Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Monday, there are games in the Bundesliga, La Liga, Premier League and Serie A.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)       

****************** 

MONDAY, April 12
 
BeIN SPORTS
Turkish SuperLig
Fenerbahce-Gaziantepspor 11 am.
La Liga
Celta de Vigo-Sevilla 2 pm.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
West Brom-Southampton 1 pm.
Brighton & Hove Albion-Everton 3:15 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Turkish SuperLig
Fenerbahçe-Gaziantepspor 11 am.
La Liga
Celta de Vigo-Sevilla 2 pm.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Barcelona-Aucas 6 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
English Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion-Everton 3:15 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Argentina Copa de la Liga
Lanus-Newell's Old Boys 6 pm.
Atletico Tucumán-Vélez Sarsfield 8:15 pm.
  
ESPN+
Belgian Jupiler League
Royal Excel Mouscron-Royal Antwerp 2:40 pm.
Bundesliga
Hoffenheim-Bayer Leverkusen 2:20 pm.
Serie A
Benevento-Sassuolo 2:35 pm.
Women's College
MAAC Semifinals (Quinnipiac-Monmouth) 12:05 pm.
MAAC Semifinals (Siena-Rider) 12:05 pm.

******************
 
TUESDAY, April 13
 
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Santos-San Lorenzo de Almagro 7:20 pm.
  
ESPN2
Women's International Friendly
France-United States 3 pm.

FS1
Concacaf Champions League
Atlanta-Alajuelense 6 pm.
Portland-Marathon 8 pm.
Cruz Azul-Arcahaie 10 pm.
  
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Santos-San Lorenzo de Almagro 7:20 pm.

GALAVISION
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea-Porto 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Sporting Cristal-Municipal 7 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League
PSG-Bayern Munich 3 pm.
Concacaf Champions League
Cruz Azul-Arcahaie 10 pm.

UNIMAS
UEFA Champions League
PSG-Bayern Munich 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS EXTRA
NISA Legends Cup
Detroit City FC-Cal United Strikers FC 4:50 pm.
Chattanooga FC-Los Angeles Force 7:50 pm.

ESPN+
Australian A-League
Newcastle Jets-Perth Glory 5 am.
Scottish Championship
Dunfermline Athletic-Dundee 12:55 pm.
Men's College
WAC Quarterfinals (UNLV-Seattle U.) 2 pm.
Horizon League Semifinals (Loyola Chicago-Drake) 3 pm.
WAC Quarterfinals (San Jose State-Air Force) 5:30 pm.
Horizon League Semifinals (Bradley-Missouri State) 7 pm.
Women's College
Southland Quarterfinals (Stephen F. Austin-Texas A&M-Corpus Christi) Noon
Conference USA Semifinals (UAB-WKU) 2 pm.
Southland Quarterfinals (Northwestern State-Southeastern Louisiana)  3 pm.
Conference USA Semifinals (Charlotte-North Texas) 4:30 pm.
WAC Quarterfinals (UT-Rio Grande Valley-NM State) 6 pm.
Southland Quarterfinals (Abilene Christian-UIW) 6 pm.
Conference USA Semifinals (Southern Miss-FAU) 7 pm.
Big South Semifinals (Longwood-High Point) 7 pm.
Big South Semifinals (Campbell-Radford) 7 pm.
Southland Quarterfinals (Lamar-Sam Houston) 9 pm.
Conference USA Semifinals (Rice-ODU) 9:30 pm.
WAC Quarterfinals (Grand Canyon-Chicago State 10 pm.

ESPN3

Women's College
Azusa Pacific-CSU Bakersfield 8:30 pm.

MYCUJOO
NISA Legends Cup
Michigan Stars-1904 FC Noon.

 
PARAMOUNT+
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea-Porto 3 pm.
PSG-Bayern Munich 3 pm.

******************
 
WEDNESDAY, April 14
  
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Gremio-Independiente del Valle 6:05 pm.
Recopa Sudamericana (Final)
Palmeiras-Defensa y Justicia 8:20 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
NWSL Challenge Cup
Orlando-Gotham FC 7 pm.

FS1
Concacaf Champions League
Toronto-Leon 6 pm.
Philadelphia Union-Saprissa 8 pm.
 
FS2
Concacaf Champions League
Club America-Olimpia 8 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Gremio-Independiente del Valle 6:05 pm.
Recopa Sudamericana (Final)
Palmeiras-Defensa y Justicia 8:20 pm.

GALAVISION
UEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund-Manchester City 3 pm.

GOLTV
Ecuador
Liga de Quito-Manta 3:30 pm.
Universidad Católica-Emelec 6 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool-Real Madrid 3 pm.

UNIVISION
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool-Real Madrid 3 pm.

FS1
Concacaf Champions League
Toronto-Leon 6 pm.
Club America-Olimpia 8 pm.
  
ESPN+
Australian A-League
Adelaide United-Macarthur Bulls FC 5:30 am.
Men's College
Patriot League Semifinals (Holy Cross-Lafayette) 7 pm.
Patriot League Semifinals (American-Loyola Maryland) 7 pm.
Big South Semifinals (Campbell-USC Upstate) 6 pm.
Big South Semifinals (High Point-UNC Asheville) 7 pm.
Women's College
Horizon League Semifinals (Loyola-Chicago) 5 pm.
Horizon League Semifinals (Indiana State) 5 pm.
WAC Semifinals (UT-Rio Grande Valley-NM State) 6 pm.
Patriot League Semifinals (Loyola Maryland-Navy) 6 pm.
Patriot League Semifinals (Colgate-Boston University) 7 pm.
WAC Semifinals (Grand Canyon-Chicago State) 10 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
UEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund-Manchester City 3 pm.
Liverpool-Real Madrid 3 pm.
 
******************
 
THURSDAY, April 15
  
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Junior-Bolívar 8:20 pm.

FS1
Concacaf Champions League
Columbus Crew-Real Esteli 8 pm.
Monterrey-Atletico Pantoja 10 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Junior-Bolívar 8:20 pm.

GALAVISION
Europa League
Roma-Ajax 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Peru
San Martin-Universitario 4:30 pm.

TUDN
Europa League
Slavia Prague-Arsenal 3 pm.
Concacaf Champions League
Columbus Crew-Real Esteli 8 pm.

UNIMAS
Europa League
Manchester United-Granada 3 pm.

ESPN+
English League Championship
Rotherham United-Coventry City 1:55 pm.
Men's College
WAC Semifinals 2 pm.
WAC Semifinals 5:30 pm.
Women's College
Ohio Valley Semifinals Noon,
Ohio Valley Semifinals 3 pm.
Conference USA Semifinals 4:30 pm.
Southland Semifinals 5 pm.
Ole Miss-Little Rock 5 pm.
WAC Semifinals 6 pm.
Conference USA Semifinals 7 pm.
Southland Semifinals 8 pm.
WAC Semifinals 10 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Europa League
Manchester United-Granada 3 pm.
Roma-Ajax 3 pm.
Slavia Prague-Arsenal 3 pm.
Villarreal-Dinamo Zagreb 3 pm.
NWSL Challenge Cup
Washington-Racing Louisville 7 pm.
Chicago-Portland 7:30 pm.

TUDNxtra
Europa League
Villarreal-Dinamo Zagreb 3 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications