. Monroe -New Rochelle Germany
F Noah Wagner So. LSU-Eunice Corpus Christi, Texas
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Nour Moaoui So. Eastern Florida State  Palm Beach, Fla.
D Derek Fournier So. Arizona Western  Phoenix, Ariz.
D Tristan Singh Fr. Tyler South Africa
D Cameron Weston So. Iowa Lakes England
M Omar Castruita Fr. Laramie County Boulder, Colo.
M Ricky Gordillo* So. Pima  Phoenix, Ariz.
M Hiro Kusa So. Louisburg Japan
M Samuel Owusu Fr. Salt Lake Aurora, Colo.
F Aedon Kyra So. Eastern Florida State Australia
F Jonathan Mayen Fr. Yavapai  Upland, Calif.
F Isaiah Price* So. Baltimore County-Essex Bowie, Md.
 
Junior College Division I Women's  All-America Teams
First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Stefane Rosa Fr. Monroe-New Rochelle Brazil
D JJ Bryant So. Eastern Florida State  Viera, Fla.
D Marta Estupinan* So. Tyler Spain
D Cassie Hall So. Lewis & Clark Bethalto, Ill.
D Shaney McCabe So. Laramie County Scotland
M Efthymia Brame So. Monroe  Greece
M Faith Meredith So. Laramie County Cheyenne, Wyo.
M Morgan Miller So. Eastern Florida State  Melbourne, Fla.
F Mukarama Abdulai Fr. Tyler Ghana
F Sydney Clarke Fr. Monroe-New Rochelle Jamaica
F Boitumelo Rabale So. Lewis & Clark Lesotho
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Sydney Malmstrom So. Tyler  Whitehouse, Texas
D Sydney Bushman Fr. Snow  American Fork, Utah
D Madeline Carr Fr. Monroe Spencerport, N.Y.
D Manami Okada Fr. Navarro Japan
D Mayara Queiroz Reis So. Monroe -New Rochelle Brazil
M Moriah Lucas So. Iowa Western Pleasant Grove, Utah
M Alexis Peri So. Eastern Florida State  Satellite Beach, Fla.
F Kara Dietrich Fr. of Baltimore County-Essex Perry Hall, Md.
F Patricia Estupinan So. Tyler Spain
F Beyonce Robinson Fr. Laramie County Brampton, Ont.
F Candice Parziani Fr. Lewis & Clark Australia
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications