Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer On TV
March 10th, 2008 3:30PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


THURSDAY, March 13

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
HONDURAS-CUBA (live), 5 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying USA-PANAMA (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
USA-PANAMA (live), 8 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup ATLANTE-SAPRISSA (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libetadores
LANUS-CUENCA (live), 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores AMERICA-SAN MARTIN (live), 9:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup ATLANTE-SAPRISSA (live), 11 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
WERDER BREMEN-RANGERS (Setanta, live), 3:30 pm.
UEFA Cup SPORTING LISBON-BOLTON (Setanta, live), 4 pm.

FRIDAY, March 14

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
CANADA-HAITI (live), 8 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying MEXICO-GUATEMALA (live), 10:30 pm.

SATURDAY, March 15

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
CUBA-PANAMA (live), 4 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying USA-HONDURAS (live), 6:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
LIVERPOOL-READING (live), 11 am.
England ARSENAL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 1 pm.
Italy ROMA-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying USA-HONDURAS (live), 7 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-ASTON VILLA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ARSENAL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 1 pm.
Italy ROMA-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-READING (delay), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-UAG (live), 9 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico SAN LUIS-MONTERREY (live), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany HAMBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live), 10:30 am.
Germany ENERGIE COTTBUS-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 12:30 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA-REAL MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-SEVILLA (live), 5 pm.
Colombia TOLIMA-NACIONAL (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
DERBY COUNTY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 10:30 am.
England SUNDERLAND-CHELSEA (delay), 3:45 pm.
England WEST HAM-BLACKBURN (delay), 5:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Germany HAMBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay), 2 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico TIGRES-PUEBLA (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-UNAM (live), 11 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-CELTIC (Setanta, live), 8:30 am.

SUNDAY, March 16

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
GUATEMALA-CANADA (live), 6 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying MEXICO-HAITI (live), 8:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-CLUB AMERICA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (live), 3:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (delay), 5 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 7 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico NECAXA-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm. 

GOL TV
Spain VILLAREAL-ZARAGOZA (live), noon.
Spain ALMERIA-BARCELONA (live), 2 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-LEVANTE (live), 4 pm.
Colombia BUCARAMANGA-IND. SANTA FE (live), 6:30 pm.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-WOLFSBURG (delay), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
FULHAM-EVERTON (live), 9:30 am.
France BORDEAUX-STRASBOURG (live), 1:15 pm.
France LENS-MARSEILLE (live), 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Argentina SAN LORENZO-VELEZ SARSFIELD (delay), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-ATLANTE (live), 2 pm. 

MONDAY, March 17

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 BIRMINGHAM-NEWCASTLE (live), 4 pm.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Several slots in the round of 16 will be decided Tuesday and Wednesday as group play ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
>> Soccer on TV Archives