Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Saturday, European action includes ...

-- Chelsea-Leeds United (Premier League);
-- Bayern Munich-RB Leipzig (Bundesliga); and
-- Juventus-Torino (Serie A)

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)      

****************** 

SATURDAY, December 5
 
BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
Sevilla-Real Madrid 10 am.
Atletico Madrid-Real Valladolid 12:20 pm.
Cadiz-Barcelona 3 pm.
 
NBC
English Premier League
West Ham-Manchester United 12:30 pm.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Burnley-Everton 7:30 am.
Manchester City-Fulham 10 am.
Chelsea-Leeds United 3 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
LaLiga
Sevilla-Real Madrid 10 am.
Atlético Madrid-Real Valladolid 12:20 pm.
Cadiz-Barcelona 3 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
V. Guimarães-Portimonense 10:30 am.
Famalicao-Sporting 1 pm.
Porto-Tondela 3:30 pm.
Ecuador
Macara-Aucas 5:30 pm.
Universidad Católica-Liga de Quito 8 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX Liguilla
Leon-Guadalajara 9 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
English Premier League
Burnley-Everton 7:30 am.
Manchester City-Fulham 10 am.
West Ham-Manchester United 12:30 pm.
Chelsea-Leeds United 3 pm.
 
ESPN+
Indian Super League
NorthEast United-SC East Bengal 9 am.
Bundesliga

Ein. Frankfurt-Dortmund 9:20 am.
Koln-Wolfsburg 9:20 am.
Arminia Bielefeld-Mainz 9:20 am.
Bayern Munich-RB Leipzig 12:20 pm.
Bundesliga 2
Hamburg-Hannover 96 7 am.
Dutch Eredivisie
Ajax-Twente 2 pm.
PEC Zwolle-Vitesse 3 pm.
English League Championship
Reading-Nottingham Forest 7:30 am.
Coventry City-Rotherham United 10 am.
Serie A
Spezia-Lazio 9 am.
Juventus-Torino Noon.
Inter Milan-Bologna 2:30 pm.
 
******************
 
SUNDAY, December 6
 
ABC
MLS (Eastern Conference Final)
Columbus-New England 3 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
Osasuna-Real Betis 10 am.
Villarreal-Elche 12:20 pm.
Alaves-Real Sociedad 3 pm.
 
ESPN2
Serie A
Hellas Verona-Cagliari 6:30 am.

NBCSN
English FA WSL
Chelsea-West Ham United 7:30 am.
Everton-Manchester City 9:30 am.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Osasuna-Real Betis 10 am.
Villarreal-Elche 12:20 pm.
Alavés-Real Sociedad 3 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Serie A
Hellas Verona-Cagliari 6:30 am.
MLS (Eastern Conference Final)
Columbus-New England 3 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
Benfica-P. Ferreira 3 pm.
Uruguay
Penarol-Nacional 5 pm.
Ecuador
Emelec-Barcelona 7 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX Liguilla
Cruz Azul-UNAM 6 pm.

UNIVISION
Liga MX Liguilla
Cruz Azul-UNAM 6 pm.

ESPN+
Indian Super League
Mumbai City-Odisha 6:30 am.
Goa-Kerala 9 am.
Allsvenskan

Malmo-Ostersunds 8:30 am.
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen-Stuttgart 9:20 am.
Schalke-Leverkusen Noon.
Danish SuperLiga
Lyngby-Randers Noon.
French Division 1 Feminine
PSG-Paris FC 8:40 am.
Dutch Eredivisie
Feyenoord-Heracles Almelo 6 am.
Heerenveen-PSV 10:40 am.
Serie A
Roma-Sassuolo 9 am.
Parma-Benevento 9 am.
Udinese-Atalanta 9 am.
Crotone-Napoli Noon.
Sampdoria-AC Milan 2 pm.
Scottish Premier League
Ross County-Rangers 7 am.

PEACOCK
English Premier League
West Brom-Crystal Palace 7 am.
Sheffield United-Leicester City 9:15 am.
Tottenham-Arsenal 11:30 am.
Liverpool-Wolves 2:15 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications