Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
November 29th, 2009 7:01PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The 2010 World Cup draw will be held on Friday. The Women's College Cup semifinals will also be held Friday and the final is on Sunday. Weekend action includes Manchester City's clash with Chelsea and the Nike Friendlies featuring the U.S. U-17 boys national team.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, Dec. 4

ESPN2
World Cup 2010
DRAW (live) noon.
Women's College Cup STANFORD-UCLA, Semifinal #1 (live), 5:30 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College Cup STANFORD-UCLA, Semifinal #1 (live), 5:30 pm.
Women's College Cup NORTH CAROLINA-NOTRE DAME, Semifinal #2 (live), 8 pm.

UNIVISION
World Cup 2010
DRAW (live) 11:30 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
World Cup 2010 DRAW/Sky News (live) 11 am.
Nike Friendlies USA U-17s-PORTUGAL U17s (live) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
World Cup 2010
DRAW (live) noon.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH (delay) 9 pm.

SATURDAY, Dec. 5

ESPN2
England
PORTSMOUTH-BURNLEY (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER (live) 2:30 pm
Italy AC MILAN-SAMPDORIA (delay) 5 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-HULL (delay) 7 pm.
Nike Friendlies USA U17s-Brazil U17s (live) 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England ARSENAL-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER (delay) 3 pm.
Italy
AC MILAN-SAMPDORIA (delay) 5 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HAMBURG-HOFFENHEIM (live) 9:30 am.
Spain SEVILLA-VALLADOLID (live) noon.
Colombia SANTA FE-NACIONAL (live) 6:15 pm.
Colombia HUILA-TOLIMA (live) 8:15 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain XEREZ-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 11:55 am.
Spain DEPORTIVO-LA CORUNA  (live) 3:55 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
England
WEST HAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 9:30 am.
France VALENCIENNES-MONACO (live) 12:55 pm.
France BORDEAUX-PSG (live) 2:55 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 6

ESPN2
Women's College Cup NORTH CAROLINA-NOTRE DAME, Semifinal #2 (delay), 9:30 am.
Women's College Cup Final (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATHLETIC BILBAO-VALENCIA (delay) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
PERTH GLORY-BRISBANE ROAR (live) 4 am.
Italy GENOA-PARMA (live) 9 am.
England EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy ROMA-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy GENOA-PARMA (live) 9 am.
England EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy ROMA-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
COLOGNE-WERDER BREMEN (live) 10:30 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-GETAFE (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil FLAMENGO-GREMIO (live) 3 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-PENAROL (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
WAALWIJIK-PSV (live) 8:25 am.
Spain
ATHLETIC BILBAO-VALENCIA (live) 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico TOLUCA-MONTERREY
, semifinal, 2nd leg, (live) 1 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
Scotland
HAMILTON-HEARTS (live) 7:40 am.
England
FULHAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:55 am.
France LILLE-LYON (live) 3 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 7

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Nike Friendlies USA U17s-Netherlands U17s (live) 9 pm.

TUESDAY, Dec. 8

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
WOLFSBURG-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League MARSEILLE-REAL MADRID (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League FC ZURICH-AC MILAN (delay) 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Champions League
MARSEILLE-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League FC ZURICH-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League WOLFSBURG-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 9 pm.

FSN
UEFA Champions League MARSEILLE-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.

DIRECTV
UEFA Champions League FC ZURICH-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-APOEL (live) 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Dec. 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA Club World Cup
AL AHLI-AUCKLAND (live) 11 am.
UEFA Champions League
INTER MILAN-RUBIN KAZAN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League DYNAMO KIEV-BARCELONA (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League TBA (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League OLMPIACOS-ARSENAL (delay) 9 pm.
UEFA Champions League LIVERPOOL-FIORENTINA (delay) 1 am ET/ 10 pm PT.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Champions League DYNAMO KIEV-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-RUBIN KAZAN (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League OLMPIACOS-ARSENAL (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League TBA (delay) 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
UEFA Champions League DYNAMO KIEV-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.

DIRECTV
UEFA Champions League OLMPIACOS-ARSENAL (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League LIVERPOOL-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League VfB STUTTGART-UNIREA URZICENI (live) 2:30 pm.

GOL TV
Colombia
TBA (live) 8:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Dec. 10

GOL TV
Italian Cup TBA (live) 2 pm.

FRIDAY, Dec. 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA Club World Cup MAZEMBE-POHANG STEELERS (live) 11 am.

SATURDAY, Dec. 12

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BOLTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-ASTON VILLA (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy BARI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm
FIFA Club World Cup ATLANTE-TBA (delay) 5 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 13

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
COAST MARINERS-MELBOURNE VICTORY (live) 3 am.
Italy ATALANTA-INTER MILAN (live) 9 am.
England LIVERPOOL-ARSENAL (live) 11 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm
Argentina TBA 6 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 14
tba 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
On Thursday the World Club Cup kicks off with the preliminary match between Kashima and Aucklund ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
>> Soccer on TV Archives