Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 19th, 2012 11:14AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

The fifth-round of UEFA Champions League group play continues on Wednesday. ... Mexican league semifinal series begin on Thursday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)


WEDNESDAY, November 21

FOX SOCCER
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-MALAGA (live) noon.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League ARSENAL-MONTPELLIER (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League ANDERLECHT-AC MILAN (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League ARSENAL-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:30  pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-REAL MADRID (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League ANDERLECHT-AC MILAN (delay) 11 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-MALAGA (live) noon.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League ARSENAL-MONTPELLIER (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League AJAX-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay) 7 pm.

BeIN SPORT
International Friendly ARGENTINA-BRAZIL (live) 6:55 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
International Friendly ARGENTINA-BRAZIL (live) 6:55 pm.

GOLTV
Mexico DORADOS-NECAXA (live) 10:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER 2GO.com
UEFA Champions League ZENIT-MALAGA (live) noon.
UEFA Champions League ANDERLECHT-AC MILAN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League AJAX-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-REAL MADRID (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PORTO-DINAMO ZAGREB (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League DYNAMO-PSG (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League ARSENAL-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-OLYMPIACOS (live) 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 22

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
LEON-TIJUANA, Semifinal, 1st Leg (live) 10 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-TOLUCA, Semifinal, 1st Leg (live) 7:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER

UEFA Europa League LAZIO-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LIVERPOOL-YOUNG BOYS (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League AIK-NAPOLI (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Europa League RUBIN KAZAN-INTER MILAN (live) Noon.
UEFA Europa League NEWCASTLE-MARITOMO (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League MARSEILLE-FENERBACHE (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Sudamericana CATOLICA-SAU PAULO (live) 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana TIGRE-MILLONARIOS (live) 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
UEFA Europa League RUBIN KAZAN-INTER MILAN (live) Noon.
UEFA Europa League ATLETICO MADRID-HAPOEL TEL AVIV (live) 3:05 pm.
Copa Sudamericana U CATOLICA-SAO PAULO (live) 4:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana TIGRE-MILLONARIOS (live) 7:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Europa League RUBIN KAZAN-INTER MILAN (live) Noon.
UEFA Europa League ANZHI-UDINESE (live) Noon.
UEFA Europa League LAZIO-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League METALIST-LEVERKUSEN (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League PANATHINAIKOS-MARIBOR (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LIVERPOOL-YOUNG BOYS (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League ATLETICO MADRID-HAPOEL TEL AVIV (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League MONCHENGLADBACH-AEL (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League MARSEILLE-FENERBACHE (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League NEWCASTLE-MARITOMO (live) 3:05 pm.

FRIDAY, November 23

BeIN SPORT
France SAINT ETIENNE-VALENCIENNE (live) 2:40 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-OSASUNA (live) 3:25 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France SAINT ETIENNE-VALENCIENNES (live) 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, November 24

FOX SOCCER
Australia MELBOURNE-NEWCASTLE (live) 1:30 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST BROM (live) 7:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) Noon.
England EVERTON-NORWICH CITY (delay) 2:30 pm.
England WIGAN-READING (delay) 4:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT
France PSG-TROYES (live) 10:55 am.
England WOLVES-NOTTINGHAM FOREST (delay) 12:55 pm.
Spain BETIS-REAL MADRID (live) 3:55 pm.
Spain MALAGA-VALENCIA (delay) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain RAYO-MALLORCA (live) 9:55 am.
Spain VALLADOLID-GRANADA (live) 11:55 am.
Spain MALAGA-VALENCIA (live) 1:55 pm.
Spain BETIS-REAL MADRID (live) 3:55 pm.
Italy PALERMO-CATANIA (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland MOTHERWELL-HEARTS (live) 7:40 pm.
England STOKE CITY-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
Scotland ST MIRREN-DUNDEE (delay) Noon.
Australia MELBOURNE-NEWCASTLE (delay) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England SUNDERLAND-WEST BROM (live) 7:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) Noon.
England EVERTON-NORWICH CITY (delay) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Portugal BENFICA-OLHANENSE (live) 3:30 pm.

UNVISION DEPORTES
France PSG-TROYES (live) 11 am.
France NANCY LORRAINE-AJACCIO (live) 2 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HANNOVER 96 (live) 9:30 am.
Germany MAINZ 05-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay) 11:30 am.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Portugal BENFICA-OLHANENSE (live) 3:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland MOTHERWELL-HEARTS (live) 7:40 pm.
Scotland ST MIRREN-DUNDEE (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England WIGAN-READING (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-NORWICH CITY (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST BROM (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, November 25

ESPN2
England SWANSEA CITY-LIVERPOOL (live) 8:15 am.

FOX SOCCER
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.

BeIN SPORT
Italy PESCARA-ROMA (live) 8:55 am.
France TOULOUSE-LYON (live) 10:55 am.
Italy TORINO-FIORENTINA (delay) 1 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-BARCELONA (delay) 5 pm.
France MARSEILLE-LILLE (delay) 8:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy TORINO-FIORENTINA (live) 8:55 am.
Spain ATHLETIC-DEPORTIVO (livE) 10:55 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-SEVILLA (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-BARCELONA (live) 2:55 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England TOTTENHAM-WEST HAM (live) 11 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-NEWCASTLE (delay) 1 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands RODA JC-AJAX (live) 6:25 am.
England SWANSEA CITY-LIVERPOOL (live) 8:15 am.
Netherlands PSV-VITESSE (live) 11 am.
Netherlands TWENTE-PEC ZWOLLE (live) 2 pm.
Portugal BRAGA-PORTO (live) 3:15 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-CLUB AMERICA, Semifinal, 2nd Leg (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MONTPELLIER-BORDEAUX (live) 8 am.
Mexico TOLUCA-CLUB AMERICA, Semifinal, 2nd Leg (live) 12:55 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-LEON, Semifinal, 2nd Leg (live) 7:25 pm.

GOLTV
Germany FREIBURG-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Germany HOFFENHEIM-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (livE) 11:30 am.
Mexico LOBOS BUAP-LA PIEDAD (live) 5 pm.

ESPN3.com
England SWANSEA CITY-LIVERPOOL (live) 8:15 am.
Portugal BRAGA-PORTO (live) 3:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England SOUTHAMPTON-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
England TOTTENHAM-WEST HAM (live) 11 am.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, November 26

BeIN SPORT
Italy CAGLIARI-NAPOLI (live) 12:55 pm.
Italy PARMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:55 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy CAGLIARI-NAPOLI (live) 12:55 pm.
Italy PARMA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:55 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 20 continues on Thursday with Real Salt Lake-Montreal. Also on Thursday, an Olympiakos-AC Milan ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 20 kicks off on Wednesday, which is also when MLS defending champion Kansas City ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday marks the kickoff of Mexico's Liga MX with two games. There's also MLS action, plus ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday marks the kickoff of Mexico's Liga MX with two games. There's also MLS action, plus ...
Soccer on TV    
Germany and Argentina meet in the World Cup final on Sunday. There's also Seattle-Portland to conclude ...
Soccer on TV (Corrected)    
Saturday's World Cup round of 16 games air on ABC. ... In addition, there are six ...
Soccer on TV    
The USA can clinch a spot in the second round of the World Cup with a ...
Soccer on TV    
Saturday World Cup action includes an England-Italy clash. ... The U.S. women host France in a ...
Soccer on TV    
World Cup-bound teams in action on Friday include Brazil, Mexico, Portugal, Germany and Colombia. ... The ...
Soccer on TV    
On Friday, defending champion Spain plays a World Cup warmup against Bolivia and England faces Peru ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives