Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
February 17th, 2013 4AM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

The USA faces Costa Rica in U-20 World Cup qualifying on Friday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, February 22

FOX SOCCER
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-COSTA RICA (live) 6:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT
France NICE-STADE DE REIMS (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain ATHLETIC-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 3:25 pm.

GOLTV
Germany FREIBURG-FRANKFURT (live) 1:20 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France NICE-REIMS (live) 2:30 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-COSTA RICA (live) 6:30 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-AMERICA (live) 10:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES DOS
U-20 World Cup Qualifying CANADA-NICARAGUA (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
U-20 World Cup Qualifying CANADA-NICARAGUA (live) 9 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-COSTA RICA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SATURDAY, February 23

ESPN2
England FULHAM-STOKE CITY (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (delay) Noon.
England WEST BROM-SUNDERLAND (delay) 2 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying MEXICO-EL SALVADOR (live) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England READING-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT
England BRISTOL CITY-BARNSLEY (live) 10 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Spain DEPORTIVO-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
France NANCY-ST ETIENNE (delay) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain MALLORCA-GETAFE (live) 10 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Spain DEPORTIVO-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
Desert Diamond Cup SEATTLE-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (delay) Noon.

GOLTV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-WERDER BREMEN (live) 9:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-FORTUNA DUSSELDORF (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-LINESE (live) 4:30 pm.
Mexico DORADOS-PUMAS MORELOS (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France STADE RENNAIS-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
France AJACCIO-LILLE (delay) 3 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-ATLAS (live) 6 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-PUEBLA (live) 8 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-UNAM (live) 10 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup Qualifying JAMAICA-PANAMA (live) 4:30 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying MEXICO-EL SALVADOR (live) 7 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-ATLANTE (live) 10 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico MONTERREY-PUEBLA (live) 8 pm.

ESPN3.com
England FULHAM-STOKE CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Netherlands HERENVEEN-TWENTE (live) 2:45 pm.
Portugal PORTO-RIO AVE (live) 3:15 pm.
Disney Pro Soccer Classic TAMPA BAY ROWDIES-ORLANDO CITY (live) 6 pm.
Disney Pro Soccer Classic MONTREAL IMPACT-COLUBUS CREW (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England ARSENAL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England READING-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying JAMAICA-PANAMA (live) 4:30 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying MEXICO-EL SALVADOR (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England QPR-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, February 24

FOX SOCCER
Australia MELBOURNE-SYDNEY (live) 1 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (live) 8 am.
England NEWCASTLE-SOUTHAMPTON (delay) 11:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland CELTIC-DUNDEE UNITED (live) 7:40 am.
Australia MELBOURNE-SYDNEY (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy JUVENTUS-SIENA (live) 9 am.
Capital One Cup Final BRADFORD CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ESPANYOL (live) 1 pm.
France PSG-MARSEILLE (live) 3 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy ATALANTA-ROMA (live) 9 am.
Capital One Cup Final BRADFORD CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ESPANYOL (delay) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BOR. M'GLADBACH-BOR. DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Mexico LA PIEDAD-GUADALAJARA (live) 1:30 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-DEFENSOR (live) 4 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-TIGRE (live) 6:15 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico GUADALAJARA-LEON (live) 5:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-JAGUARES (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France
LYON-LORIENT (delay) 9 pm.
Mexico
TOLUCA-JAGUARES (live) 1 pm.
France
PSG-MARSEILLE (delay) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (live) 8 am.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands FEYENOORD-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.
Netherlands AJAX-ADO (live) 8:30 am.
Portugal BENFICA-PACOS DE FERREIRA (live) 2:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England NEWCASTLE-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 8:30 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-HIBERNIAN (live) 11:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, February 25

ESPN2
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy UDINESE-NAPOLI (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-PESCARA (live) 3 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-OSASUNA (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy UDINESE-NAPOLI (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-PESCARA (live) 3 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-OSASUNA (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN3.com
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 3 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    On Monday there are games in La Liga, Premier League, and Serie A .... the UEFA ...
    Soccer on TV    
    An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives