Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
September 4th, 2007 9:15AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
2. HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling

Midweek telecasts include the U-17 World Cup semifinals and Thursday night's MLS game of the week: Chivas USA vs. D.C. United.

1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV
(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Sept. 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (live), 11:55 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-HEARTS (live), 2:30 pm.

TUESDAY, Sept. 4

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
AUDAX ITALIANO-COLO COLO (live), 7 pm.
Copa Sudamericana EL NACIONAL-OLMEDO (live), 9:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 5

ESPNU
U-17 World Cup
SPAIN-GHANA, Semifinals (live), 5:45 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
ESTUDIANTES-LANUS (live), 7 pm.
Copa Sudamericana ATL. NACIONAL-MILLONARIOS (live), 9:30 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
SPAIN-GHANA, Semifinals (live), 6 am.
Mexico TIGRES-PACHUCA (delay), 10 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 6

ESPN2
MLS
CHIVAS USA-D.C. UNITED (live), 10:30 pm.

ESPNU
U-17 World Cup
NIGERIA-GERMANY (live), 5:45 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Women's College
CONNECTICUT-PENN STATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
SAN LORENZO-ARSENAL (live), 7 pm.

FRIDAY, Sept. 7

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
UAG-CHIAPAS (live), 6:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
CHARLESTON-PUERTO RICO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
USL
CHARLESTON-PUERTO RICO (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-CHIAPAS (live), 7 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 8

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
COLUMBUS-CHICAGO (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-TORONTO FC (live), 8:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS
HOUSTON-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Euro 2008
RUSSIA-FYR MACEDONIA, Qualifying (live), 11 am.
Euro 2008 SAN MARINO-CZECH REP., Qualifying (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 ICELAND-SPAIN, Qualifying (live), 4 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-COLORADO (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexico
MORELIA-PUEBLA (live), 8 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-COLORADO (live), 10:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-PACHUCA (live), 5:55 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
TIGRES-ATLANTE (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-MONTERREY (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Euro 2008
ITALY-FRANCE, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Euro 2008
SWEDEN-DENMARK, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 MALTA-TURKEY, Qualifying (delay), 4:30 pm.
Euro 2008 SERBIA-FINLAND, Qualifying (delay), 6:15 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-GUADALAJARA (live), 6 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Euro 2008
ENGLAND-ISRAEL, Qualifying (Setanta, live), noon.
Euro 2008 SLOVAKIA-IRELAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 CROATIA-ESTONIA, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:30.
Euro 2008 PORTUGAL-POLAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 4 pm.

SUNDAY, Sept. 9

ESPN2
Friendly
USA-BRAZIL (live), 4 pm.
U-17 World Cup Final (delay), 2 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-VERACRUZ (live), 1 pm.
Friendly USA-BRAZIL (live), 4 pm.

ESPNU
U-17 World Cup
3rd Place Match, (live), 2:45 am.
U-17 World Cup Final (live), 5:45 am.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
CHIVAS USA-NEW YORK (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Euro 2008
ICELAND-SPAIN, Qualifying (delay), 12:30 am.
Euro 2008 RUSSIA-FYR MACEDONIA (delay), 2:30 am.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-CLUB AMERICA (live), 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
NECAXA-UNAM (live), 5 pm.
U-17 World Cup Final (live), 6 am.
U-17 World Cup Final (delay), 7 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
D.C. UNITED-NEW ENGLAND (live), 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Friendly
MEXICO-PANAMA (live), 3 pm.

MONDAY, Sept. 10

ESPN2
Women's World Cup 2007
GERMANY-ARGENTINA (live), 7:55 am.

2. HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling

LEAGUE HIGHLIGHT SHOWS

ITALY: SERIE A WEEKLY
Gol TV
Monday 8 pm ET

SPAIN: OLE LA LIGA
Gol TV
Monday 8 pm ET

GERMANY: HALLO BUNDESLIGA
Gol TV
Tuesday 8 pm ET

AMERICAN SOCCER
Gol TV

Wednesday 8 pm ET

ARGENTINA: HIGHLIGHT SHOW
Gol TV
Wednesday 9 pm ET

INTERNATIONAL HIGHLIGHT/NEWS SHOWS

FOX SOCCER SHOW
Fox Soccer Channel

Monday-Sunday, 10 pm ET

FOX SPORTS NOTICIAS
Fox Sports en Espanol

Monday-Friday, 2 pm ET

SKY SPORTS NEWS
Fox Soccer Channel

Monday-Sunday, 7 pm ET

GOL TV NEWS
Gol TV

Monday-Friday, 7 pm ET

Check local listings for repeat broadcasts.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Real Madrid faces San Lorenzo in the Club World Cup final on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives