Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 2nd, 2009 10AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

European Champions League is back with some great matchups (AC Milan-Real Madrid on Tuesday, Lyon-Liverpool on Wednesday). On Thursday, MLS Playoffs continue with defending champs, Columbus Crew, looking to rebound from a 1-0 loss to Real Salt Lake. The second legs of the other three conference semifinals are on Saturday (Chicago-New England) and Sunday (Los Angeles-Chivas USA, Houston-Seattle). Look for U-17 World Cup broadcast information later in the week. (The USA plays Italy on Wednesday in the round of 16).

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


TUESDAY, Nov. 3
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
European Champions League
ATLETICO MADRID-CHELSEA (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-CSKA MOSCOW (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League AC MILAN-REAL MADRID (delay), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
European Champions League
AC MILAN-REAL MADRID (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League ATL. MADRID-CHELSEA (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-CSKA MOSCOW (delay), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS NET
European Champions League
(live), 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
MANCHESTER UNITED-CSKA MOSCOW (live), 2:40 pm.
European Champions League ATL. MADRID-CHELSEA (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League BAYERN MUNICH-BORDEAUX (delay), 6:45 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 4

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-MORELIA (live), 5:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
European Champions League
BAYERN MUNICH-BORDEAUX (delay), 1 am.
European Champions League MACCABI HAIFA-JUVENTUS (delay), 10 am.
European Champions League RUBIN KAZAN-BARCELONA (live), 12:30 pm.
European Champions League LYON-LIVERPOOL (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League ARSENAL-AZ (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
European Champions League
MACCABI HAIFA-JUVENTUS (delay), 8:30 am.
European Champions League BAYERN MUNICH-BORDEAUX (delay), 10:30 am.
European Champions League RUBIN KAZAN-BARCELONA (live), 12:30 pm.
European Champions League LYON-LIVERPOOL (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SAN LORENZO-RIVER PLATE, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 5:30 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
 ARGENTINA-COLOMBIA, Round of 16 (live), 9:55 am.
Mexico ESTUDIANTES-SAN LUIS (live), 9 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-TIGRES (live), 11 pm.


SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
ARSENAL-AZ (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League LYON-LIVERPOOL (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League WEST HAM-ASTON VILLA (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
PACHUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-INDIOS (live), 9 pm.

THURSDAY, Nov. 5

ESPN2
MLS
COLUMBUS-REAL SALT LAKE, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
COLUMBUS-REAL SALT LAKE, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
European Champions League
DYNAMO KIEV-INTER MILAN (delay), 1 am.
European Champions League SEVILLA-STUTTGART (delay), 11 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
BOTAFOGO-CERRO PORTENO, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 12:30 am.
European Champions League SEVILLA-STUTTGART (delay), 1 pm.
European Champions League DYNAMO KIEV-INTER MILAN (delay), 3:30 pm.
European Champions League ARSENAL-AZ (delay), 5:30 pm.

GALAVISION
U-17 World Cup
 MEXICO-KOREA REPUBLIC, Round of 16 (live), 9:55 am.

GOL TV
Europa League
HAMBURG-CELTIC (live), 1 pm.
Europa League VILLAREAL-LAZIO (live), 3 pm.
Europa League EVERTON-BENFICA (delay). 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
UNAM-AMERICA (live), 10 pm.

FRIDAY, Nov. 6
ESPNU
Women's College
PORTLAND-SAN DIEGO (live), 11 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
SANTA CLARA-SAN FRANCISCO (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
U. DE CHILE-FLUMINENSE, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 12:30 am.
Copa Sudamericana LDU QUITO-VELEZ SARSFIELD, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES-QUERETARO (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League AC MILAN-REAL MADRID (delay), 4:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
DERBY COUNTY-COVENTRY CITY, Coca Cola Championship (live), 2:40 pm.

SATURDAY, Nov. 7

ESPN2
England
TOTTENHAM-SUNDERLAND (live), 9:55 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
MELBOURNE VICTORY-CENTRAL COAST MARINERS (live), 3 am.
England ASTON VILLA-BOLTON (live), 10 am.
England WOLVES-ARSENAL (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy ATALANTA-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
England FA Cup (delay), 5 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-NEW ENGLAND, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ASTON VILLA-BOLTON (live), 10 am.
England WOLVES-ARSENAL (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy ATALANTA-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy CATANIA-NAPOLI (delay), 5 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-NEW ENGLAND, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 HOFFENHEIM-WOLFSBURG (live), 9:30 am.
Spain BARCELONA-MALLORCA (live), 2 pm.
Brazil ATL. PARANENSE-GOIAS (live), 4:15 pm.
Colombia NACIONAL-MEDELLIN (live), 6:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SWANSEA CITY-CARDIFF CITY, Coca Cola Championship (live), 7:40 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-BURNLEY (live), 9:55 am.
France PARIS SG-NICE (live), 12:55 pm.
France SOCHAUX-LENS (live), 2:55 pm.
England BLACKBURN-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-SANTOS (live), 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TIGRES-ATLANTE (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-GUADALAJARA (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 8

ESPN2
MLS
LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8 pm.

ESPNU
Women's Soccer
SEC Championship (live), 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-AC MILAN (live), 9 am.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
England WEST HAM-EVERTON (delay), 5 pm.
England FA Cup (delay), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LAZIO-AC MILAN (live), 9 am.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 11 am.
Mexico MORELIA-UNAM (live), 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (delay), 3 pm.
Argentina ESTUDIANTES-VELEZ SARSFIELD (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS NET
Women's College
CAL-STANFORD (live), 4 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
 ESTUDIANTES-QUERETARO (live), 2 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
 ALMERIA-OSASUNA (live), 11 am.
Brazil FLUMINENSE-PALMEIRAS (live), 1 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-VILLAREAL (live), 3 pm.
Colombia CARTAGENA-HUILA (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
CSKA MOSCOW-RUBIN (live), 5:55 am.
England HULL-STOKE (live), 8:25 am.
France LILLE-BORDEAUX (live), 10:55 am.
England WIGAN-FULHAM (delay), 1 pm.
France LYON-MARSEILLE (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
HOUSTON-SEATTLE, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TOLUCA-PACHUCA (live), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-MONTERREY (live), 5 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 9

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BARNSLEY-SHEFFIELD UNITED (live), 2:40 pm.

 

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The Nike International Friendlies featuring the highly rated U.S. U-17 national team begin Friday with the ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
>> Soccer on TV Archives