Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
February 13th, 2012 8:40PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The first round of European Champions League knockout stage games (first-leg, round of 16) continues on Wednesday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


WEDNESDAY, February 15

FOX SOCCER

UEFA Champions League ZENIT-BENFICA (live) 11:55 am.
UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-ARSENAL (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-BENFICA (live) 11:55 am.
UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-ARSENAL (live) 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores THE STRONGEST-SANTOS (live) 4:45 pm.
Copa Libertadores LANUS-FLAMENGO (live) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-ARSENAL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-BENFICA (delay) 8:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-BENFICA (On Demand) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-ARSENAL (live) 2:45 pm.

ESPN3.COM
Italy
PARMA-JUVENTUS (live) 12:55 pm
French Cup DIJON-PARIS SG (live) 1 PM.

THURSDAY, February 16

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores NACIONAL-LIBERTAD (live) 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores GODOY CRUZ-PENAROL (live) 7:30 pm.

GOLTV
Europa League LAZIO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Europa League STOKE CITY-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
Europa League AJAX-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.

FRIDAY, February 17


FOX SOCCER
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England READING-BURNLEY (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Brazil GUARATINGUETA-PALMEIRAS (live) 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico ESTUDIANTES TECOS-ATLANTE (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:30 pm.
England READING-BURNLEY (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com

Italy FIORENTINA-NAPOLI (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:40 pm.

SATURDAY, February 18

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-CATANIA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup CHELSEA-BIRMINGHAM (live) 7:25 am.
FA Cup MILLWALL-BOLTON (live) 9:55 am.
FA Cup NORWICH CITY-LEICESTER CITY (delay) Noon.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-CATANIA (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-UNAM (live) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Spain REAL MADRID-RACING (live) 2 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (live) 5 pm.
Germany FREIBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 7 pm.

TELEFUTURA

Mexico QUERETARO-TIJUANA (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-MONTERREY (live) 7:55 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico TIGRES-ATLAS (live) 7:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
International Friendly
PARAGUAY-CHILE (live) 2 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO
FA Cup CHELSEA-BIRMINGHAM (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup MILLWALL-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
FA Cup NORWICH CITY-LEICESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
FA Cup EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (On Demand) Noon.
France AJACCIO-BREST (live) 1 pm.
France CAEN-EVIAN (live) 1 pm.
France DIJON-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France LORIENT-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY-TOULOUSE (live) 1 pm.
France SOCHAUX-AUXERRE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-VALENCIENNES (live) 3 pm.
FA Cup SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (On Demand) 2:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Spain GETAFE-ESPANYOL (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-CATANIA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-OSASUNA (live) 4 pm.

SUNDAY, February 19

FOX SOCCER
Australia ADELAIDE-SYDNEY (live) 1 am.
FA Cup STEVENAGE-TOTTENHAM (live) 9 am.
FA Cup LIVERPOOL-BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (live) 11:30 am.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup CRAWLEY TOWN-STOKE CITY (live) 6:55 am.
Italy CESENA-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
England NOTTINGHAM FOREST-COVENTRY CITY (delay) 1 pm.
France PSG-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup STEVENAGE-TOTTENHAM (live) 9 am.
FA Cup LIVERPOOL-BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (live) 11:30 am.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Spain SPORTING-ATLETICO MADRID (live) Noon.
Spain LEVANTE-RAYO VALLECANO (live) 2 pm.
Argentina UNION-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 5 pm.
Germany HANNOVER-STUTTGART (delay) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-JAGUARES (live) 12:55 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-PACHUCA (live) 4:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO
FA Cup CRAWLEY TOWN-STOKE CITY (live) 7 am.
Italy CESENA-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
FA Cup STEVENAGE-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11 am.
France BORDEAUX-LYON (live) 11 am.
France SAINT ETIENNE-RENNES (live) 11 am.
FA Cup LIVERPOOL-BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (On Demand) 1:30 pm.
France PSG-MONTPELLIER (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands AJAX-NEC (live) 8:30 am.
Italy ROMA-PARMA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy CESENA-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
Germany SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VALENCIA (live) 3:30 pm.

MONDAY, February 20


ESPN3.com

Portugal GUIMARAES-BENFICA (live) 3:15 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Several slots in the round of 16 will be decided Tuesday and Wednesday as group play ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
>> Soccer on TV Archives