1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and http://www.soccerTV.com)

TUESDAY, Sept. 5
No live games.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Euro 2008
SAN MARINO-GERMANY, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 SLOVAKIA-CZECH REPUBLIC, Qualifying (delay), 5 pm.
Women's College ST. LOUIS-MARQUETTE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Euro 2008
SAN MARINO-GERMANY, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Recopa Sudamericana BOCA JUNIORS-SAO PAULO, 1st Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

GOL TV
Honduras
MARATHON-REAL ESPANA (live), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Euro 2008
TURKEY-MALTA, Qualifying (live), 1 pm.
Euro 2008 FRANCE-ITALY, Qualifying (live), 3 pm.
Euro 2008 Northern IRELAND-SPAIN, Qualifying (delay), 5 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Euro 2008
RUSSIA-CROATIA, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 11 am.
Euro 2008 FINLAND-PORTUGAL, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 1 pm.
Euro 2008 POLAND-SERBIA, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 FYR MACEDONIA-ENGLAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 3 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 7
No live games.

FRIDAY, Sept. 8

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
PUERTO RICO-MIAMI, Division 1 (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
USL
PUERTO RICO-MIAMI, Division 1 (live), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 9

HDNET

MLS NEW ENGLAND-NEW YORK (live), 7:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-NEW YORK (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
England SHEFFIELD UTD.-BLACKBURN (delay), 2:15 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
Mexico CHIAPAS-SAN LUIS (live), 4 pm.
England ARSENAL-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 6 pm.
Mexico PUMAS MORELOS-GUERREROS DE TABASCO (delay), 8 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-REAL SALT LAKE (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
ROMA-LIVORNO (live), noon.
Spain TBA (live), 2 pm.
Spain TBA (live), 4 pm.
Brazil VASCO DA GAMA-GREMIO (delay), 6 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-LIVERPOOL (live), 7:30 am.
England CHELSEA-CHARLTON (live), 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (delay), 4 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
TBA (delay), 9 pm.

SUNDAY, Sept. 10

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
LOS ANGELES-HOUSTON (live), 8 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College
SANTA CLARA-TEXAS A&M (live), 2:30 pm.
Women's College UCLA-CONNECTICUT (live), 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CAGLIARI-CATANIA (live), 9 am.
England WEST HAM-ASTON VILLA (live), 11 am.
Italy TORINO-PARMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-QUILMES (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-QUILMES (live), 3 pm.
England WEST HAM-ASTON VILLA (delay), 5:10 pm.
Italy TBA (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
Colombia TBA (live), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
TBA (live), 6:15 am.
France TBA (live), 11:55 am.
France TBA (live), 2:55 pm.
Scotland DUNDEE UTD. (delay), 8 pm.

MONDAY, Sept. 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
READING-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
READING-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 3 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications