Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Tuesday, the UEFA Champions League begins the final stage of qualifying.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)     

******************

MONDAY, September 21
  

TUDN
Liga MX 
Leon-UNAM 10 pm.

BeIN SPORTS XTRA
NISA Fall Championship

Michigan Stars-Detroit City FC 5 pm.
Oakland Roots-New Amsterdam FC 8 pm.

ESPN+
Women’s College
Duke-Kentucky 7:30 pm.

******************

TUESDAY, September 22
 
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Estudiantes de Merida-Nacional 3 pm.
LDU Quito-Sao Paulo 5:20 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Barcelona-Flamengo 3 pm.
Binacional-River 5:20 pm.

TUDN
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying)
Krasnodar-PAOK 3 pm.
Slavia Prague-Midtjylland 3 pm.
Maccabi Tel Aviv-Salzburg 3 pm.
Liga de Expansión MX 
Mineros de Zacatecas-Tepatitlan 6 pm.
Correcaminos UAT-Cimarrones de Sonora 8:05 pm.
Dorados-Cancin 10:05 pm.

BeIN SPORTS XTRA
NISA Fall Championship
Cal United Strikers-New York Cosmos 5 pm.
Chattanooga FC-LA Force 8 pm.

CBS ALL ACCESS
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying)
Krasnodar-PAOK 3 pm.
Slavia Prague-Midtjylland 3 pm.
Maccabi Tel Aviv-Salzburg 3 pm.
 
ESPN+
Chinese Super League
Shijazhuang Yongchang-Shanghai SIPG 8 am.
Carabao Cup
Leyton Orient-Tottenham 12:55 pm.
Luton Town-Manchester United 3 pm.
Men’s College
Georgia Southern-Mercer 7 pm.
USL Championship
Austin-Kansas City 9 pm.

******************

WEDNESDAY, September 23
  
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Defensa y Justicia-Olimpia 6:15 pm.
Guaraní-Palmeiras 8:30 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying)
Molde-Ferencvaros 3 pm.

FS1
Major League Soccer
Sporting Kansas City-Orlando 7:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Athletico-PR-Colo-Colo  6:15 pm.
Internacional-Grêmio 8:30 pm.

GALAVISION
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying)
Gent-Dynamo Kyiv 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS Xtra
Copa Libertadores
Caracas-Libertad   6:15 pm

CBS ALL ACCESS
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying)
Molde-Ferencvaros 3 pm.
Gent-Dynamo Kyiv 3 pm.
Olympiakos-Omonia Nicosia 3 pm.
  
ESPN+
Carabao Cup
Fleetwood Town-Everton 2:40 pm.
Chelsea-Barnsley 2:40 pm.
Leicester City-Arsenal 2:40 pm.
Major League Soccer

Atlanta-Dallas 7 pm.
NYCFC-Toronto 7 pm.
New England-Montreal 7:30 pm.
Cincinnati-Philadelphia 7:30 pm.
Chicago-Houston 7:30 pm.
Columbus-Minnesota 7:30 pm.
Inter Miami-NYRB 8 pm.
Nashville-D.C. 8:30 pm.
Colorado-San Jose 9 pm.
Salt Lake-LA Galaxy 9:30 pm.
Portland-Seattle 10 pm.
LAFC-Vancouver 10:30 pm.
USL Championship
New Mexico United-Rio Grande Valley Noon.
Charlotte-Miami 7 pm.
Indy-Saint Louis 7 pm.
Hartford-Philly II 7:30 pm.
Atlanta II-NYRB II 7:30 pm.
LA Galaxy II-San Diego 10 pm.
USL League One
Richmond-Fort Lauderdale 6:30 pm.
Tucson-Madison 10:30 pm.

TUDNxtra
UEFA Champions League 
Molde-Ferencvaros 3 pm.
Olympiakos Piraeus-Omonia Nicosia 3 pm.
 
******************
 
THURSDAY, September 24
  
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Libertadores
Wilstermann-Penarol 6 pm.
Medellín-Boca Juniors 8 pm.
Delfin-Santos 10 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
UEFA Super Cup
Bayern Munich-Sevilla 3 pm.

FS2
Copa do Brasil (4th Round)
Atletico GO-Fluminense 7 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
Wilstermann-Penarol 6 pm.
Medellín-Boca Juniors 8 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX 
Pachuca-Toluca 10 pm.
Liga de Expansión MX 
Alebrijes de Oaxaca-Atlético Morelia 7 pm.

BEIN SPORTS XTRA
NISA Fall Championship
Detroit City FC-Oakland Roots 4:55 pm.
Michigan Stars-New Amsterdam FC 7:55 pm.

B/R LIVE
Europa League (Qualifying)
Skendija 79-Tottenham 2 pm.
Galatasaray-Hajduk Split 2 pm.
Wolfsburg-Desna 2:15 pm.

CBS ALL ACCESS
UEFA Super Cup
Bayern Munich-Sevilla 3 pm.

ESPN+
Chinese Super League
Jiangsu Suning-Guangzhou Evergrande 7:30 pm.
Carabao Cup
Lincoln City-Liverpool  2:40 pm.
Manchester City-Bournemouth 2:40 pm.
Women’s College
Pittsburgh-Citadel 4 pm.
Mercer-Georgia Southern 7 pm.
 
******************
 
FRIDAY, September 25
  
ACC NETWORK
Men’s College
North Carolina-Clemson 6 pm.

BeIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
Lille-Nantes 3 pm. 

LONGHORN NETWORK
Women’s College
Oklahoma-Texas 8 pm.

SEC NETWORK
Women’s College
Alabama-Mississippi State 7 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Ligue 1
Lille-Nantes 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Serie A
Parma-Napoli 2 pm.

GOLTV
Portugal
Braga-Santa Clara 3:30 pm.
Ecuador
El Nacional-Orense 5:30 pm.
Técnico Universitario-Liga de Quito 8 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX 
Puebla-Querétaro 8:30 pm.
Juarez-Atlas 10:30 pm.
 
ACC EXTRA
Women’s College
Virginia-Virgina Tech 6 pm.

BEIN SPORTS XTRA
NISA Fall Championship
Chattanooga FC-New York Cosmos 4:55 pm.
Cal United Strikers-LA Force 7:55 pm.

ESPN+
Bundesliga
Hertha Berlin-Eintracht Frankfurt 2:30 pm.
Chinese Super League
Shanghai SIPG-Beijing Sinobo Guoan 6 am.
English League Championship
Huddersfield Town-Nottingham Forest 2:40 pm.
Men’s College
Syracuse-Navy 7 pm.
Women’s College
Baylor-Iowa State 7 pm.
Texas Tech-Kansas 8 pm.
West Virginia-Oklahoma State 8 pm.
USL League One
Greenville-North Texas 7 pm.
 

mls
2 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. Carey Thompson, September 3, 2020 at 9:30 a.m.

    Add NWSL please

  2. Alex Sicre replied, September 9, 2020 at 2:31 p.m.

    Yes please add NWSL to a TV station

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications