Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Saturday, the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals conclude with Manchester City-Lyon.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.       

******************

SATURDAY, August 15

ELEVEN SPORTS TV USA
South Korea K League 1 
Suwon Bluewings-Jeonbuk Motors 6 am.

FS1
Liga MX 
Monterrey-Necaxa 10:06 pm.

GOLTV
Uruguay
River Plate-Nacional 2 pm.
Ecuador
El Nacional-Independiente del Valle 5 pm.
Delfin-Emelec 7:15 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Liga MX 
Cruz Azul-Juarez 8 pm.
Mazatlan-UNAM 10 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Liga MX 
Guadalajara-Atlético San Luis 6 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League (Quarterfinals)
Manchester City-Lyon 3 pm.

UNIVISION
UEFA Champions League (Quarterfinals)
Manchester City-Lyon 3 pm.

CBS ALL ACCESS
UEFA Champions League (Quarterfinals)
Manchester City-Lyon 3 pm.

ESPN+
Australian A-League 
Sydney FC-Western United 3 am.
Chinese Super League 
Dalian Aerbin-Guangzhou R&F 8 am.
Club Friendly 
PSV-Vitesse 12:45 pm.
USL Championship 
Colorado Springs-New Mexico United 5 pm.
North Carolina FC-Birmingham 7 pm.
Charlotte-Memphis 901 7 pm.
Hartford-New York RB II 7 pm.
Indy Eleven-Pittsburgh 7 pm.
Charleston-Atlanta United II 8 pm.
Louisville City-Loudoun United 8 pm.
OKC Energy-Rio Grande Valley 8 pm.
Saint Louis-Sporting KC II 8 pm.
San Antonio FC-Austin 8 pm.
Orange County SC-Las Vegas 9 pm.
Real Monarchs-El Paso 10 pm.
Phoenix-San Diego 10:30 pm.
Reno 1868-Timbers II 10:30 pm.
Sac Republic-Tacoma 11 pm.
USL League One 
Richmond-Tucson 6:30 pm.
Greenville-Chattanooga 7 pm.
North Texas SC-New England II 9 pm.

YOUTUBE
Russia Premier League
Dinamo Moscow-Rotor Volgograd 8:30 am.
Rubin Kazan-Ural 8:30 am.
CSKA Moscow-Tambov 11 am.
Lokomotiv Moscow-Krasnodar Noon.
Rostov-Zenit 1 pm.

******************
 
SUNDAY, August 16
 
BeIN SPORTS
Spanish Second Division (Promotion Playoffs)
Real Zaragoza-Elche 4 pm.

ELEVEN SPORTS TV USA
South Korea K League 1 
Daegu-Incheon United 6 am.

FS1
Liga MX 
Santos-Atlas 8:06 pm.

GOLTV
Ecuador
Olmedo-Liga de Quito 5 pm.
Universidad Católica-Aucas 7 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Liga MX
Toluca-Tigres 1 pm.
Club Friendly
Borussia Dortmund-Austria Vienna 10 am.

FOX DEPORTES
Liga MX 
Santos-Atlas 8:06 pm.
  
TUDN
Europa League 
Sevilla-Manchester United 3 pm.
Liga MX
Queretaro-Club America 10 pm.

CBS ALL ACCESS
Europa League 
Sevilla-Manchester United 3 pm.

ESPN+
Major League Soccer
FC Dallas-Nashville SC 8:30 pm.
USL Championship
Tampa Bay-Miami 7:30 pm.
Club Friendly
Feyenoord-Twente 8:30 am.
Swedish Allsvenskan
Hammarby-Elfsborg 8:30 am.

******************
 
MONDAY, August 17
 
TUDN
Europa League (Semifinals)
Inter-Shakhtar Donetsk 3 pm.
Liga MX 
Leon-Tijuana 10 pm.

CBS ALL ACCESS
Europa League (Semifinals)
Inter-Shakhtar Donetsk 3 pm.

******************
 
TUESDAY, August 18
 
ESPN DEPORTES
International Club Friendly
Wolfsberger-Ajax Noon.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Deportivo Cuenca-Barcelona 6 pm.
 
CBS ALL ACCESS
UEFA Champions League (Semifinals)
RB Leipzig-Paris SG 3 pm.

ESPN+
USL League One 
Orlando City II-Tucson FC 7 pm.

YOUTUBE
Russian Premier League
Zhemchuzhina Sochi-Rubin Kazan 11 am.
Tambov-Khimki Noon.
Krasnodar-Arsenal Tula 1 pm.

2 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. Mark Metzger, July 23, 2020 at 5:25 p.m.

    I think Hoston is playing Chicago -)) In the NWSL Final 

  2. John Keller, July 25, 2020 at 1:07 a.m.

    Yes it is houston vrs chicago red stars in nwsl final Sunday.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications