1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and http://www.soccerTV.com)
 

FRIDAY, Sept. 1

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
BOLIVAR-UNIVERSITARIO DE SUCRE (1-day delay), 3 pm.

CSTV
Women's College
MARYLAND-TOWSON (live), 5 pm.
Men's CollegeMARYLAND-UCLA (live), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 2

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW ENGLAND (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live), 9 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-KANSAS CITY (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Euro 2008
ROMANIA-BULGARIA, Qualifying (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 HUNGARY-NORWAY, Qualifying (delay), 4 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Euro 2008
ROMANIA-BULGARIA, Qualifying (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 HUNGARY-NORWAY, Qualifying (delay), 4 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ALACRANES DE DURANGO-MORELIA 1A, Primera A (delay), 11:59 pm.

HDNET
MLS
FC DALLAS-HOUSTON (live), 8:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-CHIAPAS (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-VERACRUZ (live), 4 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-ATLAS (live), 8 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-MONTERREY (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Uruguay
NACIONAL-TACUAREMBO (live), 3 pm.
Brazil FLAMENGO-INTERNACIONAL-RS (live), 5 pm.
Colombia ONCE CALDAS-MILLONARIOS (live), 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
QUERETARO-CRUZ AZUL (delay), 11:59 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Asian Cup
REPUBLIC OF KOREA-IRAN (live), 7 am.
Euro 2008 GEORGIA-FRANCE, Qualifying (live), noon.
Euro 2008 CZECH REPUBLIC-WALES, Qualifying (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 LUXEMBOURG-NETHERLANDS (delay), 4:15 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-ATLANTE (live), 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Euro 2008
ITALY-LITHUANIA (delay), 4 pm ET/PT.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Euro 2008
ENGLAND-ANDORRA, Qualifying (Setanta, live), noon.
Euro 2008 MOLDOVA-GREECE, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:15 pm.
Euro 2008 POLAND-FINLAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 GERMANY-IRELAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:45 pm.

SUNDAY, Sept. 3

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
CHIVAS USA-D.C. UNITED (live), 7 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-NEW YORK (live), 7 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College
NOTRE DAME-SANTA CLARA (live), 1:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-ESTUDIANTES (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-ESTUDIANTES (live), 3 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-SANTOS (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Friendly
ARGENTINA-BRAZIL (live), 11 am.
Brazil SANTOS-PALMEIRAS (live), 3 pm.
Guatemala PATAPA-COMUNICACIONES (live), 5 pm.
Colombia AMERICA CALI-INDEPENDIENTE MEDELLIN (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CREWE ALEXANDRA-HUDDERFIELD TOWN, League 1 (delay), 6 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-TOLUCA (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-PACHUCA (live), 1 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Friendly
BRAZIL-ARGENTINA (delay) 4 pm

MONDAY, Sept. 4
No live games

Next story loading loading..