Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
September 29th, 2009 2PM

MOST READ


The midweek is jam packed with Concacaf Champions League, European Champions League and Copa Sudamericana. The MLS Game of the Week is on Friday as Los Angeles hosts Chicago.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

 

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 30
MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
FC DALLAS-NEW ENGLAND (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
European Champions League
BARCELONA-DYNAMO KIEV (delay), 2 am.
European Champions League RUBIN KAZAN-INTER MILAN (delay), 11 am.
European Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-WOLFSBURG (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-MARSEILLE (delay), 5 pm.
Concacaf Champions League D.C. UNITED-SAN JUAN JABLOTEH (live), 8 pm.
Concacaf Champions League
HOUSTON-PACHUCA (live), 10 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
European Champions League
RUBIN KAZAN-INTER MILAN (delay), 12:30 am.
European Champions League RANGERS-SEVILLA (delay), 12:30 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-MARSEILLE (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-WOLFSBURG (delay), 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana CIENCIANO-SAN LORENZO, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 7 pm.
Copa Sudamericana U. DE CHILE-INTER, Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
APOEL-CHELSEA (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-WOLFSBURG (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-MARSEILLE (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Concacaf Champions League
UNAM-W CONNECTION (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup
BRAZIL-CZECH REPUBLIC (live), 12:30 pm.
Concacaf Champions League HOUSTON-PACHUCA (live), 10 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Friendly
MEXICO-COLOMBIA (live), 9:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Oct. 1
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
European Champions League
PORTO-ATL. MADRID (live), 2 am.
European Champions League BAYERN MUNICH-JUVENTUS (delay), 11 am.
European Champions League APOEL-CHELSEA (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
European Champions League
BAYERN MUNICH-JUVENTUS (delay), 12:30 am.
Copa Sudamericana EMELEC-BOTAFOGO (delay), Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 2:30 am.
European Champions League APOEL-CHELSEA (delay), 11 am.
European Champions League PORTO-ATL. MADRID (delay), 1 pm.
Copa Sudamericana VITORIA-RIVER PLATE (delay), Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 3 pm.
Copa Sudamericana LANUS-LDU QUITO (live), Round of 16, 2nd Leg (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana ESPANOLA-VELEZ SARSFIELD (live), Round of 16, 2nd Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

GOL TV
Europa League
AEK-BENFICA (live), 1 pm.
Europa League VALENCIA-GENOA (live), 3 pm.
Europa League CELTIC-RAPID VIENNA (delay), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf Champions League MARATHON-TOLUCA (live), 10 pm.

FRIDAY, Oct. 2
ESPN2
U-20 World Cup
KOREA REPUBLIC-USA (live), 12:40 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHICAGO (live), 11 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
LOS ANGELES-CHICAGO (live), 11 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
UC SANTA BARBARA-INDIANA (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
FLUMINENSE-ALIANZA (live), Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 12:30 am.
Copa Sudamericana GOIAS-CERRO PORTENO (live), Round of 16, 2nd Leg (delay), 4 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup KOREA REPUBLIC-USA (live), 12:30 pm.
Mexico UAG-ATLAS (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany SCHALKE-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League AC MILAN-ZURICH (delay), 4:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 3
ESPN2
England
WEST HAM-FULHAM (live), 9:55 am.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-CHIVAS USA (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-SEATTLE (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS COLORADO-NEW ENGLAND (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
PERTH GLORY-NORTH QUEENSLAND FURY (live), 3:30 am.
England HULL-WIGAN (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy BARI-CATANIA (delay), 5 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-NEW YORK (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
HULL-WIGAN (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-UDINESE (delay), 7 pm.
Italy BARI-CATANIA (delay), 9 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-NEW YORK (live), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-NUREMBERG (live), 9:30 am.
Spain ATL. MADRID-ZARAGOZA (live), 4 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-ATL. PARANENSE (live), 6 pm.
Colombia CALI-NACIONAL (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup
AUSTRALIA-BRAZIL (live), 3:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
KRYLIA SOVETOV-SPARTAK NALCHIK (live), 5:55 am.
England WOLVES-PORTSMOUTH (live), 9:55 am.
France ST. ETIENNE-BORDEAUX (live), 12:55 pm.
France LENS-LYON (live), 2:55 pm.
England BURNLEY-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-INDIOS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 4
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
ROMA-NAPOLI (live), 9 am.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live), 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
England WEST HAM-FULHAM (delay), 5 pm.
USL Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
ROMA-NAPOLI (live), 9 am.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live), 11 am.
England WEST HAM-FULHAM (delay), 1 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-SANTOS (live), 4 pm.
Argentina SAN LORENZO-RIVER PLATE (delay), 6 pm.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Spain
SPORTING-MALLORCA (live), 11 am.
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-HAMBURG (delay), 1 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Brazil SANTOS-PALMEIRAS (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
LOKOMOTIV-RUBIN (live), 5:55 am.
England ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live), 8:25 am.
England EVERTON-STOKE (delay), 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-MONACO (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
HOUSTON-KANSAS CITY (live), 3 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 5

ESPN2
England
ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 2:55 pm.

 

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday action includes: a UEFA Champions League semifinal first-leg clash, MLS Week 8's first game, and ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 7 kicks off on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL action includes a Chelsea-Sunderland clash. ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives