Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Monday, Chelsea hosts Everton in the Premier League.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)        

****************** 

MONDAY, March 8
 
BeIN SPORTS 
Turkish SuperLig
Konyaspor-Fenerbahçe 11 am.
Ligue 1
Nice-Monaco 3 pm.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Chelsea-Everton 1 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Turkish SuperLig
Konyaspor-Fenerbahçe 11 am.
La Liga
Betis-Alaves 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Belenenses-Benfica 3:15 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX
Pachuca-Tijuana 10 pm.
 
ACC EXTRA
Women’s College
Elon-NC State 7 pm.
 
ESPN+
Australian A-League
Central Coast-Macarthur 3 am.
Bundesliga 2
Hamburg-Holstein Kiel 2:30 pm.
Serie A
Inter Milan-Atalanta 2:30 pm.
Australian W-League
Perth-Newcastle 5:30 am.

PEACOCK
English Premier League
West Ham-Leeds United 3 pm.
 
******************
 
TUESDAY, March 9
 
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Montevideo-Club Bolivar 5 pm.
Union Española-Independiente del Valle 7:20 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
UEFA Champions League
Juventus-Porto 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Santos-Deportivo Lara 5 pm.
Union Espanola-Independiente del Valle 7:20 pm.

GALAVISION
UEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund-Sevilla 3 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League
Juventus-Porto 3 pm.

UNIMAS
UEFA Champions League
Juventus-Porto 3 pm.
 
ESPN3
Men’s College
Drake-Bradley 7 pm.
Loyola Illinois-Evansville 7 pm.
 
ESPN+
English League One
Portsmouth-Sunderland 2:40 pm.
Women’s College
Tennessee Tech-Morehead State 3 pm.
Indiana State-Valparaiso 3 pm.
Jacksonville State-Austin Peay 3 pm
SIUE-Eastern Illinois 3 pm.
Niagara-Canisius 4 pm.
Illinois State-Drake 5 pm.
Murray State-UT Martin 6 pm.
Southern Missouri State-Belmont 7:30 pm.
 
PARAMOUNT+
UEFA Champions League
Juventus-Porto 3 pm.
Borussia Dortmund-Sevilla 3 pm.
 
******************
 
WEDNESDAY, March 10
  
BeIN SPORTS
LaLiga
Atletico Madrid-Athletic Club 1 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Universidad Catolica-Libertad 5:15 pm.
Caracas-Junior 7:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Guaraní-Atletico Nacional 7:30 pm.

FS1
Liga MX
Monterrey-Leon 10 pm.

NBCSN
Premier League
Manchester City vs Southampton 1 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
LaLiga
Atletico Madrid-Athletic Club 1 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Universidad Catolica-Libertad 5:15 pm.
Universidad Chile-San Lorenzo 7:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Guarani-Atletico Nacional 7:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Liga MX
Monterrey-Leon 10 pm.

GALAVISION
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool-RB Leipzig 3 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League
PSG-Barcelona 3 pm.

UNIVISION
UEFA Champions League
PSG-Barcelona 3 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool-RB Leipzig 3 pm.
PSG-Barcelona 3 pm.
 
ESPN+
Australian A-League
Sydney-Western United 3 am.
Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld-Werder Bremen 12:20 pm.
Men’s College
Longwood-VMI 4 pm.
Lynchburg-Liberty 5 pm.
Northern Kentucky-Youngstown State 1 pm.
Wright State-IUPUI 1 pm.
Detroit Mercy-Green Bay 2 pm.
Radford-UNC Asheville 6 pm.
Gardner Webb-High Point 7 pm.
Illinois State-Drake 8 pm.
Robert Morris-Oakland 10:30 pm.
 

5 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. John Jaggers, January 11, 2021 at 11:20 a.m.

    Note, according to Arsenal's web site and my local Uverse schedule, the Arsenal-Crystal Palace fixture on Thursday is at 3p ET, 2p CT.  You show it here as 2p ET.

  2. Carey Thompson, January 22, 2021 at 10:08 a.m.

    WSL on NBCSN

  3. Alyson Shanahan, January 28, 2021 at 12:08 p.m.

    You need to add women's games!!

  4. Carey Thompson, February 13, 2021 at 12:49 p.m.

    FA Player & ATA Foorball, please.

  5. WAYNE COFFEY, March 2, 2021 at 10:43 a.m.

    Where are the games on Big Ten Network and BTN+?

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications