Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional Rosters
November 12th, 2010 4:06PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[YOUTH]  Regional teams in the 1996 and 1997 age groups will compete Nov. 26-29 at the U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex in Lake Buena Vista, Fla. For all the rosters ...

In addition to the ODP regional teams, the event will also feature two U.S. Under-14 national team squads.

(Click here for the schedule.)

1996 Boys
Region I
17 Patrick  Berneski  Warrington PA FC Bucks
0 Brendan Burke La Plata MD Freestate SA
8 Sebastian Clark Korsør DNK FC Vestsjaelland
9 Miles Davis Leesburg VA Lee-Mt. Vernon SA
12 James Ellis, Jr. Chesapeake VA Churchland SL
16 Mawolo Gissie Worcester MA NEFC
6 Sebastian Joly Chesapeake VA Churchland SL
11 Guyllain Kabala Manchester NH NH Classics
14 Carter Manley Elkridge MD Crofton Athletic Council
5 Adonis Martinez Levittown NY LIFC
10 Luka Martinovic Bayville NY HBC
4 Herber Mejia-Flores Manassas Park VA Alexandria SA
1 Oliver Roberts Massapequa NY POB
15 Austin Sims Fairfield CT Beachside
7 Joseph Swenson Massapequa Park NY POB
13 Wesley Wade South Orange NJ NJ Rangers
3 Akeem Ward Vienna VA Bethesda Fire
2 Bruno Zambrana Fairfax VA Lee-Mt. Vernon SA

Region II
GK Peter Tappendon Ann Arbor MI MI Wolves
GK Craig Duggan Troy MI Vardar
3 Ben Troester Iowa City IA Iowa Soccer Club
4 Landon Sibole Omaha NE Omaha FC
5 Chase Pagani Ann Arbor MI MI Wolves
6 Nathan Shultz Highland Hts OH Ambassadors
7 Eric Diaz Downers Grove IL Chicago Fire Jrs.
8 Jack Menard Whitefish Bay WI Bavarian
9 Abdikadir Anyah St. Paul MN
10 Bradley Dunwell Grand Rapids MI Alliance FC
11 Connor Ballantyne Shelby Township MI Vardar
12 Matt Nance Washington MI Vardar
13 Morris Kamara Grand Rapids MI Alliance FC
14 Jeff Rhodes Brownsburg IN Westside United SC
15 Nathan McLean Commerce MI MI Jaguars
16 Toby Khounviseth Lakeville MN MN Thunder Acad.
17 Blake Townes Canton MI MI Wolves
18 Jimmy Fiscus Novi MI MI Wolves

Region III
5 Toryima  Asom Fairview TX Solar
6 Emilio Blanco Weston FL Weston FC
16 Conor Donovan Fuquay Varina NC Fuquay Varina AA
7 Shareef El-Saadi Missouri City TX Houstonians FC
GK Jonathan Goldsmith Atlanta GA Cobb FC
GK Marius Heislitz Cumming GA Forsyth Fusion
8 Cameron Johnson Conyers GA Norcross SA
2 Zachary Jones Lawrenceville GA Norcross SA
9 Shaquell  Moore Powder Springs GA South Cobb YMCA
10 Aigbekan Nosegbe Atlanta GA GSA
11 Andrew Raad Rock Hill SC Discoveries SC
12 Deandre Robinson Miramar FL West Pines United
3 Daniel  Rutter Brighton TN TN Rush
17 Austin Sandel Tallahassee FL West Pines United
13 Lawrence Taiwo Raleigh NC Triangle FC
14 Wilfred Williams Johnson City TN Fusion FC
15 Alan Winn Garland TX Solar
4 Dembakwi Yomba Lithonia GA Cobb FC

Region IV
Nedin Tucakovic San Jose CA San Jose Earthquakes academy
Fisher Gallinger Gig Harbor WA  WA Premier
Matthew Reinikka Mill Creek WA Crossfire Premier
Carter  Perry Boise ID
John Baron Murrueta CA
Glenn  Carpenter Federal Way WA   Federal Way United SC
Edgar Duran Las Vegas NV
Jason Eng Las Vegas NV
Tyson Fox Merdian ID
Ryo Fujii Torrance CA
Joshua Goodman Apple Valley CA
Hugo Gutierrez Pico Rivera CA
Jacob Kempf Camas WA WA Premier
Felipe Liborio Chula Vista CA
Rubio Rubin Beaverton OR
Alejandro  Segovia Beaverton OR
Sam Strong Santa Barbara CA
Timothy-Joseph Wheelwright Pleasant View UT

1997 Boys
Region I - Blue
13 David  Bateman  Ambler PA Ukrainian Nationals
17 Ryan Bayne Horseheads NY Soaring Capitol
14 James Brady Glen Head NY LIFC
4 Kevin Carvalho Richboro PA Lower Merion
12 Dylan Cranmer Levittown NY East Meadow
6 John (Jack) Doran Canton MA FC Greater Boston Bdts
11 Steven Dovi Smithtown NY Smithtown
16 Jeremy Ebobisse Ebolo Bethesda MD Olney Boys & Girls Club
2 Gary Foley Fredericksburg VA PWSI
3 Tyler Gabarra Arnold MD Baltimore Bays
1 Nicholas Giordano East Northport NY LIFC
7 Justin Hansen Levittown NY East Meadow
5 Callum Johnson New York NY NY Red Bulls
10 Grant Kelly South Plainfield NJ FC COPA
0 Max Lurie South Orange NJ Montclaire
9 Daniel O'Grady New York NY Manhattan
15 Erik Swenson Livingston NJ Livingston
8 Alex Vigliotti Branford CT South Central

Region I - White
6 Javier Avetrani Columbia MD Baltimore Bays
9 Piroz Bahar Chester MD Baltimore Bays
0 Jacob Braham Cortlandt Manor NY Yorktown
3 Italo Cardoso South Plainfield NJ NJSA04
8 Christian Casagranda Brooklyn NY Downtown United
5 Donovan Cesar Jamaica NY Rosedale Rockets
7 Kyle Duncan Brooklyn NY Rosedale Rockets
14 Joseph Faddoul Alexandria VA Azlington Impact Red
12 Owen Fingar Scotia NY Blackwatch
13 Max Graham Bethesda MD Bethesda SC
4 William McCreary Arlington VA Arlington Soccer Association
16 Uyiosa Omorogbe Niskayuna NY Blackwatch
10 Ryan Radwan Wappingers Falls NY Beacon
1 Robert Strain Danbury CT Danbury/Newtown
11 Jordain Williams Colchester VT Nordic SC
15 Karim Zebdi Ashburn VA Loudoun Soccer
2 Benjamin Zieff Nantucket MA Nantucket SC

Region II - Red
GK Parker Siegfried Granville OH Newark Area Soccer Assoc.
GK Jacob Rooth Evanston IL Team Evanston
3 Nicholas Hibbeler Lake Waukomis MO KC Wizards Jrs
4 Alexander Knox Carmel IN Carmel United SC
5 Thomas Ueland Lexington KY Lexington FC
6 Jackson Yueill Bloomington MN MN Thunder Academy
7 Grant Fisher Grand Blanc MI Waza FC
8 Dominic Grida North Royalton OH Concordia Royal
9 Grant Hollkamp Borden IN Javanon
10 Mathew Gandier Hastings MN MN Thunder Academy
11 Richardo Pimenthal Franklin Park IL
12 Peter Brown Walker MI GR Crew Jrs
13 Brendan McDonough Weldon Spring MO Tony Glavin
14 Julian Castro Lorain OH Concordia Royal
15 Erik Pritschau Perry OH PFC
16 Kostandin Moni Grand Rapids MI GR Crew Jrs
17 Willie Maddox Troy MI Vardar
18 Calum Bishop Lake Forest IL FC United

Region II - White
GK Peyton Brown Overland Park KS KC Wizard Jrs
GK Jager Kukowski Grand Rapids MI GR Crew Jrs
3 Naohiro Ando west bloomfield MI MI Wolves
4 Javier Steinwascher Sterling Heights MI FC Nova
5 Grant Dumler Burnsville MN MN Thunder Academy
6 Ian Smith Minneapolis MN Minneapolis United
7 Trevor Cissell Liberty MO United Soccer Club
8 Jacob Pycior Lee's Summit MO KC Wizard Jrs
9 Max Ermakoff Madison WI
10 Logan Hatter Avon IN Fusion Soccer Academy
11 Delano Capobianco Grand Rapids MI GR Crew Jrs
12 Connor McDevitt Rochester Hills MI Vardar
13 Luke Haakenson Maple Grove MN MN Thunder Academy
14 Logan Lucas Kansas City MO Rowdies
15 Peter Mazzola Cgagrin Falls OH Concordia Royal
16 Eduvie Ikoba Bettendorf IA Bettendors SA/QC United
17 Stoil Ganev Columbia Heights MN
18 Jesus Perez N. Chicago IL Chicago Magic

Region III - Green
3 Benjamin  Campbell Charlotte NC FC Carolina Alliance
7 Jeremy Colvin Houston TX LAFC Houstonians
2 Martin Eseverri Weston FL West Pines United
9 Sebastian Herran Miami FL Pinecrest Premier SC
10 Holden Hmiel High Point NC Piedmont Triad FC
3 Toby Howell Bradenton FL FC Sarasota
11 Aaron Kleinert Boca Raton FL Boca United
4 Philipp Maiorov Orlando FL Florida Rush
12 Juan Martinez Dayton TX LAFC Houstonians
13 Brandon Millington Raleigh NC CASL
14 Bryan Missana Tampa FL Fusion FC
 GK Austen Parker Oklahoma City OK  Oklahoma FC
5 John (Jack) Skahan Memphis TN TN Rush
15 Phillip Tran Martinez GA Augusta Arsenal
GK Johan Welch Richmond TX LAFC Houstonians
16 Aidan Wixted Melbourne Beach FL Space Coast United
6 Jacob van der Luit Valrico FL Fusion FC
17 Caleb Young Vero Beach FL South Florida Elite

Region III - White
Jersey First Last City State Club
7 Samuel Aguirre Dallas TX Texas FC
2 Andrew Booth Tamarac FL Plantation Eagles
8 Ricardo Calderon Austin TX Forza FC
9 Andrew Canales Friendswood TX Houstonians
10 Sebastian Carlson Kennesaw GA Cobb FC
11 Andre Costa Miami FL Pinecrest Premier SC
12 Tanner Dieterich Nashville TN Brentwood SC
3 Peter DiNapoli Palm Harbor FL Clearwater Chargers
4 William Jackson Birmingham AL Vestavia H SC
5 William Little Johnson City TN Fusion FC
6 Ethan Moore Flower Mound TX Dallas Texans
13 Marcos Narvaez Corpus Christi TX Lonestar SC
14 Channing Park Peachtree City GA GSA Phoenix
GK Logan Reger Lakeland FL Clearwater Chargers
GK Ryan Shellow Pinecrest FL Pinecrest Premier SC
15 Sebastian Venegas McKinney TX Andromeda
16 Hayden Whitley Olive Branch MS TN Rush
17 Jordan Zepeda Richardson TX Andromeda

Region IV - Black
Enrique Adame Las Vegas NV
Luis Carbajal Ojai CA Santa Barbara SC
Daniel Crisostomo Chino  CA LAFC Chelsea
Alexis Hernandez Manteca CA NCSA
Kalab Karlek Bellevue WA Eastside FC
Kevin Moranchel Woodburn OR  NWSSA Penarol
John Magnus Snohomish WA Snohomish  YSC
Reid Paez - OR
Tosh Samkange Samm amish WA Crossfire Premier
Sebastian Saucedo Park City UT La Roca Premier
Christian Segovia Palmdale CA Real So Cal
Diego Silva Lenterville UT  La Roca Premier
Dylan Smith Anaheim Hills CA Fullerton Rangers
Edward Venta-Yepes Colorado Springs CO Pride Predators
Samuel Velez Provo  UT
Adrian Vera Norwalk CA
Alejandro Vergara Long Beach CA   LAFC Chelsea
Justin VomSteeg Santa Barbara CA Santa Barbara SC

Region IV - White
Jordi Castro Ogden UT
Joshua Floyde Lone Tree CO
Jacob Freeze Jackson WY
Aaron Herrera Las Cruces  NM   Strikers FC
Braeden Hoppough Fairbanks AK
Brennan Joaquin Kahului HI
Gregory Lang Denver  CO
Giovanni Magana-Rivera Hood River OR
Justin Moreno Elk Grove CA
Joseph Martin Terrebonne OR
Marcus Norris San Diego  CA
Adolfo Ovalle Layton UT
Michael Peay Phoenix AZ
Mason Reid Henderson NV
Thomas Silvas Los Gatos CA
Miles Sanchez Redmond WA  Crossfire Premier
Jorge Ruiz Mission Hills CA LAFC Chelsea
Tyler  Smith Spokane   WA   Crossfire Premier



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Where to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Prague-bound Garza and Corona get starts    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] Joe Corona and Greg Garza, who will join the USA for its match at ...
Davis engineers stunning Houston win over Sporting KC    
[MLS: Week 25] The Houston Dynamo was not bothered by an 80-minute weather delay, stunning defending ...
What They're Saying: Sasho Cirovski    
"Louisville raised the bar. This is the high tide that's going to raise all the ships." ...
Seattle Reign dominates NWSL Best XI selections    
[AWARDS] The regular-season champion Seattle Reign FC leads all teams with four players on the 2014 ...
U.S. under-20 men's national team roster    
[BUENOS AIRES CAMP] U.S. under-20 men's national team head coach Tab Ramos named a 19-player roster ...
U.S. women's national team roster    
[SALT LAKE CITY CAMP] Jill Ellis will get her first extended look at her current U.S. ...
USA-Honduras match set for Boca Raton    
[DATEBOOK] The USA will face Honduras on Oct. 14 in Boca Raton, Florida. The Catrachos will ...
What They're Saying: Jurgen Klinsmann    
"We have watched Jordan through our youth national teams and in the Development Academy for the ...
Possible Jones debut and RFK rumble on tap    
[MLS: Three Games to Watch] The possible debut of USA midfielder Jermaine Jones in a New ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives