Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Monday, Turkish giants Besiktas and Galatasaray meet.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)              

****************** 

MONDAY, October 25
 
beIN SPORTS
Turkish SuperLig
Besiktas-Galatasaray 1 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Turkish SuperLig
Besiktas-Galatasaray 1 pm.
 
ACCNxtra
College Men
UMass-Pittsburgh 7 pm.

ESPN+
Spanish La Liga
Getafe-Celta de Vigo 3 pm.
 
PARAMOUNT+
Argentine Primera Division
Aldosivi-Arsenal 1:30 pm.
Sarmiento-Newell's Old Boys 1:30 pm.
Atletico Tucumun-Patronato 3:45 pm.
Lanús-Talleres Córdoba 3:45 pm.
River Plate-Argentinos Juniors 6 pm.
Brazilian Brasileirão
Atletico Goianiense-Grêmio 7 pm.
Palmeiras-Sport Recife 8:30 pm.
 
******************
 
TUESDAY, October 26
 
BIG TEN NETWORK
College Men
Michigan-Ohio State 6 pm.
Maryland-Penn State 8 pm.

ESPN
Major League Soccer
LAFC-Seattle 10:30 pm.
 
FS1
International Women's Friendly
USA-South Korea 8 pm.
 
FS2
Canadian Premier League
Valour-HFX Wanderers 8:30 pm.
Pacific-Edmonton 10:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
International Women's Frendly
Australia-Brazil 5:05 pm.
Spanish LaLiga

Villarreal-Cadiz 3:25 pm.
Major League Soccer
LAFC-Seattle 10:30 pm.

ACCNX
College Men
FIU-Clemson 7 pm.

ESPN3
German Cup (Second Round)
Babelsberg-RB Leipzig 12:20 pm.
Borussia Dortmund-Ingolstadt 1:50 pm.
Mainz-Arminia Bielefeld 2:35 pm.

ESPN+
Carabao Cup (Fourth Round)
Chelsea-Southampton 2:30 pm.
Arsenal-Leeds United 2:30 pm.
Queens Park Rangers-Sunderland 2:40 pm.
Spanish LaLiga
Alaves-Elche 12:50
Espanyol-Athletic Bilbao 2:50 pm.
Villarreal-Cadiz 3:20 pm.
Major League Soccer
LAFC-Seattle 10:30 pm.
USL Championship
Hartford-Charleston Battery 7 pm.
College Men
Belmont-Eastern Illinois 2 pm.
Elon-Radford 6 pm.
UNC Greensboro-Longwood 6 pm.
Davidson-Presbyterian 7 pm.
Cleveland State-Akron 7 pm.
UAB-Coastal Carolina 7 pm.
Bowling Green-Oakland 7 pm.
Navy-Saint Joseph's 7 pm.
Wright State-Duquesne 7 pm.
La Salle-Columbia 7 pm.
Bellarmine-Kentucky 7 pm.
Fordham-Princeton 8 pm.
College Women
Idaho State-Northern Colorado 2 pm.
High Point-UNC Asheville 4 pm.
Hampton-USC Upstate  7 pm.
Central Connecticut-Yale  7 pm.
LIU-Brown 7 pm.

FLO FC
College Men
Rutgers-UConn 7 pm.
 
PARAMOUNT+
Women’s World Cup 2023 Qualifiers
Germany-Israel 10 am.
Norway-Belgium 1 pm.
Latvia-England 1:30 pm.
Italian Serie A
Spezia-Genoa 12:30 pm.
Venezia-Salernitana 12:30 pm.
Milan-Torino 2:45 pm.
 
******************
 
WEDNESDAY, October 27

BeIN SPORTS
French Ligue 1
Nice-Marseille 3 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
Scotish Premiership
Hibernian vs Celtic 2:45 pm.

FS1
Major League Soccer
Kansas City-LA Galaxy 8:30 pm.
 
FS2
Canadian Championship
Forge-Montreal 7:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
French Ligue 1
Nice-Marseille 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
German Cup (Seccond Round)
Bayer Leverkusen-Karlsruher 2:20 pm.

TUDN
International Men's Friendly
Mexico-Ecuador 9 pm.

UNIMAS
International Men's Friendly
Mexico-Ecuador 9 pm.

B1G+
College Men
VCU-Indiana 7 pm.

ESPN3
German Cup (Seccond Round)
Bayer Leverkusen-FC Karlsruher 2:20 pm.
VfB Stuttgart-FC Köln 2:35 pm.
Borussia M'Gladbach-Bayern Munich 2:35 pm.
College Men
Quinnipiac-Fairfield 7 pm.

ESPN+
Allsvenskan
Malmö FF-AIK Fotboll 12:55 pm.
Carabao Cup (Fourth Round)
Burnley-Tottenham 2:30 pm.
West Ham United-Manchester City 2:30 pm.
Preston North End-Liverpool 2:40 pm.
Stoke City-Brentford 2:40 pm.
Leicester City-Brighton & Hove Albion 2:40 pm.
Spanish LaLiga
Mallorca-Sevilla 12:50 pm.
Rayo Vallecano-Barcelona 12:50 pm.
Real Betis-Valencia 1:50 pm.
Real Madrid-Osasuna 3 pm.
Major League Soccer
New England-Colorado 7 pm.
Columbus-Orlando City 7:30 pm.
Toronto FC-Philadelphia 7:30 pm.
New York City FC-Chicago 7:30 pm.
FC Cincinnati-Nashville SC 7:30 pm.
D.C. United-New York Red Bulls 7:30 pm.
Atlanta United FC-Inter Miami 7:30 pm.
FC Dallas-Real Salt Lake 8 pm.
Portland-San Jose 10 pm.
Vancouver-Minnesota United  10 pm.
USL Championship
Charlotte-Loudoun United 5:30 pm.
Memphis 901-FC Tulsa  8 pm.
Real Monarchs-Rio Grande Valley FC 9 pm.
College Men
Niagara-Marist 4 pm.
Missouri State-Drake 4 pm.
Furman-UNC Asheville 4 pm.
South Florida-UCF 6 pm.
Holy Cross-Brown 7 pm.
Iona-Rider 7 pm.
Manhattan-Monmouth 7 pm.
Temple-Memphis 7 pm.
Tulsa-SMU 8 pm.
Bradley-Loyola Chicago 8 pm.
Evansville-SIU Edwardsville 8 pm.
College Women
Loyola (MD)-American Noon.
Youngstown State-Robert Morris 2 pm.
Fairfield-Quinnipiac 2:30 pm.
Marist-Niagara 3 pm.
Rider-Iona 3 pm.
Siena-Saint Peter's 3 pm.
Bucknell-Lehigh 6 pm.
Lafayette-Navy 6 pm.
Boston University-Army 6 pm.
Northern Kentucky-Wright State 7 pm.
Holy Cross-Colgate 7 pm.
Cleveland State-Purdue Fort Wayne 7 pm.
IUPUI-UIC 7 pm.
Oakland-Detroit Mercy 7 pm.
Green Bay-Milwaukee 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italian Serie B
Vicenza-Monza 2:30 pm.
 
PARAMOUNT+
Brazilian Brasileirão
Bahia-Ceara 6 pm.
Santos-Fluminese 6 pm.
Italian Serie A
Juventus-Sassuolo 12:30 pm.
Sampdoria-Atalanta 12:30 pm.
Udinese-Hellas Verona 12:30 pm.
Cagliari-Roma 2:45 pm.
Empoli-Inter 2:45 pm.
Lazio-Fiorentina 2:45 pm.
 
******************
 
THURSDAY, October 28

ACC NETWORK
College Women
Duke-Louisville 5 pm.
Virginia-Florida State 7 pm.

ESPNU
College Women
Clemson-Boston College 5 pm.

FS1
Concacaf Champions League (Final)
Monterrey-America 10 pm.
 
SEC NETWORK
College Women
Kentucky-Tennessee 6 pm.
Ole Miss-Mississippi State 8 pm.
 

ACCNX

College Women
Wake Forest-Notre Dame 7 pm.
NC State-Pittsburgh 7 pm.
Virginia Tech-Syracuse  7 pm.
North Carolina-Miami 7 pm.

ESPN3
Women's Euro 2022
Draw Noon.

ESPN+
Spanish LaLiga
Celta de Vigo-Real Sociedad 12:50 pm.
Granada-Getafe 1:50 pm.
Levante-Atletico de Madrid 3 pm.
College Men
Georgia State-West Virginia 3 pm.
Air Force-Utah Valley 4 pm.
College Women
Valparaiso-Loyola Chicago 5 pm.
Missouri State-Evansville 5 pm.
Northern Iowa-Drake 5 pm.
Albany-Binghamton 7 pm.
Oklahoma State-West Virginia 7 pm.
Western Kentucky-Charlotte 7 pm.
South Florida-Temple 7 pm.
UCF-Cincinnati 7 pm.
Iowa State-Kansas State 8 pm.
SMU-Memphis 8 pm.
Houston-Tulsa 8 pm.
Abilene Christian-UT Rio Grande Valley8 pm.
Texas-Kansas 8 pm.
TCU-Texas Tech 8:15 pm.
Cal Poly-Long Beach State 9 pm.
CSU Northridge-CSU Fullerton 10 pm.
Dixie State-Grand Canyon 10 pm.
UC Santa Barbara-UC Irvine 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italian Serie B
Brescia-Lecce Noon.

PARAMOUNT+
Italian Serie A
Napoli-Bologna 2:45 pm.

SEC+
College Women
South Carolina-Florida 6:30 pm.
Vanderbilt-Georgia 7 pm.
Arkansas-LSU 7 pm.
Texas A&M-Missouri 7 pm.
Auburn-Alabama 8 pm.

TWITCH
National Women's Soccer League

Racing Louisville-Gotham FC 7:30 pm.
 
******************
 
FRIDAY, October 29
 
ACC NETWORK
College Men
Louisville-Clemson 7 pm.

ESPNU
College Men
Notre Dame-North Carolina 7:30 pm.

ACCNX
College Men
Notre Dame-North Carolina 7 pm.
Syracuse-Wake Forest  7 pm.
Virginia Tech-Pittsburgh 7 pm.
Boston College-NC State  7 pm.
Virginia-Duke 7 pm.

ESPN+
USL League One
Toronto FC II-New England II 12:05 pm.
German Bundesliga 

Hoffenheim-Hertha Berlin 2:20 pm.
English League Championship
Queens Park Rangers-Nottingham Forest 2:45 pm.
College Men
Green Bay-Robert Morris Noon,
UMBC-NJIT 7 pm.
UT Rio Grande Valley-Dixie State 9 pm.
Incarnate Word-UNLV 10 pm.
Houston Baptist-Seattle U 10 pm.
College Women
Nicholls-SE Louisiana 8 pm.
 
PARAMOUNT+
Argentine Primera Division
Racing Club-Defensa y Justicia 6 pm.
Argentinos Juniors-Lanús 8:15 pm.
 
TWITCH
National Women's Soccer League

Orlando-Chicago 7 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications