Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 2nd, 2010 2AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The MLS Cup finalists will be determined this weekend in semifinals on Saturday (9:30 pm ET) and Sunday (9 pm ET).

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


SATURDAY, November 13

ESPN2
England
ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
England STOKE-LIVERPOOL (live) 12:30 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (delay) 5 pm.
MLS COLORADO-SAN JOSE, semifinal (live) 9:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
TOTTENHAM-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-CESENA (live) Noon.
England READING-NORWICH CITY (delay) 2 pm.
England WEST HAM-BLACKPOOL (delay) 4 pm.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
England STOKE-LIVERPOOL (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-SAN LUIS (live) 6 pm.
MLS COLORADO-SAN JOSE, semifinal (live) 9:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-JAGUARES (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 8 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ATLETICO MADRID-OSASUNA (live) 2 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-CRUZEIRO (live) 4:30 pm.
Colombia SANTA FE-HUILA (live) 6:30 pm.
Germany MAINZ-HANNOVER (delay) 8:30 pm. 

ESPN3.com
England
ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Italy ROMA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England
WOLVERHAMPTON-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England TOTTENHAM-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England
WEST HAM-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-CESENA (live) Noon.
England READING-NORWICH CITY (live) 1:20 pm.
France MONACO-AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-TOULUSE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-LENS (live) 1 pm.
France BRESTOIS-SOCHAUX (live) 1 pm.
France VALENCIENNES-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France BORDEAUX-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France CAEN-LILLE (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (On Demand) midnight.
England STOKE-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) midnight.
Australia MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (On Demand) midnight.


SUNDAY, November 14

ESPN2
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
AJAX-AZ ALKMAAR (live) 8:30 am.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-MALLORCA (live) 11 am.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (live) 1 am.
Italy PALERMO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England CHELSEA-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 6:30 am.
England EVERTON-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
England TBD (delay) 11 am.
France LYON-NICE (live) 3 pm.
Australia MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
England
CHELSEA-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (delay) 1 pm.
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
AMERICA-UNAM (live) 5:30 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ZARAGOZA-SEVILLA (live) 11 am.
Spain SPORTING-REAL MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Colombia REAL CARTAGENA-CUCUTA (live) 3:30 pm.
Brazil FLUMINESE-GOIAS (live) 5:30 pm.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-MUREMBERG (delay) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
NAPOLI-LAZIO (live) 6:30 pm.
Netherlands AJAX-AZ ALKMAAR (live) 8:30 am.
Italy CHIEVO-SAMPDORIA (live) 9 am.
Spain DEPORTIVO-MALLORCA (live) 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-INTER MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
Portugal PORTIMONENSE-PORTO (live) 3:15 pm.

MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS, semifinal (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England EVERTON-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
France AUXERRE-RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France LORIENT-PSG (live) 11 am.
France LYON-NICE (live) 3 pm.
England CHELSEA-SUNDERLAND (On Demand) midnight.
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (On Demand) midnight.


MONDAY, November 8
TBA



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday Action Includes: A Bournemouth-Liverpool English League Cup encounter and San Lorenzo vs. Auckland City in ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives