Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Monday, there are games in the Premier League (Aston-Villa-West Ham) and Serie A (Torino-Lecce).

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.) 

****************** 

MONDAY, September 16
 
ACC NETWORK
Men’s College
Akron-Pittsburgh 7 pm.

NBCSN
English Premier League
Aston-Villa-West Ham 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Nacional-Tecnico Universitario 8 pm.
 
ACC EXTRA
Men’s College
SMU-Duke 7 pm.
Women’s College
Furman-NC State 3 pm.
South Carolina-Clemson 5 pm.
 
ESPN+
Serie A
Torino-Lecce 2:30 pm.
Men’s College
St. John’s-Columbia 7 pm.
 
******************
 
TUESDAY, September 17
  
ACC EXTRA
Men’s College
Fordham-Clemson 7 pm.

BTN
Men's College
Notre Dame-Indiana 7 p.m.

ESPNEWS
National Women’s Soccer League
North Carolina-Houston 7:30 pm.

TNT
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan-Slavia Prague 12:55 pm.
Napoli-Liverpool 3 pm.

GALAVISION
UEFA Champions League
Lyon-Zenit 12:55 pm.
Napoli-Liverpool 3 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan-Slavia Prague 12:55 pm.
Bor. Dortmund-Barcelona 3 pm.

UNIMAS
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan-Slavia Prague 12:55 pm.
Bor. Dortmund-Barcelona 3 pm.
 
ACC EXTRA
Men’s College
Davidson-North Carolina 7 pm.
Cornell-Syracuse 7 pm.
College of Charleston-NC State 7 pm.
Radford-Virginia 7 pm.
Grand Canyon-Virginia Tech 7 pm.

B/R LIVE
UEFA Youth League
Napoli U19-Liverpool U19 7 am.
Bor. Dortmund U19-Barcelona U19 10 am.
UEFA Champions League
Lyon-Zenit 12:55 pm.
Bor. Dortmund-Barcelona 3 pm.
Chelsea-Valencia 3 pm.
Ajax-Lille 3 pm.
Benfica-RB Leipzig 3 pm.
Salzburg-Genk 3 pm.
 
ESPN3
Men’s College
Butler-SIU Edwardsville 8 pm.
 
ESPN+
FFA Cup (Quarterfinal)
Hume City-Central Coast Mariners 5:30 am.
Men’s College
UMBC-GW 3 pm.
Georgia State-Gardner Webb 6 pm.
Canisius-St. Bonaventure 7 pm.
Xavier-IUPUI 7 pm.
Wofford-High Point 7 pm.
Lehigh-Binghamton 7 pm.
Lafayette-La Salle 7 pm.
Rutgers-Penn 7 pm.
Presbyterian-East Tennessee State 7 pm.
William & Mary-Saint Joseph’s 7 pm.
DePaul-UIC 8 pm.
Marquette-Milwaukee 8 pm.
Women’s College
South Dakota-Drake 7 pm.
South Carolina State-Presbyterian 7 pm.
USL Championship
Nashville-Birmingham 8 pm.
Tacoma-SLC 10 pm.

TUDNxtra
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea-Valencia 3 pm.
Ajax-Lille 3 pm.
Benfica-RB Leipzig 3 pm.
Salzburg-Genk 3 pm.
 
******************
 
WEDNESDAY, September 18
 
beIN SPORTS
Copa Sudamericana (Semifinal)
Corinthians-Ind. Del Valle 8:20 pm.
 
ESPN2
Leagues Cup
Cruz Azul-Tigres 10:30 pm.

TNT
UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos-Tottenham 12:55 pm.
PSG-Real Madrid 3 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana (Semifinals)
Corinthians-Ind. Del Valle 8:20 pm.

GALAVISION
UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge-Galatasaray 12:55 pm.
Atlético Madrid-Juventus 3 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos-Tottenham 12:55 pm.
PSG-Real Madrid 3 pm.

UNIMAS
UEFA Champions League
Olympiakos-Tottenham 12:55 pm.
PSG-Real Madrid 3 pm.

B/R LIVE
UEFA Youth League
Atletico Madrid U19-Juventus U19 7 am.
Olympiakos U19-Tottenham U19 8 am.
PSG U19-Real Madrid U19 10 am.
UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge-Galatasaray 12:55 pm.
Bayern Munich-Crvena Zvezda 3 pm.
Shakhtar Donetsk-Manchester City 3 pm.
Dinamo Zagreb-Atalanta 3 pm.
Bayer Leverkusen-Lokomotiv Moscow 3 pm.
Atletico Madrid-Juventus 3 pm.
 
ESPN3
Men’s College
Cincinnati Christian-Indiana Wesleyan 4 pm.
Valparaiso-Missouri State 1 pm.
Loyola Chicago-Evansville 7 pm.
Women’s College
Delaware State-Canisius 7 pm.
USL Championship
Saint Louis-NYRB II 8 pm.
 
ESPN+
FFA Cup (Quarterfinal)
Melbourne City-Western Sydney 5:30 am.
Major League Soccer
Cincinnati-Atlanta 7:30 pm.
Seattle-Dallas 10:30 pm.
Portland-NYRB 10:30 pm.
Men’s College
UNC Greensboro-UNC Asheville 6 pm.
Navy-Longwood 7 pm.
Fairfield-Yale 7 pm.
Boston Univ.-Brown 7 pm.
Dartmouth-New Hampshire 7 pm.
Princeton-Monmouth 7 pm.
Women’s College
Western Carolina-UNC Asheville 3:30 pm.
Fairfield-Brown 4 pm.
College of Charleston-Charleston Southern 4 pm.
Hampton-East Tennessee State 5 pm.
Binghamton-Cornell 7 pm.
UMass Lowell-Harvard 7 pm.
Saint Louis-Missouri State 8 pm.
USL Championship
Ottawa-Tampa Bay 7 pm.
Bethlehem-Loudoun 7:30 pm.
Atlanta-II-Bethlehem 7:30 pm.
Fresno-Rio Grande Valley 10:30 pm.

SEC PLUS
Women’s College
UC Davis-Tennessee 7 pm.

TUDNxtra
UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich-Crvena Zvezda 3 pm.
Shakhtar Donetsk-Manchester City 3 pm.
Dinamo Zagreb-Atalanta 3 pm.
Bayer Leverkusen-Lokomotiv Moscow 3 pm.

YAHOO SPORTS
National Women's Soccer League
Reign FC-Utah 10 pm.
 
******************
 
THURSDAY, September 19
 
ACC NETWORK
Women's College
Boston College-Florida State 7 pm.

beIN SPORTS
Copa Sudamericana (Semifinal)
Colon-Atletico Mineiro 8:20 pm.

BTN
Women's College
Michigan at Penn State 6 p.m.
Michigan State-Ohio State 8 p.m.

LONGHORN NETWORK  
Women's College
Providence-Texas 8 pm.

SEC NETWORK
Women's College
Auburn-Kentucky 7 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana (Semifinal)
Colon-Atletico Mineiro 8:20 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Ascenso MX
Dorados-Cafetaleros de Chiapas 9:50 pm.

GALAVISION
Europa League
Qarabag-Sevilla 12:55 pm.
Manchester United-Astana  3 pm.

TUDN
Europa League
PSV-Sporting 12:55 pm.
Wolves-Sporting Braga 3 pm.

UNIMAS
Europa League
Eintracht Frankfurt-Arsenal  12:55 pm.
Porto-Young Boys 3 pm.

B/R LIVE
Europa League
APOEL-F91 Dudelange 12:55 pm.
Qarabag-Sevilla 12:55 pm.
Dynamo Kyiv-Malmö FF 12:55 pm.
FC Copenhagen-Lugano 12:55 pm.
Basel-Krasnodar 12:55 pm.
Getafe-Trabzonspor 12:55 pm.
PSV-Sporting 12:55 pm.
LASK Linz-Rosenborg 12:55 pm.
Rennes-Celtic 12:55 pm.
CFR Cluj-Lazio 12:55 pm.
Eintracht Frankfurt-Arsenal  12:55 pm.
Standard Liege-Vitoria Guimaraes  12:55 pm.
Wolfsburg-Oleksandria 3 pm.
Gent-Saint-Etienne 3 pm.
Roma-stanbul Baakehir 3 pm.
Bor. M’gladbach-WAC 3 pm.
Wolves-Sporting Braga 3 pm.
Slovan Bratislava-Beikta  3 pm.
Manchester United-Astana  3 pm.
Partizan-AZ 3 pm.
Porto-Young Boys 3 pm.
Rangers-Feyenoord 3 pm.
Ludogorets-CSKA Moscow 3 pm.
Espanyol-Ferencvaros 3 pm.

ESPN3
Women's College
Columbia International-The Citadel 4 pm.

ESPN+  
Women's College
James Madison-Liberty 6 pm.
Villanova-Princeton 7 pm.
VMI-Davidson 7 pm.
Rhode Island-Dartmouth 7 pm.
BYU-Kansas 8 pm.
SIU-E-Austin Peay 8 pm.
Kennesaw State-Oklahoma State 8 pm.

SEC PLUS
Women's College
Texas A&M-Mississippi State 8 pm.

TUDNxtra

Europa League
APOEL-F91 Dudelange 12:55 pm.
Dynamo Kyiv-Malmö FF 12:55 pm.
FC Copenhagen-Lugano 12:55 pm.
Basel-Krasnodar 12:55 pm.
Getafe-Trabzonspor 12:55 pm.
LASK Linz-Rosenborg 12:55 pm.
Rennes-Celtic 12:55 pm.
CFR Cluj-Lazio 12:55 pm.
Standard Liege-Vitoria Guimaraes  12:55 pm.
Wolfsburg-Oleksandria 3 pm.
Gent-Saint-Etienne 3 pm.
Roma-stanbul Basaksehir 3 pm.
Bor. M’gladbach-WAC 3 pm.
Slovan Bratislava-Beikta  3 pm.
Partizan-AZ 3 pm.
Rangers-Feyenoord 3 pm.
Ludogorets-CSKA Moscow 3 pm.
Espanyol-Ferencvaros 3 pm.

******************
 
FRIDAY, September 20

ACC NETWORK
Men's College

Notre Dame-North Carolina 6 pm.

beIN SPORTS
La Liga
Osasuna-Betis 3 pm.

BTN
Men's College
Wisconsin-Indiana 5:30 p.m.

ESPNU
Women's College
USC-Baylor 7 pm.
 
FS2
Bundesliga
Schalke-Mainz 2:30 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Osasuna-Betis 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Ascenso MX
Loros-Atlante 6 pm.

ACC EXTRA
Men's College

Pittsburgh-Boston College 5 pm.  
NC State-Virginia 7 pm.   
Duke-Clemson 7:30 pm.
Virginia Tech-Louisville  7:30 pm.
Women's College
Notre Dame-Clemson 5 pm.
Alabama-Florida State 6 pm.
Virginia-Wake Forest 7 pm.
Syracuse-Pittsburgh 7 pm.

ESPN3
Women's College
Detroit Mercy-Milwaukee 8 pm.
Northwestern State-Stephen F. Austin  8 pm.
Wright State-UIC 8 pm.
Cleveland State-Green Bay 8 pm.

ESPN+  
Chinese Super League
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan-Jiangsu Suning 7:30 am.
Dutch Eredivisie
Twente-Heracles 1:55 pm.
Italian Serie A  
Cagliari-Genoa 2:35 pm.
Women's College
Northern Kentucky-IUPUI 11 am.
Purdue Fort Wayne-Ball State 5 pm.
Hofstra-Pennsylvania 6 pm.
NJIT-Columbia 6 pm.
Eastern Illinois-UT Martin 7 pm.
Troy-Appalachian State 7 pm.
South Dakota State-Northern Iowa 7 pm.
Belmont-Southeast Missouri State 7:30 pm.
Mercer-Evansville 8 pm.
Eastern Kentucky-Jacksonville State 8 pm.
Colorado State-Valparaiso 8 pm.
USL Championship
Birmingham Legion FC-Indy Eleven 8 pm. 
New Mexico United-Reno 1868 9:30 pm.
LA Galaxy II-San Antonio FC 10:30 pm.
Portland Timbers 2-Tacoma Defiance 10:30 pm.
USL League One
Greenville Triumph SC-Toronto FC II 7 pm.

SEC PLUS
Women's College
Georgia-South Carolina 7 pm.
Missouri-Ole Miss 8 pm.
 

4 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. JOSE ORTIZ, June 4, 2019 at 3:50 p.m.

    Jamaica might be tired for the second game against Mexico

  2. John Bauman, July 10, 2019 at 8:01 a.m.

    What is going on?  I haven't recdived an eMail since Friday, 7/5?

  3. Adrian Simoes replied, August 12, 2019 at 11:45 a.m.

    Hey John.... have you been contacted with a reason yet?  I'm in the same boat.  

  4. Adrian Simoes, August 12, 2019 at 11:45 a.m.

    I'm with John B..... I haven't received an email in quite some time.... any news?  I know my subscription is paid up.  What gives?   

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications