Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Thursday, the Europa League continues with Matchday 4. In the evening, there are two games in the Liga MX Liguilla.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)     

****************** 

THURSDAY, November 26
  
BeIN SPORTS
Copa Sudamericana
River Plate-Universidad Catolica 5:05 pm.
Defensa y Justicia-Vasco da Gama 7:20 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
River Plate-Universidad Catolica 5:05 pm.
Copa Libertadores
Guarani-Gremio 5:05 pm.

GALAVISION
Europa League
M. Tel-Aviv-Villareal 1 pm.
AZ Alkmaar-Real Sociedad 3 pm.

TUDN
Europa League
Lille-AC Milan 1 pm.
Tottenham-Ludogorets 3 pm.
Liga MX (Liguilla)
Tigres-Cruz Azul 7 pm.
Pachuca-UNAM 10 pm.

UNIMAS
Europa League
Molde-Arsenal 1 pm.
Napoli-Rijeka 3 pm.

UNIVISION
Liga MX (Liguilla)
Tigres-Cruz Azul 7 pm.
Pachuca-UNAM 10 pm.

CBS ALL ACCESS
Europa League
CSKA Moscow-Young Boys 1 pm.
Molde-Arsenal 1 pm.
Braga-Leicester City 1 pm.
AEK Athens-Zorya Luhansk 1 pm.
Sparta Prague-Celtic 1 pm.
Lille-AC Milan 1 pm.
M. Tel-Aviv-Villareal 1 pm.
Qarabag-Sivasspor 1 pm.
LASK-Antwerp 1 pm.
Wolfsburg-Dinamo Zagreb 1 pm.
CSKA Moscow-Feyenoord 1 pm.
Liberec-Hoffenheim 1 pm.
Gent-Red Star Belgrade 1 pm.
Cluj-Roma 3 pm.
Dundalk-Rapid Wien 3 pm.
Leverkusen-H. Beer Sheva 3 pm.
Nice-Slavia Prague 3 pm.
Standard Liege-Lech Poznan 3 pm.
Rangers-Benfica 3 pm.
PSV-PAOK 3 pm.
Granada-Omonoia 3 pm.
Napoli-Rijeka 3 pm.
AZ Alkmaar-Real Sociedad 3 pm.
Tottenham-Ludogorets 3 pm.

ESPN+
Indian Super League
Kerala Blasters-Northeast United 9 am.
Coppa Italia
Torino-Virtus Entella 8 am.
Sampdoria-Genoa 11 am.

TUDNxtra
Europa League
CSKA Moscow-Young Boys 1 pm.
Braga-Leicester City 1 pm.
AEK Athens-Zorya Luhansk 1 pm.
Sparta Prague-Celtic 1 pm.
Qarabag-Sivasspor 1 pm.
LASK-Antwerp 1 pm.
Wolfsburg-Dinamo Zagreb 1 pm.
CSKA Moscow-Feyenoord 1 pm.
Liberec-Hoffenheim 1 pm.
Gent-Red Star Belgrade 1 pm.
Cluj-Roma 3 pm.
Dundalk-Rapid Wien 3 pm.
Leverkusen-H. Beer Sheva 3 pm.
Nice-Slavia Prague 3 pm.
Standard Liege-Lech Poznan 3 pm.
Rangers-Benfica 3 pm.
PSV-PAOK 3 pm.
Granada-Omonoia 3 pm.
 
******************
 
FRIDAY, November 27

BeIN SPORTS
CAF Champions League (Final)
Al Ahly SC-Zamalek 1:55 pm.

ESPN2
Women’s International Friendly
Netherlands-USA 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
Premier League
Crystal Palace-Newcastle United 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
LaLiga
Valladolid-Levante 2:50 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
P. Ferreira-Famalicao 2 pm.
Ecuador
El Nacional-Guayaquil City 7 pm.

TUDN
Women’s International Friendly
Netherlands-USA 12:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
Women's European Championship (Qualifying)
France-Austria 3 pm.
 
ESPN+
Indian Super League
East Bengali-ATK Mohun Bagan 9 am.
Bundesliga

Wolfsburg-Werder Bremen 2:20 pm.
English League Championship
Brentford-QPR 2:40 pm.
English FA Cup
Tranmere Rovers-Brackley Town 3 pm.
 
******************
 
SATURDAY, November 28
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Valencia-Atlético Madrid 10 am.
Huesca-Sevilla 12:20 pm.
Real Madrid-Alaves 3 pm.
 
NBC
English Premier League
Everton-Leeds United 12:30 pm.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Manchester City-Burnley 10 am.
West Brom-Sheffield United 3 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Valencia-Atlético Madrid 10 am.
Huesca-Sevilla 12:20 pm.
Real Madrid-Alaves 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Santa Clara-Porto 1 pm.
Sporting-Moreirense 3:30 pm.
Ecuador
Delfín-Independiente del Valle 6 pm.
El Nacional-Guayaquil City 8:30 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
Everton-Leeds United 12:30 pm.

TUDN
Liga MX (Liguilla)
Leon-Puebla 7 pm.
Club America-Guadalajara 10 pm.

UNIVERSO
English Premier League
Manchester City-Burnley 10 am.

UNIVISION
Liga MX (Liguilla)
Leon-Puebla 7 pm.
Club America-Guadalajara 10 pm.
 
PEACOCK
English Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion-Liverpool 7:30 am.
 
ESPN+
Bundesliga
Bor. Dortmund-FC Cologne 9:20 am.
VfB Stuttgart-Bayern Munich 9:20 am.
Union Berlin-Frankfurt 9:20 am.
Augsburg-Freiburg 9:20 am.
RB Leipzig-Arminia Bielefeld 9:20 am.
Bor. Moenchengladbach-Schalke 04 12:20 pm.
Dutch Eredivisie
Emmen-Ajax 12:30 pm.
English FA Cup
Morecambe-Solihull Moors 7:30 am.
Portsmouth-King’s Lynn 10 am.
Peterborough-Chorley 12:30 pm.
English League Championship
Reading-Bristol City 7:30 am.
Sheffield Wednesday-Stoke City 10 am.
Indian Super League
Bengaluru-Hyderabad 9 am.
Serie A
Sassuolo-Inter Milan 9 am.
Benevento-Juventus Noon.
Atalanta-Hellas Verona 2:30 pm.
Scottish League Cup
St. Mirren-Aberdeen Noon.
 
******************
 
SUNDAY, November 29
 
ABC
MLS (Eastern Conference Semifinals)
Orlando City-New England 2:45 pm.

BeIN SPORTS
Turkish SuperLig
Fenerbahce-Besiktas 11 am.
La Liga
Celta de Vigo-Granada 1 pm.
Real Sociedad-Villarreal 3 pm.
 
ESPN
MLS (Eastern Conference Semifinals)
Columbus-Nashville 8 pm.
 
ESPNEWS
Serie A
Lazio-Udinese 6:30 am.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Southampton-Man. United 9 am.
Chelsea-Tottenham 11:30 am.
Arsenal-Wolves 2:15 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Barcelona-Osasuna 8 am.
Getafe-Athletic 10 am.
Celta de Vigo-Granada 1 pm.
Real Sociedad-Villarreal 3 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Serie A
Lazio-Udinese 6:30 am.
MLS (Eastern Conference Semifinals)
Columbus-Nashville 8 pm.
 
GOLTV
Portugal
Gil Vicente-Rio Ave 10 am.
Ecuador
Aucas-Orense 1 pm.
Barcelona-Macara 6 pm.
Uruguay
River Plate-Defensor Sporting 3 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
Southampton-Manchester United 9 am.
Chelsea-Tottenham 11:30 am.

TUDN
Liga MX (Liguilla)

UNAM-Pachuca Noon.
Cruz Azul-Tigres 6:30 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
English Premier League
Arsenal-Wolves 2:15 pm.
 
ESPN+
Indian Super League
Jamshedpur-Odisha  6:30 am.
Chennaiyin-Kerala 9 am.
Dutch Eredivisie
Vitesse-Fortuna Sittard 6 am.
Feyenoord-Utrecht 8:20 am.
PSV-Sparta Rotterdam 2 pm.
Swedish Allsvenskan

Varbergs Bois-Malmö 8:30 am.
Bundesliga
Leverkusen-Hertha BSC 9:20 am.
Mainz-Hoffenheim Noon.
Danish SuperLiga
Nordsjaelland-AGF Noon.
English FA Cup
Shrewsbury Town-Oxford City 8:30 am.
Bristol Rovers-Darlington 8:30 am.
Marine-Havant & Waterlooville 9:40 am.
English League Championship
Nottingham Forest-Swansea City 7 am.
Serie A
AC Milan-Fiorentina 9 am.
Bologna-Crotone 9 am.
Cagliari-Spezia 12:20 pm.
Napoli-Roma 2 pm.
Scottish League Cup
Celtic-Ross County 9 am.
Falkirk-Rangers Noon.
 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications