Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Sunday, there are four games in the NWSL. UEFA Nations League games to watch: Denmark-France, Netherlands-Belgium and Wales-Poland.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)

****************** 

SUNDAY, September 25
  
ACC
College Women
Syracuse-Miami (FL) 1 pm.
Wake Forest-Virginia Tech 5 pm.
NC State-Duke 7 pm.

B1G
College Women
Rutgers-Maryland 1 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
French Arkema D1
PSG-Fleury 6:30 am.

ESPNU
College Women
Florida-Georgia Noon.
Kansas-TCU  4 pm.
 
FS2
UEFA Nations League
Andorra-Latvia 9 am.
Azerbaijan-Kazakhstan Noon.
Denmark-France 2:45 pm.

SEC
College Women
Auburn-Ole Miss 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Costa Rica Primera Division
Cartaginés-Santos de Guápiles 1 pm.

ACCXTRA
College Women
Florida St.-Clemson 1 pm.
North Carolina-Boston College 1 pm.
Notre Dame-Pittsburgh 1 pm.
Virginia-Louisville 2 pm.

ATAFOOTBALL.com
German Frauen-Bundesliga
Bayern Munich-Werder Bremen 7 am.
Italian Serie A Femminile
Sampdoria-Inter 8:30 am.

B1G+
College Men
Maryland-Ohio St. 1 pm.
Penn St.-Akron 4 pm.
College Women
Ohio St.-Iowa Noon.
Michigan St.-Purdue 1 pm.
Michigan-Nebraska 1 pm.
Penn St.-Illinois  1 pm.
Minnesota-Northwestern 2 pm.
Wisconsin-Indiana 2 pm.

ESPN3
College Women
Albany (NY)-UMass Lowell 1 pm.
Ball St.-Eastern Mich.1 pm.
NJIT-New Hampshire 1 pm.
Toledo-NIU 1 pm. 
Belmont-Southern Ill. 2 pm.
Evansville-Murray St. 2 pm.
Illinois St.-Indiana St. 2 pm.
Valparaiso-Drake 2 pm.
  

ESPN+
English League One
Plymouth Argyle-Ipswich Town 7:30 am.
Spanish La Liga Smartbank
Las Palmas-Granada 3 pm.
USL Championship
Indy Eleven-Loudoun United 5 pm.
College Men
James Madison-Old Dominion 12:30 pm.
Coastal Carolina-Furman 2 pm.
Loyola Marymount-Seattle U 4 pm.
Campbell-South Carolina Upstate 6 pm.
George Mason-Davidson 7 pm.
Charlotte-Tulsa 8 pm.
Incarnate Word-Houston Baptist 8 pm.
College Women
Gonzaga-Temple 11 am.
UTEP-Charlotte Noon.
Dayton-UMass Noon. 
Georgia State-Coastal Carolina Noon.
Saint Joseph's-Rhode Island 1 pm.
Lafayette-American University 1 pm.
South Carolina State-VMI 1 pm.
James Madison-Southern Miss 1 pm.
Milwaukee-Youngstown State 1 pm.
Wright State-IUPUI 1 pm.
Eastern Kentucky-Bellarmine 1 pm.
Fordham-George Mason 1 pm.
Purdue Fort Wayne-Oakland 1 pm.
Loyola Chicago-George Washington 1 pm.
Appalachian State-Marshall 1 pm.
Davidson-St. Bonaventure 1 pm.
Sam Houston-UT Rio Grande Valley 1 pm.
Saint Louis-Duquesne 1 pm.
The Citadel-Chattanooga 1 pm.
Kent State-Akron 1 pm.
Arkansas State-Troy 2 pm.
Incarnate Word-Houston Baptist 2 pm.
UL Monroe-Texas State 2 pm.
Northwestern State-Texas A&M Commerce 2 pm.
Wofford-East Tennessee State 2 pm.
South Alabama-Louisiana 2 pm.
Lipscomb-Central Arkansas 2 pm.
New Mexico State-Stephen F. Austin 2 pm.
West Virginia-Iowa State 2 pm.
La Salle-VCU 2 pm.
Lindenwood-Tennessee Tech 2 pm.
Morehead State-UT Martin 2 pm.
Little Rock-Southern Indiana 2 pm.
Mercer-Samford 2 pm.
Utah Tech-Abilene Christian 2 pm.
Furman-Western Carolina 2 pm.
Oklahoma State-Kansas State 2 pm.
Texas-Texas Tech 2 pm.
Austin Peay-North Alabama 2 pm.
Queens (NC)-Jacksonville State 2 pm.
Southern Utah-Tarleton 2 pm.
Eastern Illinois-SIU Edwardsville 3 pm.
Hawai'i-Cal Poly 3 pm.
Weber State-Eastern Washington 4 pm.
Georgia Southern-Old Dominion 4 pm.
Montana-Portland State 4 pm.
Northern Colorado-Sacramento State 4 pm.
Idaho State-Idaho 4 pm.
CSU Northridge-UC Davis 4 pm.
UNC Greensboro-East Carolina 5 pm.
UC San Diego-CSU Fullerton 8 pm.
CSU Bakersfield-UC Irvine 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

UEFA Nations League
Moldova-Liechtenstein 9 am.
Slovakia-Belarus Noon.
Austria-Croatia 2:45 pm.

FUBO SPORTS NETWORK
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands-Belgium 2:45 pm.
Faroe Islands-Turkey 2:45 pm.
Wales-Poland 2:45 pm.
Luxembourg-Lithuania 2:45 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Argentine Primera Division
Gimnasia La Plata-Tigre 2:30 pm.
Rosario Central-Platense 2:30 pm.
Racing Club-Union Santa Fe 5 pm.
Atletico Tucuman-Estudiantes 7:30 pm.
Velez Sarsfield-Barracas Central 7:30 pm.
English Women’s Super League
Chelsea-Manchester City 11 am.
Liverpool-Everton 1:45 pm.
Brazilian Brasileirão
Sao Paulo-Avai 7 pm.
National Women's Soccer League
Portland-Chicago 4 pm.
Kansas City-Washington 5 pm.
Orlando-San Diego 7 pm.
Angel City-Louisville 8 pm.

PAY-PER-VIEW (Info)
UEFA Nations League
Wales-Poland 2:30 pm.

SEC+
College Women
Kentucky-Tennessee 1 pm.
Missouri-Vanderbilt 2 pm.
South Carolina-Arkansas 2 pm.
Alabama-Texas A&M 7 pm.
Mississippi St.-LSU 7:30 pm.

ViX
UEFA Nations League
Andorra-Latvia 9 am.
Moldova-Liechtenstein 9 am.
Azerbaijan-Kazakhstan Noon.
Denmark-France 2:45 pm.
Slovakia-Belarus Noon.
Austria-Croatia 2:45 pm.
Netherlands-Belgium 2:45 pm.
Faroe Islands-Turkey 2:45 pm.
Wales-Poland 2:45 pm.
Luxembourg-Lithuania 2:45 pm.

******************

MONDAY, September 26

FS1
UEFA Nations League
England-Germany 2:45 pm.

ESPN+
Spanish La Liga Smartbank
Caragena-Alaves 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Nations League
Montenegro-Finland 2:45 pm.

FUBO SPORTS NETWORK
UEFA Nations League
Hungary-Italy 2:45 pm.
Gibraltar-Georgia 2:45 pm.
N. Macedonia-Bulgaria 2:45 pm.
Romania-Bosnia-Herzegovina 2:45 pm.
San Marino-Estonia 2:45 pm.

PARAMOUNT+
Argentine Primera Division
Aldosivi-Central Cordoba SdE 6 pm.
Colon-Argentinos Juniors 8:30 pm.

ViX
UEFA Nations League
England-Germany 2:45 pm.
Montenegro-Finland 2:45 pm.
Hungary-Italy 2:45 pm.
Gibraltar-Georgia 2:45 pm.
N. Macedonia-Bulgaria 2:45 pm.
Romania-Bosnia-Herzegovina 2:45 pm.
San Marino-Estonia 2:45 pm.

2 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. Santiago 1314, September 22, 2022 at 11:58 a.m.

    ViX ... Has Normal (No Pay... Like for u20 Revelations Cup)
    AND ViX+ ... Behind the Pay Wall... Got to Subscribe $6.99/mes... Like Wales vs Belgium... Oh, Well... More money down the Soccer Hole.!!!

  2. Ben Myers, September 25, 2022 at 1:01 p.m.

    So these are not worth watching?
    Andorra-Latvia 9 am.
    Azerbaijan-Kazakhstan Noon.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications