Commentary

Soccer on TV

On Friday, the NCAA Division I Women's Tournament moves into the second round. Club play resumes in Europe after the close of the FIFA international window.

******************

Programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings.

(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games are live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)     

******************

FRIDAY, November 22
 
beIN SPORTS
Turkish SuperLig
Galatasaray-Basaksehir 12:30 pm.
Ligue 1
PSG-Lille 2:40 pm.
 
FS2
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund-Paderborn 2:30 pm.
Liga MX
Tijuana-Leon 10 pm.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Turkish SuperLig
Galatasaray-Basaksehir 12:30 pm.
La Liga
Levante-Mallorca 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Uruguay
Racing-Boston River 2:30 pm.
Penarol-Fenix 6:30 pm.

ACC EXTRA
NCAA Division I Women's Tournament
Florida State-Brown 5 pm.
North Carolina-Colorado 6 pm.
Virginia-Washington State 7 pm.

ACC EXTRA
NCAA Division I Women's Tournament
Florida State-Brown 5 pm.
North Carolina-Colorado 6 pm.
Virginia-Washington State 7 pm.

ESPN3
NCAA Division I Women's Tournament
Washington-South Florida 2 pm.
Kansas-Xavier 3 pm.
Texas Tech-Michigan 3 pm.
West Virginia-Central Conn. State 4 pm.
NCAA Division II Women's Tournament
McKendree-Ashland 10 am.
Southern Indiana-Grand Valley State 1 pm.

ESPN+
A-League
Wellington-Brisbane 1 am.
Western Sydney-Melbourne City 3:30 am.
W-League
Western Sydney-Newcastle 1 am.
Chinese Super League
Shanghai Shenhua-Beijing Sinobo Guoan 6:30 am.
English League Championship
Fulham-QPR 2:40 pm.

SEC PLUS
NCAA Division I Women's Tournament
South Carolina-Notre Dame 6 pm.

******************
 
SATURDAY November 23
 
beIN SPORTS
La Liga
Leganes-Barcelona 7 am.
Betis-Valencia 10 am.
Granada-Atletico Madrid 12:20 pm.
Real Madrid-Real Sociedad 3 pm.
 
ESPNEWS
Serie A
Atalanta-Juventus 9 am.
 
FS1
Bundesliga
Fortuna Dusseldorf-Bayern Munich 9:30 am.
 
FS2
Bundesliga
Union Berlin-M’gladbach 9:30 am.
 
NBC
English Premier League
Manchester City-Chelsea 12:30 pm.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
West Ham-Tottenham 7:30 am.
Arsenal-Southampton 10 am.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Leganes-Barcelona 7 am.
Betis-Valencia 10 am.
Granada-Atletico Madrid 12:20 pm.
Copa Libertadores (Final)
Flamengo-River Plate 3 pm.
 
ESPN DEPORTES
Liga MX
Queretaro-Morelia 5:30 pm.
Cruz Azul-Atletico San Luis 8 pm.
Serie A
Atalanta-Juventus 9 am.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Aucas-Barcelona 5 pm.
Liga de Quito-Universidad Catolica 7:30 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
Manchester City-Chelsea 12:30 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
English Premier League
West Ham-Tottenham 7:30 am.
Arsenal-Southampton 10 am.
 
ESPN+
A-League
Central Coast-Western United 2 am.
Adelaide-Melbourne 3:30 pm.
Perth-Sydney 5:40 am.
Dutch Eredivisie
Ajax-Heracles Almelo 1:40 pm.
English League Championship
Charlton Athletic-Cardiff City 7:30 am.
Swansea City-Millwall 10 am.
Indian Super League
Bengaluru-Kerala 9 am.
Italian Serie A
AC Milan-Napoli Noon.
Torino-Inter Milan 2:30 pm.
W-League
Canberra-Melbourne City Noon.

NBC SPORTS GOLD
English Premier League
Bournemouth-Wolves 10 am.
Brighton & Hove Albion-Leicester City 10 am.
Crystal Palace-Liverpool 10 am.
Everton-Norwich City 10 am.
Watford-Burnley 10 am.
 
******************
 
SUNDAY November 24
 
beIN SPORTS
Ligue 1
Bordeaux-Monaco 9 am.
Turkish SuperLig
Yeni Malatyaspor-Fenerbahçe 11 am.
La Liga
Villareal-Celta 1 pm.
Valladolid-Sevilla 3 pm.
 
FS1
Bundesliga
Augsburg-Hertha Berlin 9:30 am.
Hoffenheim-Mainz Noon.
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Sheffield United-Manchester United 11:30 am.
 
beIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
La Liga
Osasuna-Athletic 8 am.
Eibar-Alaves 10 am.
Villareal-Celta 12:20 pm.
Valladolid-Sevilla 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Emelec-Macara 4 pm.
Independiente del Valle-Delfín 6:15 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO
English Premier League
Sheffield United-Manchester United 11:30 am.
 
ESPN+
Danish Superliga
AGF-Brondby Noon.
Dutch Eredivisie
Groningen-Feyenoord 6 am.
PSV-Heerenveen 8:30 pm.
VVV Venlo-Twente 10:40 pm.
English League Championship
Middlesbrough-Hull City 7 am.
Indian Super League
Delhi-ATK 9 am.
Serie A
Bologna-Parma 6:20 pm.
Roma-Brescia 9 am.
Sassuolo-Lazio 9 am.
Hellas Verona-Fiorentina 9 am.
Sampdoria-Udinese Noon.
Lecce-Cagliari 2:30 pm.
 
******************
 
MONDAY November 25
 
NBCSN
English Premier League
Aston Villa-Newcastle 3 pm.
 
ESPN+
Indian Super League
Chennaiyin-Pune City 9 am.
Italian Serie A
SPAL-Genoa 2:30 pm.
 
 

3 comments about "Soccer on TV".
  1. John Jaggers, October 4, 2019 at 10:12 a.m.

    You omitted CNBC's coverage of the Arsenal-Bournemouth game on Sunday 10/6 at 9am EDT!

  2. John Jaggers, October 20, 2019 at 12:13 p.m.

    You are showing Sheffield United - Arsenal as being on NBCSN on Sunday at 3pm EDT - the game is being played on Monday.  The time and network are correct - only the date is in error. 

  3. John Jaggers, October 21, 2019 at 11:33 a.m.

    OK,  guys, I'm trying to help, but this appears to be a dead letter office.  But I'll keep trying.
    1. You still are leaving off that NBCSN is showing Sheffield United-Arsenal today at 3p EDT.
    2. On Wednesday for the MLS play-offs, you show Seattle-FC Dallas again at 10pm EDT - as I'm from Dallas, I am painfully aware that, in one of two very exciting 4-3 palyoff games, FC Dallas came up short, and unless a totally unprecedented (but not undeserved, given the lack of 2, not 1, penalty no-calls late in the game) replay has been set, you probably mean Seattle-Portland.

    Good luck guys - a lot of us depend on this for our DVR scheduling!!!


Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications