Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Thursday, the USA faces South Korea in an international women's friendly.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)              

****************** 

THURSDAY, October 21

ACC NETWORK
College Women
Boston College-Pittsburgh 6 pm.
Florida State-North Carolina 8 pm.

BIG TEN NETWORK
College Women
Maryland-Michigan State 6 pm.
Northwestern-Purdue 8 pm.

ESPN2
International Women's Friendly
USA-South Korea 8 pm.

ESPNU
College Women
Florida-Georgia 5 pm.

FS1

College Women
Penn State-Michigan 7 pm.

LONGHORN NETWORK
College Women
West Virginia-Texas 8 pm.

PAC-12 NETWORK
College Men
UCLA-California 3 pm.
College Women
Arizona-California 6 pm.
Arizona State-Stanford 8 pm.

SEC NETWORK
College Women
Texas A&M-Mississippi State 7 pm.

GALAVISION
Europa League

Lazio-Marseille 12:45 pm. 
PSV-Monaco  3 pm.

TUDN
Europa League

Real Betis-Bayer Leverkusen 12:45 pm. 
Napoli-Legia Warsaw 3 pm.
Mexican Liga de Expansión MX
Tapatio-Dorados 6 pm.   
International Women's Friendly
USA-South Korea 8 pm.
Concacaf League
Marathon-Motagua 10 pm.

UNIMAS
Europa League

Napoli-Legia Warsaw 3 pm.

ACCxtra
College Women
Louisville-Virginia 7 pm.
Miami-Virginia Tech 7 pm.
Syracuse-Clemson 7 pm.
Notre Dame-Duke 7 pm.
NC State-Wake Forest 7 pm.

B1G+
College Women
Minnesota-Iowa 8 pm.
Nebraska-Illinois 8 pm.

ESPN+
College Men
Northern Illinois-Georgia Southern 7 pm.
College Women
St. Bonaventure-UMass 3 pm.
Akron-Toledo 6 pm.
Cincinnati-South Florida 7 pm.
Fordham-Dayton  7 pm.
George Washington-Duquesne 7 pm.
Louisiana-Appalachian State 7 pm.
VCU-Davidson 7 pm.
Rhode Island-George Mason  7 pm.
Eastern Illinois-Austin Peay 7 pm.
La Salle-Saint Joseph's 7 pm.
Georgia Southern-South Alabama 8 pm.
Memphis-Houston 8 pm.
Iowa State-Baylor 8 pm.
Richmond-Saint Louis 8 pm.
Oklahoma-Oklahoma State 8 pm.
SE Missouri State-SIU Edwardsville 8 pm.
Murray State-Tennessee Tech 8 pm.
Belmont-UT Martin 8 pm.n
UC Riverside-UC San Diego 9 pm.
Seattle U-Utah Valley 9 pm.
Long Beach State-CSU Northridge 10 pm.
UC Irvine-CSU Bakersfield 10 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Europa Conference League
HJK-Maccabi Tel Aviv 10:30 am.  
Alashkert-LASK Linz 12:45 pm.
Anorthosis-Flora 12:45 pm. 
Bodo/Glimt-Roma 12:45 pm. 
Feyenoord-Union Berlin 12:45 pm. 
København-PAOK 12:45 pm. 
Maccabi Haifa-Slavia Prague 12:45 pm. 
Mura-Rennes 12:45 pm. 
Qaraba-Kairat 12:45 pm. 
Vitesse-Tottenham 12:45 pm. 
Basel-Omonia Nicosia  3 pm.
CFR Cluj-AZ 3 pm.
CSKA Sofia-Zorya  3 pm.
Jablonec-Randers 3 pm.
Partizan-Gent 3 pm.
Slovan Bratislava-Lincoln Red Imps 3 pm.  
Europa League
Fenerbahçe-Antwerp 12:45 pm. 
Lazio-Olympique Marseille 12:45 pm. 
Ludogorets-Sporting Braga 12:45 pm. 
Midtjylland-Crvena Zvezda 12:45 pm. 
Rapid Wien-Dinamo Zagreb 12:45 pm. 
Real Betis-Bayer Leverkusen 12:45 pm. 
Eintracht Frankfurt-Olympiakos 3 pm.
Lokomotiv Moscow-Galatasaray 3 pm.
Napoli-Legia Warsaw 3 pm.
PSV-Monaco  3 pm.
Rangers-Brøndby 3 pm.
Sparta Prague-Lyon 3 pm.
Sturm Graz-Real Sociedad 3 pm.
West Ham United-Genk 3 pm.
Argentina Primera Division
Argentinos Juniors-Colón 1:30 pm.
Newell's Old Boys-Aldosivi 3:45 pm.
Independiente-Sarmiento 6 pm.
Talleres Córdoba-River Plate 8:15 pm.
Brazilian Brasileirão 
Internacional-RB Bragantino 7 pm.

PRENDETV
Argentina Primera Division
Talleres Córdoba-River Plate 8:15 pm.

SEC+
College Women
South Carolina-LSU 6 pm.
Ole Miss-Missouri 7 pm.
Arkansas-Auburn 7:30 pm.
Tennessee-Vanderbilt 8 pm.
Kentucky-Alabama 8 pm.

TUDNtv
Europa Conference League
HJK-Maccabi Tel Aviv 10:30 am. 
Alashkert-LASK Linz 12:45 pm.
Anorthosis-Flora 12:45 pm. 
Bodo/Glimt-Roma 12:45 pm. 
Feyenoord-Union Berlin 12:45 pm. 
København-PAOK 12:45 pm. 
Maccabi Haifa-Slavia Prague 12:45 pm. 
Mura-Rennes 12:45 pm. 
Qaraba-Kairat 12:45 pm. 
Vitesse-Tottenham 12:45 pm. 
Basel-Omonia Nicosia  3 pm.
CFR Cluj-AZ 3 pm.
CSKA Sofia-Zorya  3 pm.
Jablonec-Randers 3 pm.
Partizan-Gent 3 pm.
Slovan Bratislava-Lincoln Red Imps 3 pm.
Concacaf League
Saprissa-Comunicaciones 8 pm.

TUDNxtra
Europa League

Fenerbahçe-Antwerp 12:45 pm. 
Ludogorets-Sporting Braga 12:45 pm. 
Midtjylland-Crvena Zvezda 12:45 pm. 
Rapid Wien-Dinamo Zagreb 12:45 pm. 
Eintracht Frankfurt-Olympiakos 3 pm.
Lokomotiv Moscow-Galatasaray 3 pm.
Rangers-Brøndby 3 pm.
Sparta Prague-Lyon 3 pm.
Sturm Graz-Real Sociedad 3 pm.
West Ham United-Genk 3 pm.

******************
 
FRIDAY, October 22
  
ACC NETWORK
College Men
Pittsburgh-Virginia 7 pm.

TUDN
Mexican 
Liga MX
Mazatlan-Queretaro 10 pm.

ACCxtra
College Men
Duke-Notre Dame  7 pm.
NC State-Louisville 7 pm.

beIN SPORTS XTRA
Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
France-Estonia 2:55 pm.

beIN SPORTS XTRA en Espanol
Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
France-Estonia 2:55 pm.

B1G+
College Men
Rutgers-Rutgers 7 pm.
Maryland-Michigan State 7 pm.

ESPN3
College Men
Bowling Green-Akron 7 pm.
College Women
Michigan Tech-Grand Valley State 7 pm.

ESPN+
German Bundesliga
Mainz-Augsburg 2:20 pm.
Spanish LaLiga
Osasuna-Granada 2:50 pm.
USL Championship
Hartford Athletic-Charlotte 7 pm.
Real Monarchs SLC-Colorado Springs 9 pm.
USL League One
Toronto FC II-Fort Lauderdale 4 pm.
College Men
San Jose State-UT Rio Grande Valley 2 pm.
UCF-Temple 7 pm.
SMU-South Florida  7 pm.
Memphis-Tulsa 8 pm.
UNLV-Grand Canyon 10 pm.
College Women
Wofford-The Citadel 2 pm.
Southern Utah-Portland State 4 pm.
Western Carolina-VMI 4 pm.
Weber State-Montana 5 pm.
Bucknell-Army 6 pm.
Northern Arizona-Sacramento State 6:30 pm.
Furman-Mercer 7 pm.
Illinois State-Indiana State 7 pm.
Chattanooga-Samford 7 pm.
East Tennessee State-UNC Greensboro 7 pm.
Charlotte-Marshall 7 pm.
Little Rock-Coastal Carolina 7 pm.
Incarnate Word-Southeastern Louisiana 8 pm.
Sam Houston-Abilene Christian 8 pm.
UL Monroe-Texas State 8 pm.
Jacksonville State-North Alabama  8 pm.
Arkansas State-Troy  8 pm.
Kansas-Texas Tech  8:15 pm.
Idaho State-Northern Colorado  9 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Italian Serie A
Torino-Genoa 12:30 pm.
Sampdoria-Spezia 2:45 pm.

******************
 
SATURDAY, October 23
 
beIN SPORTS
French Ligue 1
Nantes-Clermont 11 am.
Lille-Brest 3 pm.
 
ESPN
Spanish La Liga
Valencia-Mallorca 8 am.
 
NBC
English Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion-Man. City 12:30 pm.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Leeds United-Wolves 10 am.
 
USA
English Premier League
Everton-Watford 10 am.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Ligue 1
Nantes-Clermont Foot 11 am.
Lille-Brest 3 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Spanish La Liga
Valencia-Mallorca 8 am.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Tondela-Porto 1 pm.
Sporting-Moreirense 3:30 pm.
Uruguay
Villa Espanola-Penarol 6 pm.

TUDN
Major League Soccer
Seattle-Sporting KC 3:30 pm.
LA Galaxy-FC Dallas 10 pm.
Mexican Liga MX
Puebla-Leon 7:55 pm.
America-Tigres 9:55 pm.

UNIMAS
Major League Soccer
LA Galaxy-FC Dallas 10 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
English Premier League
Leeds United-Wolves 10 am.
Brighton & Hove Albion-Man. City 12:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexican Liga MX
America-Tigres 9:55 pm.
 
ACCNxtra
College Men
Clemson-Syracuse 7 pm.
Wake Forest-Boston 7 pm.
 
ESPN3
College Men
Rider-Canisius 1 pm.
Iona-Niagara 7 pm.
Loyola Chicago-Drake 8 pm.
SIU Edwardsville-Bradley 8 pm.
College Women
Quinnipiac-Rider 1 pm.
Drake-Missouri State 2 pm.
 
ESPN+
Belgian Jupiler League
KAS Eupen-Union St. Giloise 2:40 pm.
German Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld-Bor. Dortmund 9:20 am.
Bayern Munich-Hoffenheim 9:20 am.
Wolfsburg-Freiburg 9:20 am.
RB Leipzig-Greuther Furth 9:20 am.
Hertha BSC-Monchengladbach 12:20 pm.
English League Championship
Cardiff City-Middlesbrough 7:30 am.
Coventry City-Derby County 10 am.
Spanish La Liga
Valencia-Mallorca 8 am.
Cadiz-Alaves 10 am.
Elche-Espanyol 12:20 pm.
Athletic-Villareal 2:30 pm.
Major League Soccer
Columbus-NY Red Bulls 6 pm.
NYCFC-D.C. United 7:30 pm.
Toronto FC-CFMontreal 7:30 pm.
Philadelphia-Nashville SC 7:30 pm.
Inter Miami-FC Cincinnati 8 pm.
Chicago-Real Salt Lake 8 pm.
Minnesota United-LAFC 8 pm.
Colorado-Portland 9 pm.
San Jose-Vancouver 10 pm.
USL Championship
Indy Eleven-Tulsa 7 pm.
Loudoun-Tampa Bay 7 pm.
Pittsburgh-Charleston 7 pm.
Louisville City-Memphis 7:30 pm.
San Antonio-Austin 8:30 pm.
Rio Grande Valley-New Mexico 8:30 pm.
OC-Las Vegas 10 pm.
Phoenix-Sacramento 10:30 pm.
USL League One
North Carolina-Tormenta Noon.
Omaha-Richmond 7 pm.
Greenville-Chattanooga 7 pm.
Madison-Tucson 8 pm.
North Texas-New England 8:30 pm.
College Men
Boston University-Bucknell Noon.
Saint Louis-GW 12:45 pm.
NJIT-Binghampton 1 pm.
Presbyterian-Longwood 2 pm.
Davidson-George Mason 2 pm.
Elon-West Virginia 2 pm.
Northern Kentucky-Milwaukee 2 pm.
Purdue Fort Wayne-Green Bay 2 pm.
Marist-Siena 3 pm.
UNC Asheville-VMI 3 pm.
Princeton-Harvard 4 pm.
Brown-Cornell 4 pm.
Loyola-Colgate 4 pm.
Missouri State-Evansville 6 pm.
CSU Fullerton-Sacramento State 6 pm.
Gardner Webb-Radford 6 pm.
Marshall-Charlotte 7 pm.
Winthrop-High Point 7 pm.
Holy Cross-Army 7 pm.
Columbia-Dartmouth 7 pm.
East Tennessee State-Furman 7 pm.
UIC-Cleveland State 7 pm.
Wofford-UNC Greensboro 7 pm.
La Salle-Rhode Island 7 pm.
South Carolina-Kentucky 7 pm.
UMass-Duquesne 7 pm.
Fordham-VCU 7 pm.
Western Michigan-Georgia Southern 7 pm.
Robert Morris-Detroit Mercy 7 pm.
St. Bonaventure-Dayton 7 pm.
Yale-Penn 7 pm.
American-Lafayette 7 pm.
CSU Bakersfield-UC San Diego 8 pm.
CSU Northridge-UC Irvine 10 pm.
College Women
Navy-Holy Cross 11 am.
Princeton-Harvard 1 pm.
Lehigh-American 1 pm.
Brown-Cornell 1 pm.
Robert Morris-Cleveland State 1 pm.
Liberty-Kennesaw State 1 pm.
Bellarmine-Eastern Kentucky 1 pm.
Green Bay-Northern Kentucky 1 pm.
Siena-Monmouth 1 pm.
Loyola-Boston University 2 pm.
Colgate-Lafayette 2 pm.
Binghamton-New Hampshire 2 pm.
California Baptist-Utah Valley 3 pm.
Columbia-Dartmouth 3 pm.
Radford-Charleston Southern 3 pm.
Purdue Fort Wayne-Detroit Mercy 3 pm.
Hampton-Hight Point 4 pm.
Yale-Penn 4 pm.
Milwaukee-Oakland 4 pm.
Evansville-Valparaiso 8 pm.
Lamar-UT Rio Grande Valley 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italian Serie B
Alessandria-Crotone 2:30 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Women’s World Cup 2023 Qualifier
England-Northern Ireland 12:15 pm.
Italian Serie A
Salernitana-Empoli 9 am.
Sassuolo-Venezia Noon.
Bologna-Milan 2:45 pm.
Argentine Primera Division
Gimnasia Plata-Central Córdoba 2:45 pm.
Defensa y Justicia-Platense 5 pm.
Rosario Central-Racing Club 7:15 pm.
Brazilian Brasileirão
Juventude-Ceará 4 pm.
Santos-América Mineiro 4 pm.
Fluminese-Flamengo 6 pm.
Fortaleza-Atletico PR 6:15 pm.
 
PEACOCK PREMIUM
English Premier League
Chelsea-Norwich City 7:30 am.
Crystal Palace-Newcastle 10 am.
Southampton-Burnley 10 am.
Brighton & Hove Albion-Man. City 12:30 pm.

PRENDETV
Brazilian Brasileirão
Fluminese-Flamengo 6 pm.

TUDNtv
International Women's Friendly
Mexico-Argentina 4:55 pm.
 
******************
 
SUNDAY, October 24
 
ACC NETWORK
College Women
Florida State-Duke 2 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
Nice-Lyon 7 am.
Reims-Troyes 9 am.
Monaco-Montpellier 11 am.
Marseille-PSG 2:30 pm.
 
ESPN
Major League Soccer
Austin-Houston 5 pm.
 
ESPNU
College Women
Alabama-South Carolina Noon.
 
FS1
Major League Soccer
Orlando-New England 7:30 pm.
 
FS2
Liga MX
Santos Laguna-Toluca 8 pm.
 
LONGHORN NETWORK
College Women
West Virginia-Texas Noon.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
West Ham-Tottenham 9 am.
Manchester United-Liverpool 11:30 am.

PAC-12 NETWORK
College Women
UCLA-Washington State 8 pm.
 
SEC NETWORK
College Women
Vanderbilt-Texas A&M 4 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Ligue 1
Nice-Lyon 7 am.
Rennes-Strasbourg 9 am.
Monaco-Montpellier 11 am.
Marseille-PSG 2:30 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Major League Soccer
Austin-Houston 5 pm.
USL Championship
El Paso-OKC 8 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Vizela-Benfica 1 pm.
Peru
Alianza Lima-Sporting Cristal 4:30 pm.
Ecuador
Emelec-Barcelona 7:30 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
Man. United-Liverpool 11:30 am.

TUDN
Mexican Liga MX
UNAM-Tijuana Noon.
Atletico San Luis-Atlas 9 pm.
Mexican Liga Expansion MX
Morelia-Tepatitlan 6 pm.
 
ACCNxtra
College Men
North Carolina-Virginia Tech 7 pm.
College Women
Boston College-Virginia Tech Noon.
Notre Dame-North Carolina 1 pm.
Syracuse-NC State 1 pm.
Louisville-Clemson 1 pm.
Wake Forest-Pittsburgh 1 pm.
Miami-Virginia 3 pm.

B1G+
College Men
Wisconsin-Indiana 1 pm.
College Women
Maryland-Michigan Noon.
Rutgers-Illinois Noon.
Indiana-Purdue 1 pm.
Nebraska-Minnesota 2 pm.
 
ESPN3
College Women
Bowling Green-Akron 1 pm.
Northern Illinois-Ball State 2 pm.
 
ESPN+
Swedish Allsvenskan
Hammarby-Ostersunds 9 am.
Belgian Jupiler League
Royal Antwerp-Club Brugge 7:30 am.
Genk-Gent 12:30 pm.
German Bundesliga
Koln-Leverkusen 9:20 am.
Stuttgart-Union Berlin 11:20 am.
Bochum-Frankfurt 1:20 pm.
Dutch Eredivisie
Cambuur-Feyenoord 8:20 am.
Vitesse-Go Ahead Eagles 8:30 am.
Ajax-PSV 10:30 am.
Groningen-AZ Alkmaar 2 pm.
Spanish La Liga
Sevilla-Levante 8 am.
Barcelona-Real Madrid 10 am.
Real Betis-Rayo Vallecano 12:20 pm.
Atletico Madrid-Real Sociedad 2:30 pm.
USL Championship
Tacoma-LA Galaxy II 4:30 pm.
Birmingham-Kansas City II 5 pm.
San Diego-Oakland 6 pm.
Miami-NYRB II 7:30 pm.
El Paso-OKC 8 pm.
College Men
Dixie State-Grand Canyon Noon.
Seattle U-UT Rio Grande Valley 2 pm.
College Women
Memphis-East Carolina Noon.
Arkansas State-Coastal Carolina Noon.
Idaho-Eastern Washington Noon.
Saint Louis-Rhode Island 1 pm.
UMass-La Salle 1 pm.
Dayton-Richmond 1 pm.
Temple-UCF 1 pm.
Hartford-Maine 1 pm.
George Mason-Fordham 1 pm.
Little Rock-Appalachian State 1 pm.
UMass Lowell-Stony Brook 1 pm.
Davidson-George Washinton 1 pm.
Saint Joseph's-VCU 1 pm.
Duquesne-St. Bonaventure 1 pm.
Stephen F. Austin-Abilene Christian 2 pm.
Tulsa-SMU 2 pm.
Weber State-Northern Colorado 2 pm.
Oklahoma-Iowa State 2 pm.
Cincinnati-Houston 2 pm.
UT Martin-Morehead State 2 pm.
Texas A&M CC-Southeastern Louisiana 2 pm.
Chattanooga-Samford 2 pm.
West Virginia-Baylor 2 pm.
Austin Peay-Murray State 2 pm.
East Tennessee State-VMI 2 pm.
Western Carolina-UNC Greensboro 2 pm.
SIU Edwardsville-Belmont 3 pm.
Idaho State-Montana 3 pm.
Furman-The Citadel 3 pm.
Southern Utah-Sacramento State 4 pm.
UL Monroe-Louisian 4 pm.
Northern Arizona-Portland State 4 pm.
CSU Fullerton-UC San Diego 5 pm.
Hawaii-CSU Bakersfield 8 pm.
UC Irvine-CSU Northridge 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italian Serie B
Benevento-Cosenza 8 am.
 
PARAMOUNT+
Italian Serie A
Atalanta-Udinese 6:30 am.
Fiorentina-Cagliari 9 am.
Hellas Verona-Lazio 9 am.
Inter-Juventus 2:45 pm.
Scottish Premiership
St. Mirren-Rangers 7 am.
Argentine Primera Division

Colon-Estudiantes 2:45 pm.
Godoy Cruz-Banfield 2:45 pm.
Huracan-San Lorenzo 5 pm.
Vélez Sarsfield-Boca Juniors 7:15 pm.
Brazilian Brasileirão
Atlético Mineiro-Cuidaba 3 pm.
Internacional-Corinthians 3 pm.
RB Bragantino-São Paulo 5:15 pm.
Bahia-Chapecoense 7:30 pm.
Vélez Sarsfield-Boca Juniors 7:15 pm.
 
PEACOCK PREMIUM
English Premier League
Brentford-Leicester City 9 am.

PRENDETV
Argentine Primera Division
Vélez Sarsfield-Boca Juniors 7:15 pm.
Brazilian Brasileirão
RB Bragantino-São Paulo 5:15 pm.
 
SEC NETWORK+
College Women
LSU-Florida Noon.
Auburn-Ole Miss 3 pm.
Vanderbilt-Texas A&M 4 pm.
Georgia-Tennessee 5 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications