Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Monday (4 a.m. ET kickoff), the USA faces Canada in the Olympic women's soccer semifinals. There will be two replays.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)            

******************

MONDAY, August 2
 
FS2
Canadian Premier League
HFX Wanderers-Atletico Ottawa 2 pm.

NBCSN
Olympics (Women’s Semifinals)
USA-Canada 10 am. (replay)
 
USA
Olympics (Women’s Semifinals)
USA-Canada 4 am.
Australia-Sweden 7 am.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Liga de Quito-Olmedo 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Olympics (Women’s Semifinals)
USA-Canada 4 am.

TUDN
Liga MX 
Atlético San Luis-Querétaro 10 pm.
 
ESPN+
Liga MX Femenil
Santos Laguna-Tijuana 9:30 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Scottish Championship
Kilmarnock-Ayr United 2:45 pm.
Argentina Primera Division
Argentinos Juniors-Central Córdoba SdE 3:45 pm.
Patronato-Newell's Old Boys 3:45 pm.
Estudiantes-Arsenal 6 pm.
Rosario Central-Aldosivi  6 pm.
Atlético Tucumán-Vélez Sarsfield 8:15 pm.

******************
 
TUESDAY, August 3
 
beIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Fluminese-Cerro Porteno 6 pm. (in Portuguese)
 
FS2
Concacaf League
Santa Lucia-Metropolitan 8 pm.
Dirangen-Marathon 10 pm.
 
NBCSN
Olympics (Women’s Semifinals)
USA-Canada 12:30 am. (replay)
Olympics 
(Men’s Semifinals)
Brazil-Mexico 4 am.
Japan-Spain 7 am.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Fluminese-Cerro Porteno 6 pm.
 
GOLTV
Peru
Sporting Cristal-Universitario 8:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Olympics (Men’s Semifinals)
Brazil-Mexico 4 am.

UNIVERSO
Olympics (Men’s Semifinals)
Japan-Spain 7 am.

******************
 
WEDNESDAY, August 4
  
ESPN2
USL Championship
Oakland Roots SC-Phoenix 10 pm.

FS2
Concacaf League 
AS Samaritaine-Universitario 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Club Friendly
Besiktas-Getafe 12:55 pm.
 
GOLTV
Peru
Alianza Lima-Cantolao 8:30 pm.

beIN SPORTS XTRA
AMOS Women’s French Cup (Semifinals)
Paris SG-Roma 11:35 am.
Lyon-Bayern Munich 2:50 pm.

ESPN3
Club Friendly
Valencia-AC Milan 2:20 pm.

ESPN+
Major League Soccer
New England-Nashville SC 7 pm.
CF Montreal-Atlanta United 7:30 pm.
Columbus-D.C. United 7:30 pm.
Philadelphia-Toronto FC 7:30 pm.
Orlando City-Inter Miami 8 pm.
Chicago-NYCFC 8 pm.
NY Red Bulls-FC Cincinnati 8 pm.
Austin FC-Houston 9 pm.
Seattle-FC Dallas 10 pm.
LAFC-Sporting KC 10:30 pm.
LA Galaxy-Real Salt Lake 10:30 pm.
Portland-San Jose 10:30 pm.
USL Championship
Hartford-Miami FC 7 pm.
FC Tulsa-Indy Eleven 8 pm.
Birmingham-Atlanta United FC 2 8 pm.
El Paso-San Antonio FC 9 pm.
Austin-Colorado Springs 9 pm.
Real Monarchs-RGV FC Toros 10 pm.

******************
 
THURSDAY, August 5
 
FS2
Concacaf League
Verdes-Santos de Guapiles 8 pm.
Comunicaciones-Deportivo 10 pm.

NBC
Olympics (Women’s Soccer)
Gold-Medal Game 10 pm.

USA 
Olympics (Women’s Soccer)
Bronze-Medal Game 4 am.

ESPN+
USL Championship
Tacoma Defiance-Sacramento Republic FC 10 pm.
USL League One
New England II-North Carolina FC 7 pm.

******************
 
FRIDAY, August 6
 
beIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
Monaco-Nantes 2:55 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Ligue 1
Monaco-Nantes 2:55 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
German Cup
Bremer SV-FC Bayern Munich 2:30 pm.
Liga MX
Tijuana-Toluca

GOLTV
Portugal
Sporting-Vizela 3:15 pm.
Ecuador
Dvo Cuenca-Manta 8 pm.

beIN SPORTS XTRA
AMOS Women’s French Cup (Semifinals)
Third-Place Game 11:35 am.
Final 2:50 pm.

ESPN+
English League Championship
Bournemouth-West Bromwich 2:40 pm.
USL Championship
New York Red Bulls II-Tampa Bay 7 pm.
Loudoun United FC-Charlotte 7 pm.
Charleston Battery-Pittsburgh 7:30 pm.
USL League One
Toronto FC II-Richmond 4 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications