Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
January 8th, 2013 4AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

There's French and Mexican league action on Friday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, January 11

BeIN SPORT
France ST ETIENNE-TOULOUSE (live) 12:55 pm.
France PSG-AJACCIO (live) 2:55 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-PARAGUAY (live) 5:55 pm.
South American U-20 Championship CHILE-BOLIVIA (live) 8:10 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain ATHLETIC-RAYO (live) 3:25 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-PARAGUAY (live) 5:55 pm.
South American U-20 Championship CHILE-BOLIVIA (live) 8:10 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico JAGUARES-AMERICA (live) 8:25 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France PSG-AJACCIO (live) 3 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-GUADALAJARA (livE) 10:25 pm.

GOLTV
Mexico ESTUDIANTES TECOS-LA PIEDAD (live) 9 pm.

SATURDAY, January 12

ESPN2
England QPR-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England NORWICH CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 9:30 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay) noon.
England FULHAM-WIGAN (delay) 2 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England EVERTON-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England READING-WEST BROM (delay) 3 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England FULHAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-NEWCASTLE (delay) noon.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay) 2 pm.
Futbol de Verano INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORT
England MIDDLESBROUGH-WATFORD (live) 10 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-CHIEVO (live) Noon.
Spain OSASUNA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
South American U-20 Championship BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live) 6 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ECUADOR-VENEZUELA (delay) 11 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain VALLADOLID-MALLORCA (live) 9 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-CELTA (live) Noon.
Spain OSASUNA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Italy INTER-PESCARA (delay) 2:45 pm.
South American U-20 Championship BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live) 6 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ECUADOR-VENEZUELA (delay) 11 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England QPR-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-CHELSEA (live) 9:55 am.

GOLTV
Mexico DORADOS-CRUZ AZUL (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France TROYES-LYON (live) 11 am.
France MONTPELLIER-LORIENT (live) 2 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-UNAM (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-MONARCAS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-PACHUCA (live) 9:55 pm.

UniMas
Mexico TIJUANA-LEON (live) 7:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England QPR-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-CHELSEA (live) 9:55 am.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England ASTON VILLA-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England READING-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, January 13

FOX SOCCER
Australia SYDNEY-MELBOURNE (live) 1 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-LIVERPOOL (live) 8 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.

FOX DEPORTES
Futbol de Verano RACING-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy PARMA-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
France NICE-VALENCIENNES (live) 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ZARAGOZA (live) 1 pm.
Spain MALAGA-BARCELONA (livE) 3 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-BOLIVIA (live) 6 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (delay) 9 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy LAZIO-ATALANTA (live) 9 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-DEPORTIVO (live) 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ZARAGOZA (live) 1 pm.
Spain MALAGA-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
South American U-20 Championship ARGENTINA-BOLIVIA (live) 6 pm.
Italy PARMA-JUVENTUS (delay) 9 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (delay) 11:59 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-PUEBLA (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France STADE DE REIM-SC BASTIA (live) 9 am.
Mexico ATLANTE-TIGRES (live) 6:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Portugal BENFICA-PORTO (live) 3:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, January 14

ESPN3.com
Portugal BEIRA MAR-ESTORIL (live) 3:15 pm.
--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The second round of UEFA Champions League group play continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
SUNDAY ACTION INCLUDES: MLS Week 28 wraps up with a Toronto-Chivas USA clash. ... In the ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
Saturday EPL games include Everton-Chelsea. ... The NWSL final is Sunday. ... MLS Week 25 clashes ...
312 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up, so it's time to make plans for your ...
Soccer on TV (Updated)    
Friday action includes: Atletico Madrid hosts Real Madrid in the second leg of the Spanish Super ...
Soccer on TV    
The English Premier League season kicks off on Saturday. Also on tap: MLS action and the ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives