Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 24th, 2008 11AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

The Houston Dynamo takes on L.A. Firpo in the CONCACAF Champions League on Wednesday. Midweek action also includes European Champions League and UEFA Cup. Catch the Mexican playoffs on the weekend.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 26

ESPN
European Champions League
BORDEAUX-CHELSEA (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
SPORTING LISBON-BARCELONA (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
SPORTING LISBON-BARCELONA (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-PANATHINAIKOS (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League ATLETICO MADRID-PSV (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions League
HOUSTON-L.A. FIRPO (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
 ESTUDIANTES-INTERNACIONAL, Final, 1st Leg (live), 6:30 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 Women's World Cup USA-CHINA (live), 7 pm ET/PT. 

GOL TV
Colombia DEP. CALI-AMERICA (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
LIVERPOOL-MARSEILLE (live), 1 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-PANATHINAIKOS (delay), 5:45 pm.
European Champions League CFR CLUJ-ROMA (delay), 7:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Nov. 27

GALAVISION
U-20 Women's World Cup NORTH KOREA-MEXICO (live), 2 pm ET/PT. 

GOL TV
UEFA Cup
OLYMPIAKOS-BENFICA (live), 2:45 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
SCHALKE-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 12:45 pm.

FRIDAY, Nov. 28

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 BARROW-BRENTFORD, FA Cup, Round 2 (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, Nov. 29

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
 HEERENVEEN-PSV (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-NEWCASTLE (live), 10 am.
England BOURNEMOUTH-BLYTH SPARTANS, FA Cup, Round 2 (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-REGGINA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy CATANIA-LECCE (delay), 4:30 pm.
England LEICESTER-DAGENHAM, FA Cup, Round 2 (delay), 8 pm.
England STOKE CITY-HULL CITY (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy CATANIA-LECCE (delay), 1 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-REGGINA (delay), 3 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-NEWCASTLE (delay), 5 pm.
England STOKE CITY-HULL CITY (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain GETAFE-REAL MADRID (live), 2 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia DEP. CALI-PEREIRA (live), 6:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SUNDERLAND-BOLTON (live), 9:30 am.
England PRESTON-BRISTOL CITY, Coca Cola Championship (live), 12:15 pm.
France SOCHAUX-BORDEAUX (live), 2:55 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-FULHAM (delay), 5 pm.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 ATLANTE-TIGRES, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
 SAN LUIS-SANTOS, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NEWCASTLE JETS-ADELAIDE UNITED (live), 1 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-NAPOLI (live), 9 am.
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live), 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-EVERTON (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live), 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (live), 4:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-NAPOLI (delay), 6:30 pm. 

GALAVISION
U-20 Women's World Cup (live), 5 pm ET/PT.  

GOL TV
Germany STUTGART-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Spain VALENCIA-BETIS (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATL. MADRID-RACING (live), 3 pm.
Colombia NACIONAL-TOLIMA (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 8:25 am.
France RENNES-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 TOLUCA-UAG, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 1 pm.
Mexico UNAM-CRUZ AZUL, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 6 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-RACING (delay), 3 am.

GALAVISION
U-20 Women's World Cup (live), 7 pm ET/PT. 

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-WEST HAM (live), 2 pm.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
MLS playoffs continue on Thursday when the New York Red Bulls host defending champ Sporting Kansas ...
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
SUNDAY ACTION INCLUDES: MLS Week 28 wraps up with a Toronto-Chivas USA clash. ... In the ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives