Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP boys rosters
November 14th, 2012 4:39PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[THANKSGIVING INTERREGIONAL] Teams from each of U.S. Youth Soccer's four regions will participate in the 1998 and 1999 age group competition at the annual Boys Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 24-26 at Grande Sports World in Casa Grande, Ariz. For all the rosters ...

1998 Region I Boys

0 Colin Shutler Broadlands VA Loudoun Soccer
1 Joshua Levine Rockville Centre NY RVC
2 Thomas Golden Westbury NY HBC
3 James Edwards Woodbridge VA
4 Joneri Marin-Martinez Yonkers NY Deportivo Yonkers
5 Kevin Coleman Warrenton VA FCR
6 Thomas Spear Mt. Airy MD FC Frederick
7 Marc Alexander II Pittsburgh PA Century South
8 David Mason Bethesda MD MSC Falcons
9 Harrison Tramposch Greenwich CT New York SC
10 Cole Spofford Broad Run VA FC Richmond
11 Nelson Hunsinger Waldorf MD Waldorf
12 Ryan Mingachos Danbury CT Beachside
13 Antonio Heredia-Soto Elizabethtown PA Capital Area SA
14 Mason Deeds Topton PA Pennsylvania Classics
15 Alexander Cancilla Grand Island NY Empire USA
16 Christopher Gerlach Arlington VA Arlington SA
17 Djimon Johnson Bridgeport CT Revolution United

1998 Region II Boys
GK Timmy Dolan Troy MI Michigan Wolves
GK Andrew Hagan Fern Creek KY Rovers Youth Academy
3 Daniel Wright Wixom MI Michigan Wolves
4 Javier Steinwascher Sterling Heights MI PSG FC Nova Black
5 Lucas Neto Corbin KY Fc Alliance Black
6 Justin Ingram Indianapolis IN Indiana Fire United
7 Elvir Ibisevic Des Moines IA JUSC Premier
8 Bobby Hickson Orchard Lake MI Michigan Wolves
9 Nicholas King Mattawan MI Grand Rapids Alliance FC
10 Mark Lanham Shelbyville KY River City Rovers
11 Will laufer Lawrence KS Kaw Valley Jambars
12 Bawiuk Lian-Phutin Indianapolis IN South Center Grove
13 Andrew Barrowman Batavia IL Chicago Sockers
14 Michael Pilmott Farmington Hills MI Michigan Wolves
15 Marc Ybarra Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
16 Antonio Sanchez Iowa City IA ISC Raptors
17 Luke Reese Waukee IA West Des Moines SC
18 Gary Zhao Mason OH Cincinnati United Premier Gold

1998 Region III Boys
11 David Camacho Leander TX Georgetown FC
5 Alexander Dexter Upatoi GA Columbus FC
12 Tanner Dieterich Nashville TN Brentwood FC
GK Benjamin Hale Frisco TX Liverpool FC
2 Sebastian Henao Acworth GA NASA
13 Kai Koreniuk Ormond Beach FL Orlando City FC
6 Lagos Kunga Atlanta GA Decatur-DeKalb YMCA SC
8 Diego Manrique Buford GA Atlanta Fire United SC
9 Ernando Manrique Buford GA Atlanta Fire United SC
16 Cole McKinney Palm Harbor FL Clearwater Chargers
3 Kai Pham Madison AL Hoover SC
4 Cameron Reaves Duluth GA Norcross Soccer Acad.
GK Matias Reynares Solari Weston FL Weston FC
17 Jason Rosales Statesville NC Iredell County Recreation Department
10 Chase Rushing River Ridge LA Chicago Fire Jrs.
14 Jack Skahan Memphis TN Sunrise SC
15 Conor Sloan Murrells Inlet SC Coast FA
7 Devin Vega San Antonio TX Dallas Texans  

1998 Region IV Boys
0 Anthony Armenta-Williams Portland OR Eastside Soccer
1 John Roundtree Grass Valley CA Placer United
2 Kaleb Augat Salt Lake UT Utah Soccer Alliance
3 Jose Benavides Portland OR Eugene Metro FC
4 Blake Bodily Boise ID Boise Nationals
5 Samuel Buzzas Redmond OR Oregon Rush
6 Tyler Chung Portland OR Westside Metros
7 Rei Dorwart San Jose CA San Jose Earthquakes
8 Luis Garza El Paso TX FC Dallas
9 Theo Huxham San Jose CA San Jose Earthquakes
10 George Korponitinos San Jose CA San Jose Earthquakes
11 Zachary Maas Salt Lake UT Sparta United
12 Daniel Malki Phoenix AZ SC del Sol
13 David McLittle Portland OR RVSC
14 Zechariah Meddleton Albuquerque NM NM Rush
15 Rhys Pak San Jose CA San Jose Earthquakes
16 Jacob Penner San Jose CA San Jose Earthquakes
17 Drini Redzepi Anchorage AK MSC United

1999 Region I Boys
17 Blake Aronson Huntington Station NY South Huntington
15 Kexxer Camarco Rehoboth Beach DE Henlopen SC
16 Luke Campbell Catlett VA Prince William Soccer Inc.
8 Joshua Cruz New Carrollton MD ASA Real
2 Andrew Gantert Hockessin DE Hockessin SC
6 Luis Gayosso Lanham MD ASA Real
9 Edison Giron Alexandria VA Arlington Eagles Red
10 Diego Guerrero Hyattsville MD ASA Real
3 Matthew Howlett Montclair NJ SDFC Rangers
1 Connor Jones Clifton VA Prince William Soccer
14 Zachary Lopes Willington CT SoccerPlus
11 Neil Mahatme Shrewsbury MA Stars
0 Tyler McElhinney Jericho NY Syosset
4 Kurtis Orrson Mountain Top PA United Soccer Training Acad.
12 Luis Rodriguez Luna Woodbridge VA Prince William Soccer
13 Lukas Rubio Liverpool NY BYSA
5 Samuel Steinberg Dix Hills NY Dix Hills
7 Daniel Veliz Wappingers Falls NY FC Somers

1999 Region II Boys
GK Dominick Palaty Champlin MN Minnesota Thunder Acad.
GK Dylan Ruzbasan Palatine IL FC-1 Acad.
3 Serth Hirsch Omaha NE Omaha FC
4 Gabe Kash Marshall IL Charleston FC
5 Stephen Milhoan Medina OH Challenger Crew Juniors
6 Edson Murguia Kansas City MO Sporting Kansas City
7 Devin Pathoumthong New Orleans LA Mandeville Lakers
8 Thomas Cooper Campton United SC
9 Philip Vrzovski Livona MI Michigan Wolves
10 Mark Winhoffer St. Charles IL Campton United Navy
11 Jack Maher            
12 Leroy Enzugusi Marion IA Cedar River SA
13 Jared Crist Wichita KS Wichita Cyclones
14 Brady Brown Livonia MI Michigan Wolves
15 Gada Ambo Iowa City IA  
16 Tim Iscra Northbrook IL FC-1 Academy
17 Alejandro Hernandez Hammond IN South Suburban Acad.
18 Luis Arreola Wheeling IL FC Athletico
 
1999 Region III Boys
7 Dehai Abraham Davenport FL Florida Rush
2 Zachary Aversano Mt. Pleasant SC SC United
17 Andre Benoit Lawrenceville GA Norcross SA
15 Randall Congreaves Kissimmee FL FC America
14 Whitney Gonsalves Tulsa OK OK Texan SC
GK Hector Guerrero Woodstock GA Cherokee FC
16 Landen Haig Melbourne Beach FL Melbourne Beach
3 Darius Lewis Port St. Lucie FL A2ive Ives Estate Optimist Club
8 Scott Lich Johnson City TN East Tennessee Soccer
4 Jared McWhorter Woodstock GA NASA
GK Alan Morales Naples FL Florida Fire
13 Jose Luis Morales Sanford NC Sanford Area SL
10 Eric Overbay Alpharetta GA Alpharetta SC
9 Gabriel Paniagua Miami FL Pinecrest SC
11 Carlos Pineda Norcross GA Atlanta Eagles SA
5 John Rittmeyer Savannah GA SC United
6 Eric Secor Prosper TX Dallas Texans
12 Christian Soto-Mendez Georgetown TX  Georgetown FC  

1999 Region IV Boys
0 Benjamin Orozco Jr Salem OR Cascade FC Real Madrid
1 David Preys Granada Hills CA Valley United SC
2 Joseph Alas Reseda CA Real So Cal
3 Miguel Alonso Madras OR Oregon Rush
4 Elijah Fenton Durango NM Durango United Select
5 Omari Fontes Elk Grove CA FC Elk Grove
6 Noa Harrison Haiku HI Maui United SC
7 Anthony Hebert Portland OR North East United
8 Preston Judd Las Vegas NV Las Vegas Heat FC
9 Alex Kirstov Renton WA  
10 Kevyn Lo Portland OR North East United
11 Manuel Molina El Paso TX Barcelona Premier
12 Eric Morales Pueblo CO Pride SA
13 Theo O’Malley Denver CO Real Colorado
14 Becca Rice Henderson NV Downtown Las Vegas
15 Manuel Sararbia Truckee CA Barcelona Norcal
16 Ricardo Soza Salinas CA Real Salinas
17 Charles Touche Albuquerque NM Rio Vista FC



1 comment
  1. Luis Arreola
    commented on: November 16, 2012 at 12:09 a.m.
    Watch out for that Luis kid. He's 6'1" and tremendously skilled and coordinated for his height. He should earn a spot on National team after this one.


Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
Gaspar returns home as CJSA technical director    
[YOUTH SOCCER] Dan Gaspar, who served as an assistant coach on Iran's 2014 World Cup team, ...
Horan gets untracked as USA edges Brazil    
[UNDER-20 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] The USA recovered from a 2-0 loss to Germany to beat Brazil, ...
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives