Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
March 17th, 2008 3PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

THURSDAY, March 20

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier
GUATEMALA-HONDURAS (live), 6 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier USA-CANADA (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier
GUATEMALA-HONDURAS(live), 6 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier USA-CANADA (live), 9 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup SAPRISSA-ATLANTE (delay), midnight ET/9 pm PT.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
FLAMENGO-NACIONAL (delay), 2:30 am.
Copa Libertadores SAN JOSE-SANTOS (delay), 4:30 am.
Copa Libertadores CUENCA-LANUS (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores LUQUENO-SAO PAULO (live), 6 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup SAPRISSA-ATLANTE (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
VALENCIA-BARCELONA, Copa Del Rey (live), 3:30 pm.

FRIDAY, March 21

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
TOTTENHAM-PORTSMOUTH (live), 8:30 am.
England CHARLTON-WEST BROM (live), 12:30 pm.

SATURDAY, March 22

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico NECAXA-MORELIA (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (live), 11 am.
England EVERTON-WEST HAM (live), 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-EMPOLI (delay), 5:30 pm.
England READING-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
EVERTON-WEST HAM (live), 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-EMPOLI (delay), 6 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live), 10:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-HANSA ROSTOCK (delay), 12:30 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-DEPORTIVO CORUNA (live), 3 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 5 pm.
Colombia DEPORTIVO CALI-AMERICA (live), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ASTON VILLA-SUNDERLAND (live), 11 am.
England BOLTON-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 4 pm.
England BLACKBURN-WIGAN (delay), 5:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live), 9 pm.
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-TOLUCA (delay), 11 pm

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
RANGERS-HIBERNIAN (Setanta, live), 11 am.

SUNDAY, March 23

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 CONCACAF Championship
Third Place Match, (live), 2 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Championship Final, (live), 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TORINO-AC MILAN (live), 10 am.
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live), noon.
U-23 CONCACAF Championship Third Place Match, (delay), 3 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Championship Final, (live), 5 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-COLON (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-COLON (live), 3 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-SAN LUIS (live), 6 pm.
Italy TORINO-AC MILAN (delay), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico ATLANTE-VERACRUZ (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain BARCELONA-VALLADOLID (live), noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live), 2 pm.
Spain ATHLETICO BILBAO-GETAFE (live), 4 pm.
Colombia IND. MEDELLIN-NACIONAL (live), 6:30 pm.
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-SCHALKE (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORT USA
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:30 am.
France RENNES-LENS (live), 2 pm.
France LYON-PARIS SG (live), 4 pm.
England READING-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 7:45 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Argentina VELEZ SARSFIELD-RIVER PLATE (live), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-SANTOS (live), 2 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
GRETNA-CELTIC (Setanta, live), 9 am.

MONDAY, March 24
No live games.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The Nike International Friendlies featuring the highly rated U.S. U-17 national team begin Friday with the ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
>> Soccer on TV Archives