Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
October 29th, 2007 7:30PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

On Thursday, D.C. United aims to overcome a 1-0 deficit when it hosts Chicago in the first of the week's four conference semifinal second-leg games.

(All times Easternunless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

TUESDAY, Oct. 30

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
RIVER PLATE-DEFENSOR, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Torneo Interclubes UNCAF
MOTAGUA-MUNICIPAL, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
COVENTRY CITY-WEST HAM, League Cup, 4th Round (live), 3:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 31

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
VERACRUZ-CHIAPAS (live), 7:55 pm.

ESPNU
Men's College
SYRACUSE-ST. JOHN'S (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
ROMA-LAZIO (live), 3:25 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-GENOA (delay), 5:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
ROMA-LAZIO (live), 3:25 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-GENOA (delay), 6 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-CHIAPAS (live), 7:55 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-PUEBLA (live), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-UNAM (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CLUB AMERICA (live), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
VALENCIA-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SHEFFIELD UTD-ARSENAL, League Cup, 4th Round (live), 3:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-MONTERREY (live), 10:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Nov. 1

ESPN2
MLS Playoffs
D.C. UNITED-CHICAGO, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
NECAXA-SANTOS (delay), 7 pm ET/PT.
Mexico SAN LUIS-MORELIA (delay), 9 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV
Spain
REAL VALLADOLID-BARCELONA (live), 5 pm.
Torneo Interclubes UNCAF ALAJUELENSE-SAPRISSA, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 9 pm.

FRIDAY, Nov. 2

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS Playoffs
HOUSTON-FC DALLAS, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
BUCKNELL-LEHIGH (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
ENERGIE COTTBUS-SCHALKE (live), 3:25 pm.

SATURDAY, Nov. 3

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS Playoffs
CHIVAS USA-KANSAS CITY, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS Playoffs
CHIVAS USA-KANSAS CITY, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-PORTSMOUTH (live), 10:55 am.
England BLACKBURN-LIVERPOOL (live), 1 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-TORINO (live), 3:25 pm.
England FULHAM-READING (delay), 5:30 pm.
MLS Playoffs NEW ENGLAND-NEW YORK, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-FIORENTINA (delay), 10 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 1 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-TORINO (live), 3:25 pm.
England BLACKBURN-LIVERPOOL (delay), 6 pm.
Mexico UAG-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.
MLS Playoffs NEW ENGLAND-NEW YORK, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-PACHUCA (live), 7 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8: 55 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-ATLANTE (live), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 10:25 am.
Germany (delay), 12:30 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-VALENCIA (live), 3 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL MADRID (live), 5 pm.
Colombia (live), 7:15 pm.
Mexico PUMAS MORELOS-DORADOS, Primera A (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UTD, (live), 8:40 am.
England WIGAN-CHELSEA (live), 10:45 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-TOTTENHAM (delay), 1 pm.
England COLCHESTER CITY-LEICESTER CITY (delay), 10:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-SAN LUIS (delay), 11 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 4

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
EMPOLI-ROMA (live), 9 am.
England WEST HAM-BOLTON (live), 11 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live), 2:25 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
EMPOLI-ROMA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (live), 3 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-TIGRES (live), 5 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
PUEBLA-GUADALAJARA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
RACING SANTANDER-ESPANYOL (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-BETIS (live), 1pm.
Colombia (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
NORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN, League ýChampionshipý (live), 7:30 am.
Netherlands AJAX-RODA JC (delay), 10 am.
France TOULOUSE-METZ (live), 11:55 am.
France LENS-ST. ETIENNE (live), 2:55 pm.
Scotland HIBERNIAN-HEARTS (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-NECAXA (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-VERACRUZ (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WEST HAM-BOLTON (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER CITY-SUNDERLAND (live), 2 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday Real Madrid and Manchester City meet in the Champions League semifinals, there are several ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    Soccer on TV    
    The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives